INTERNATIONAL DIRECTORY OF LIBRARIANS AND LIBRARY SPECIALISTS IN THE SLAVIC AND EAST EUROPEAN FIELD
INTERNATIONAL DIRECTORY OF LIBRARIANS AND LIBRARY SPECIALISTS IN THE SLAVIC AND EAST EUROPEAN FIELD


2001 Edition


Editors:

George Andrew Spencer

&

Jacqueline J. Byrd


Note for historical purposes: LC has a copy of the previous (1996) edition at:   http://lcweb.loc.gov/rr/european/slavic_l.html

TABLE OF CONTENTS

UNITED STATES CANADA EUROPE MID-EAST & AFRICA ASIA & PACIFIC RIM NAME INDEX


PART I:   UNITED STATES

ALASKA
ARIZONA
CALIFORNIA
COLORADO
CONNECTICUT
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
FLORIDA
GEORGIA
HAWAII
ILLINOIS
INDIANA
IOWA
KANSAS
KENTUCKY
MARYLAND
MASSACHUSETTS
MICHIGAN
MINNESOTA
MISSOURI
NEBRASKA
NEW HAMPSHIRE
NEW JERSEY
NEW YORK
NORTH CAROLINA
OHIO
OREGON
PENNSYLVANIA
RHODE ISLAND
TEXAS
UTAH
VIRGINIA
WASHINGTON
WISCONSIN
WYOMING


PART II:   CANADA

ALBERTA
BRITISH COLUMBIA
MANITOBA
NOVA SCOTIA
ONTARIO
QUEBEC
SASKATCHEWAN


PART III:   EUROPE

ALBANIA
AUSTRIA
BELGIUM
CZECH REPUBLIC
DENMARK
ESTONIA
FINLAND
GEORGIA
FRANCE
GERMANY
HUNGARY
ITALY
LATVIA
NETHERLANDS
NORWAY
POLAND
ROMANIA
RUSSIA
SLOVAKIA
SLOVENIA
SWEDEN
SWITZERLAND
UKRAINE
UNITED KINGDOM
YUGOSLAVIA


PART IV:   MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA

ISRAEL
REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA


PART V:   PACIFIC RIM AND ASIA

AUSTRALIA
JAPAN
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA


NAME INDEX


QUESTIONNAIRE




PART I

UNITED STATES



ALASKA


Fairbanks

UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA, FAIRBANKS
Elmer E. Rasmuson Library
Fairbanks, AK 99775-6808
UTILITY: OCLC (UAF)


Marvin Falk
Curator Rare Books
TEL: (907) 474-6695
E-mail: ffmwf@uaf.edu


Tamara Lincoln
Slavic Cataloger and Bibliographer
TEL: (907) 474-6693
E-mail: fftpl@uaf.edu


Eugene West
Arctic Bibliographer
TEL: (907) 474-6671


ARIZONA


Tempe

ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
Original Cataloging and Special Languages Department
Hayden Library
Tempe, AZ 85287-1006
TEL: (480) 965-6164
FAX: (480) 965-9169
UTILITY: OCLC (AZS)


Jana Malkina
Library Assistant Slavic Cataloging
TEL: (480) 965-1498


Michael Markiw
Slavic Studies Librarian
TEL: (480) 965-4611
E-mail: mike.markiw@asu.edu
http://www.asu.edu/lib/colldev/slav/


Tucson

UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
Main Library
Tucson, AZ 85721-0055
FAX: (520) 621-9733
UTILITY: RLIN (AZUG), OCLC (AZU)


Kristine Stoner
Acquisitions Department
E-mail: kristine@ccit.arizona.edu



CALIFORNIA


Berkeley

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA
Berkeley, CA 94720-6000
FAX: (510) 643-6650
UTILITIES: RLIN (CUBG), OCLC (CUY)


Allan Urbanic
Librarian for Slavic Collections
Collection Development
390 Doe Library
TEL: (510) 643-6649
E-mail: aurbanic@library.berkeley.edu


Elena Balashova
Curatorial Assistant for Slavic Collections
Collection Development
390 Doe Library
TEL: (510) 643-6649
E-mail: ebalasho@library.berkeley.edu


Barry Jordan
Slavic Section
Acquisition Department
132 Doe Library
TEL: (510) 642-3315


Henrik Kubica
Slavic Copycataloger
250 Moffitt Library
TEL: (510) 642-5412


AnnMarie Mitchell
Librarian for Polish Collections
Collection Development
390 Doe Library
TEL: (510) 643-3144
E-mail: amitchel@library.berkeley.edu


Veronica Wakeman
Slavic Serials and Monographic Cataloger
250 Moffitt Library
TEL: (510) 642-3810
E-mail: vwakeman@library.berkeley.edu




Davis

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA
Shields Library
Davis, CA 95616
UTILITIES: RLIN (CUDG), OCLC (CUV)


Pauline Keehn
Slavic Catalog Librarian
TEL: (916) 752-0597


Los Angeles



LOS ANGELES COUNTY LAW LIBRARY
301 West First Street
Los Angeles, CA 90012
UTILITIES: RLIN (CLCL), OCLC (LXL)


Maria Cap
Acquisitions Librarian
TEL: (213) 629-3531, ext. 330
FAX: (213) 680-1758
E-mail: maria@lalaw.lib.ca.us



LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY
International Languages Department
Los Angeles, CA
FAX: (213) 612-0409
UTILITIES: (RLIN (CLAG), OCLC (LPU)


Luda Schmidt
Slavic Specialist
E-mail: language@lapl.org




MOUNT ST. MARY'S COLLEGE
Library
12001 Chalon Road
Los Angeles, CA 90049
UTILITY: OCLC (CMM)


Ruzica Popovitch-Krekic
Reference Librarian
TEL: (310) 471-9501


OCCIDENTAL COLLEGE LIBRARY
1600 Campus Road
Los Angeles, CA 90041-3392
UTILITIES: RLIN(COCG), OCLC(CCO)
Library Web Page


Mark Braden
Russian Selector and Systems Librarian
TEL: (213) 259-2668
FAX: (213) 341-4991
E-mail: marker@oxy.edu

Emily Riker Woolery
Collection Development Facilitator (and principal Russian selector)
TEL: (323) 259-2829
FAX: (323) 341-4991
E-mail: woolery@oxy.edu


UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, LOS ANGELES
Charles E. Young Research Library
405 Hilgard Ave.
Los Angeles, CA 90095-1575
FAX: 310 206-4974
UTILITY: OCLC (CLU)


Beth Feinberg
Slavic Catalog Librarian
TEL: (310) 825-4019
E-mail: feinberg@library.ucla.edu


Leon Ferder
Slavic Bibliographer
Bibliographers Group
TEL: (310) 825-1639
E-mail: lferder@library.ucla.edu
UCLA Library Collections and Internet Resources in Slavic & East European Studies


Lucy Shemans
Exchanges Assistant
Serials Department
TEL: (310) 825-1291
E-mail: lshemans@library.ucla.edu


UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
Doheny Memorial Library
Los Angeles, CA 90089-0182
FAX: (213) 749-1221
UTILITY: RLIN (CSCW)


Anthony E. Anderson
Government Documents Department
TEL: (213) 821-1723
E-mail: anthonya@usc.edu


Walter McMinn
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (213) 821-1723
E-mail: mcminn@usc.edu


Ruth Wallach
Bibliographer for Slavic languages and literatures and East European history
TEL: (213) 740-6917
E-mail: rwallach@usc.edu
Russian and Slavic Resources in USC Libraries



San Francisco

MUSEUM OF RUSSIAN CULTURE
2450 Sutter St.
San Francisco, CA 94115
TEL: (415) 921-4082
HOURS: 10:30 p.m.-2:30 p.m. Wednesdays, Saturdays


Yuri Tarala
Archivist



Santa Barbara

LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA
Santa Barbara, California 93116
UTILITIES: RLIN (CASZ), OCLC (CUT)


Cecily Johns
Associate University Librarian
Slavic Studies Collection Specialist
TEL: (805) 893-3466
E-mail: johns@library.ucsb.edu



Stanford

STANFORD UNIVERSITY
Stanford University Libraries
Cecil H. Green Library
Stanford, CA 94040-6004
UTILITIES: RLIN (CSUG), OCLC (STF)


Alla Avisov
Slavic Order Specialist
TEL: (650) 723-9482
E-mail: aavisov@sulmail.stanford.edu

Joanna Dyla
Head, MARC Unit
TEL: (650) 725-2529
FAX: (650) 725-1120
E-mail: jdyla@sulmail.stanford.edu

Inna Gudanets
Slavic Monograph and Serial Catalog Librarian
TEL: (650) 725-1359
FAX: (650) 725-1120
E-mail: igudanet@sulmail.stanford.edu

Emma Koronatova
Slavic Cataloging Specialist
TEL: (650) 725-0266
FAX: (650) 725-1120
E-mail: ekoronat@sulmail.stanford.edu

Mia Rode
Coordinator of Cataloging Services
TEL: (650) 725-1113
FAX: (650_ 725-1120
E-mail: mrode@sulmail.stanford.edu

Karen Rondestvedt
Curator for Slavic & East European Collections
TEL: (650) 725-1052
FAX: (650) 725-1068
E-mail: rondest@stanford.edu


Wojciech Zalewski
Curator Emeritus for Slavic Collections
TEL: (650) 723-9274
FAX: (650) 725-1068
E-mail: zalewski@leland.stanford.edu



Hoover Institution on War, Revolution, and Peace
Library
Stanford, CA 94305-6010
FAX: (650) 725-4655
UTILITY: RLIN (CSUX)


Robert Conquest
Scholar/Curator
Russia/CIS Collection
TEL: (650) 723-1647
FAX: (650) 723-1687

Joseph Dwyer
Deputy Curator, Russia/CIS Collection
TEL: (650) 723-2066
FAX: (650) 723-9852
E-mail: dwyer@hoover.stanford.edu

Natasha Koretsky
Assistant to Russia/CIS Deputy Curator
TEL: (650) 725-3359
E-mail: koretsky@hoover.stanford.edu

Molly Molloy
Slavic Reference Librarian
TEL: (650) 723-2058
E-mail: molloy@hoover.stanford.edu

Maciej Siekierski
Curator, European Collection
TEL: (650) 725-6955
FAX: (650) 723-9852
E-mail: siekierski@hoover.stanford.edu


Archives
Stanford, CA 94305-6010
TEL: (650) 723-3563
FAX: (650) 725-3445
UTILITY: RLIN (CSUZ)


Carol Leadenham
Assistant Archivist for Reference
TEL: (650) 725-3444
E-mail: leadenham@hoover.stanford.edu

Lora Soroka
Assistant Archivist for the Russian Archives Project
TEL: (650) 723-3061
E-mail: soroka@hoover.stanford.edu



COLORADO


Boulder

UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO, BOULDER
Norlin Library
Boulder, CO 80309
UTILITY: OCLC (COD)


Maria Krystyna Borysiewicz
Monographic Cataloger and Slavic Librarian
TEL: (303) 492-4543
E-mail: Maria.Borysiewicz@colorado.edu


CONNECTICUT


New Haven

YALE UNIVERSITY
Sterling Memorial Library
Box 1603A Yale Station
New Haven, CT 06520-7429
UTILITY: RLIN (CTYG)


Slavic and East European Collections
TEL: (203) 432-1861
FAX: (203) 432-7231


William Larsh
Acquisitions Assistant
TEL: (203) 432-1861
E-mail: william.larsh@yale.edu

Tanja Lorković
Slavic Curator
TEL: (203) 432-1861
E-mail: tatjana.lorkovic@yale.edu

Pauline Spitz
Acquisitions Assistant
TEL: (203) 432-1861
E-mail: mailto:pauline.spitz@yale.edu

Gaukhar Surtayeva
Acquisitions Assistant


Slavic and East European Team
Cataloging Department
TEL: (203) 432-1797
Slavic & East European Cataloging Team Page


Maria Hunenko
Catalog Librarian
TEL: (203) 432-8426
FAX: (203) 432-7231
E-mail: maria.hunenko@yale.edu

Alexander Poznansky
Library Assistant
TEL: (203) 432-1797
E-mail: alexander.pozansky@yale.edu

Martha Rudyk
Catalog Librarian
TEL: (203) 432-8421
FAX: (203) 432-7231
E-mail: martha.rudyk@yale.edu

Luda Smirnova
Library Assistant
TEL: (203) 432-1797
E-mail: luda.smirnov@yale.edu

Patricia Thurston
Team Leader and Catalog Librarian, Slavic and East European Cataloging Team
Catalog Department
TEL: (203) 432-8424
FAX: (203) 432-7231
E-mail: patricia.thurston@yale.edu

Eva Wrightson
Library Assistant



DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA


Washington

DEFENSE INTELLIGENCE AGENCY
Defense Intelligence College
Defense Intelligence Library
Attn: DEA-4 (Library)
Washington, DC 20340-5485
TEL: (202) 373-3836
FAX: (202) 373-3838
UTILITY: OCLC (DIA)


George Jupin
Acting Director
TEL: (202) 373-3777



GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
GELMAN LIBRARY
Washington, DC 20052
FAX: (202) 994-1340
UTILITIES: RLIN (DCWG), OCLC (DGW)


Cathy Zeljak
Slavic and East European Specialist
E-mail: czeljak@gwis2.circ.gwu.edu


HILLWOOD MUSEUM & GARDENS LIBRARY
4155 Linnean Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20008-3804
UTILITY: OCLC (HMD)


Kristina Regina
Librarian
TEL: (202) 686-8500
FAX: (202) 966-7846
E-mail: kregina@hillwoodmuseum.org


INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH & EXCHANGES BOARD (IREX)
1616 H St., N.W.
Washington, DC 20006
TEL: (202) 628-8188
FAX: (202) 628-8189


Beth Berrean
Associate, Central and Eastern Europe Division
E-mail: bberrean@irex.org



Kennan Institute for Advanced Russian Studies
Library
One Woodrow Wilson Plaza
1300 Pennsylvania Ave., NW
Washington, DC 20004-3027
TEL: (202) 691-4000
FAX: (202) 691-4001
E-mail: kiars@wwic.si.edu
Woodrow Wilson Center HomePage


Zdenek V. David
Librarian
TEL: (202) 691-4199
FAX: (202) 691-4001
E-mail: davidzde@wwic.si.edu


LIBRARY OF CONGRESS
101 Independence Avenue, S.E.
Washington, DC 20540
UTILITIES: RLIN (DCLC), OCLC (DLC)
Library of Congress HomePage


James H. Billington
The Librarian of Congress
TEL: (202) 707-5205
FAX: (202) 707-1714

Edite Abolins
History & Literature Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-7323
E-mail: eabo@loc.gov

Levon Avdoyan
Armenian & Georgian Specialist
Near East Section
African/Middle Eastern Division
TEL: (202) 707-5680
E-mail: lavd@loc.gov

Ronald D. Bachman
Polish/East European Area Specialist
European Division
TEL: (202) 707-8484
FAX: (202) 707-8482
E-mail: rbac@loc.gov

Randall Barry
Network Development & MARC Standards Office
TEL: (202) 707-5118
FAX: (202) 707-0115
E-mail: rbar@loc.gov

Daiva Barzdukas
Lithuanian Recommending Officer
History & Literature Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-5280
FAX: (202) 252-3812
E-mail: dbarz@loc.gov

Frederick W. Bauman
Manuscript Division
TEL: (202) 707-5387
E-mail: fbau@loc.gov

John Buydos
Science & Technology Division
TEL: (202) 707-1191
FAX: (202) 707-1925
E-mail: jbuy@loc.gov

Anna L. Campos
History & Literature Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-6484
E-mail: acam@loc.gov

Barbara Conaty
Social Sciences Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-9101
E-mail: bcon@loc.gov

Vera de Buchananne
Copyright Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-8090
E-mail: vdeb@loc.gov

Ann Della Porta
Regional & Cooperative Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-7920
E-mail: adel@loc.gov

Jurij Dobczansky
Central & East European Languages Team
Social Sciences Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-3553
E-mail: jdob@loc.gov

Pamela Dragovich
Congressional Research Service
TEL: (202) 707-8981
E-mail: pdragovich@crs.loc.gov

Helen Fedor
Assistant to the Chief, European Division
Reference Librarian, European Division
TEL: (202) 707-3704
FAX: (202) 707-8482
E-mail: hfed@loc.gov

George Glos
Eastern Law Division, Law Library of Congress
TEL: (202) 707-9849
E-mail: gglo@loc.gov

Roberta W. Goldblatt
Science & Technology Division
TEL: (202) 707-1184
FAX: (202) 707-1925
E-mail: rgol@loc.gov

Grant G. Harris
Senior Reference Librarian
European Division
TEL: (202) 707-5859
FAX: (202) 707-8482
E-mail: grha@loc.gov

Frank Hynek
Acquisitions Specialist (Czech Republic, Slovakia, Albania)
European/Latin American Acquisitions Division
TEL: (202) 707-4689
FAX: (202) 707-2086
E-mail: fhyn@loc.gov

Natalia Jagannathan
History & Literature Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-5559
E-mail: njag@loc.gov

Zbigniew Kantorosinski
Acquisitions Specialist (Poland, Ukraine, Belarus)
European/Latin American Acquisitions Division
TEL: (202) 707-3710
FAX: (202) 707-2086
E-mail: zkan@loc.gov

George J. Kovtun
Area Specialist for the Czech & Slovak Republics
European Division
TEL: (202) 707-8490
FAX: (202) 707-8482
E-mail: gkov@loc.gov

Harold M. Leich
Russian Area Specialist
European Division
TEL: (202) 707-2224
FAX: (202) 707-8482
E-mail: hlei@loc.gov

Ieva Lemanis
Latvian Recommending Officer
Arts & Sciences Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-0934
FAX: (202) 707-0973
E-mail: ilem@loc.gov

Stephanie M. Marcus
Science & Technology Division
TEL: (202) 707-1192
E-mail: smar@loc.gov

Sonia Margolin Yoffe
Social Sciences Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-8915

Jasmina McNew
History & Literature Cataloging Division
TEL: 202-707-4273
E-mail: JMCN@loc.gov

Natalia Montviloff
History & Literature Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-6486
FAX: (202) 707-3182
E-mail: nmon@loc.gov

Robert C. Morgan
Social Sciences Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-6679
E-mail: rmor@loc.gov

Christopher Murphy
Central Asian/Turkic Area Specialist
Near East Section
African/Middle Eastern Division
TEL: (202) 707-5676
E-mail: cmur@loc.gov

Michael Neubert
Reference Librarian
European Division
TEL: (202) 707-3706
FAX: (202) 707-8482
E-mail: mneu@loc.gov

Miroslava Nezar
Social Sciences Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-6679
E-mail: mnez@loc.gov

Kenneth E. Nyirady
Senior Reference Librarian
European Division
TEL: (202) 707-8493
FAX: (202) 707-8482
E-mail: knyi@loc.gov

Koit Ojamaa
Estonian Recommending Officer
Serial Record Division
TEL: (202) 707-6823
FAX: (202) 707-6333
E-mail: koja@loc.gov

Predrag Pajić
South Slavic Specialist
European Division
TEL: (202) 707-8488
FAX: (202) 707-8482
E-mail: ppaj@loc.gov

Nina Palmin
Arts & Sciences Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-5781
E-mail: npal@2loc.gov

Pamela Perry
Social Sciences Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-8915
E-mail: pper@loc.gov

Roumi Radenski
Central & Eastern European Acquistions Section, European & Latin American Acquistions Division
TEL: (202) 707-0788
FAX: (202) 252-3379
E-mail: rrad@loc.gov

John Reynolds
Regional & Cooperative Cataloging Division
TEL: (202) 707-6478
E-mail: jrey@loc.gov

Peter Roudik
Eastern Law Division, Law Library of Congress
TEL: (202) 707-9861
E-mail: prou@loc.gov

Irene M. Steckler
Special Assistant to the Librarian of Congress (Russian Projects)
TEL: (202) 707-6150
FAX: (202) 707-1714
E-mail: iste@loc.gov

Nicholas Thorner
Acquisitions Specialist (Russia, Romania, Moldova, Bulgaria)
European/Latin American Acquisitions Division
TEL: (202) 707-9879
E-mail: ntho@loc.gov

Beatrice S. Tolidjian
Senior Acquisitions Assistant
European and Latin American Acquisitions Division
Central and Eastern European Acquisitions Section
TEL: (202) 707-4711
FAX: (202) 252-3379
E-mail: btol@loc.gov

John Van Oudenaren
Chief, European Division
TEL: (202) 707-4543
FAX: (202) 707-8482
E-mail: jvou@loc.gov

Gerald Wager
Rare Book & Special Collection Division
TEL: (202) 707-2024
E-mail: gwag@loc.gov

Bohdan Yasinsky
Ukrainian Specialist
European Division
TEL: (202) 707-8483
FAX: (202) 707-8482
E-mail: byas@loc.gov


National Security Archive
Gelman Library
2130 H. St., NW, Suite 701
Washington, DC 20037
FAX: (202) 994-7005
URL: http://www.gwu.edu/~nsarchiv/


U.S. Department of State
Office of International Information Programs
Russia, Ukraine and Commonwealth Branch (R/RUC)
301 4th Street, S.W.
Washington, DC 20547-0001
TEL: (202) 619-5124
FAX: (202) 619-6977


Eric A. Johnson
Information Resource Officer (Russia, Ukraine, & Belarus)
TEL: (7-095) 728-5000, ext. 4853
FAX: (7-095) 728-5203
E-mail: ejohnson@pd.state.gov

Scott R. Righetti
Information Specialist
TEL: (202) 619-5129



FLORIDA


Gainesville

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
300 George A. Smathers Libraries
University Ave.
Gainesville, FL 32611

OR: Germanic and Slavic Studies
P.O. Box 117001
UTILITIES: RLIN (FLUG), OCLC (FUG)


Alena Aissing
Slavic Studies Librarian
TEL: (352) 392-4919
FAX: (352) 392-7251
E-mail: alena@mail.uflib.ufl.edu



GEORGIA


Atlanta

EMORY UNIVERSITY
Robert W. Woodruff Library
Atlanta, GA 30322
UTILITIES: OCLC (EMU)


Tarina Rosen
Slavic Bibliographer
TEL: (404) 727-1583
FAX: (404) 727-0053
E-mail: libtr@emory.edu


Athens

UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA LIBRARIES
Main Library
Athens, GA 30602
UTILITY: RLIN (GAEG), OCLC (GUA)


Sherry L. Allen
Germanic and Slavic Literatures
Humanities Department
TEL: (706) 542-0659
E-mail: slallen@arches.uga.edu


HAWAII


Honolulu

UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII AT MANOA
Hamilton Library
2550 The Mall
Honolulu, HI 96822
UTILITY: RLIN (HAUG), OCLC (HUH)


Patricia Polansky
Russian Bibliographer
TEL: (808) 956-6308
FAX: (808) 956-5968
E-mail: polansky@hawaii.edu
Russian Collections at Hamilton Library, University of Hawai'i



ILLINOIS


Chicago

CENTER FOR RESEARCH LIBRARIES
6050 South Kenwood Ave.
Chicago, IL 60637-2804
TEL: (312) 955-4545
FAX: (312) 955-4339
UTILITIES: RLIN (ILRC), OCLC (CRL)
Center for Research Libraries


Serafima Dukhan
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (312) 955-4545, ext. 327
FAX: (312) 955-4339

Adriana Pilecky-Dekajlo
Head, Cataloging Department
TEL: (312) 955-4545, ext. 327
FAX: (312) 955-4339
E-mail: dekajlo@crlmail.uchicago.edu


CHICAGO PUBLIC LIBRARY
1224 W. Van Buren Avenue
Chicago, IL 60607
UTILITY: OCLC (CGP)


Maria Grazyna Chart
Slavic and European Cataloger
TEL: (312) 738-7740


HUTSUL INFORMATION CENTER
HUTSUL RESEARCH INSTITUTE
P.O. Box 39149
Chicago, IL 60639


Kateryna Domashevsky
Director
TEL: (312) 267-7783



POLISH MUSEUM OF AMERICA
984 North Milwaukee Avenue
Chicago, IL 60622
FAX: (312) 384-3799


Christopher D. Kamyszew
Director/Curator
TEL: (312) 384-3352


UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
Joseph Regenstein Library
1100 East 57th St.
Chicago, IL 60637-1502
FAX: (773) 702-0853
UTILITIES: RLIN (ILCG), OCLC (CGU)
Home page for the Slavic and East European Collection at the University of Chicago Library


June Pachuta Farris
Bibliographer for Slavic and East European Studies
Room 263
TEL: (773) 702-8456
FAX: (773) 702-6623
E-mail: jpf3@midway.uchicago.edu

Sandra Levy
Assistant Slavic Librarian
Room 260
TEL: (773) 702-6463
E-mail: slevy@midway.uchicago.edu



UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO
University Library
801 S. Morgan St., Box 8918
Chicago, IL 60680
FAX: (312) 413-0424
UTILITIES: RLIN (ILIX), OCLC (IAY)


John M. Cullars
Bibliographer for the Humanities
Collections Development Department
TEL: (312) 996-2730
E-mail: jcullars@uic.edu


Evanston

NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
Library
1935 Sheridan Road
Evanston, IL 60208
UTILITIES: RLIN (ILNG), OCLC (INU)


Dina Azrikan
Serials Cataloger
TEL: (847) 491-8978
E-mail: djal05@nwu.edu

Thomas Mann
Bibliographer Anthropology, Sociology, Political Science, and Slavic Literature
TEL: (847) 467-7899
E-mail: tmann@northwestern.edu


Urbana

UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AT URBANA-CHAMPAIGN
Library
1408 W. Gregory Dr.
Urbana, IL 61801
UTILITY: RLIN (ILIG)


American Bibliography of Slavic and East European Studies (ABSEES)
246A University of Illinois Library
1408 West Gregory Drive
Urbana, IL 61801
TEL: (217) 244-3899
FAX: (217) 244-3077
E-mail: absees@uiuc.edu
The American Bibliography of Slavic and East European Studies (ABSEES)


Marianna Tax Choldin
Consulting Editor, ABSEES
E-mail: mcholdin@uiuc.edu

Maria Gorecki Nowak
Managing Editor, ABSEES
E-mail: mgnowak@uiuc.edu

Aaron Trehub
Executive Editor, ABSEES
E-mail: a_trehub@uiuc.edu


Illinois Research Information Service (IRIS)
128 Observatory
901 South Mathews Avenue
Urbana, IL 61801
TEL: (217) 333-0284
FAX: (217) 333-0711
E-mail: rso@uiuc.edu
The Illinois Researcher Information Service (IRIS)


Aaron Trehub
Director, IRIS
E-mail: a_trehub@uiuc.edu


Slavic and East European Library
225 Library
TEL: (217) 333-1349
FAX: (217) 244-8976


Robert H. Burger
Head
E-mail: r-burger@uiuc.edu


Acquisitions Section
TEL: (217) 333-5747


Laurence Miller
Senior Slavic Bibliographer
E-mail: larrymil@uiuc.edu


Cataloging Section
TEL: (217) 333-5745
FAX: (217) 244-0398


Darinka Craft
Assistant Slavic Librarian
TEL: (217) 333-1340
E-mail: d-craft@uiuc.edu

Janice T. Pilch
Slavic and East European Technical Services Librarian
TEL: (217) 333-1340
E-mail: pilch@uiuc.edu


Slavic Reference Service
TEL: (217) 333-1349


Helen Sullivan
Library Operations Assistant
E-mail: hfsulliv@uiuc.edu



INDIANA



Bloomington

INDIANA UNIVERSITY
Main Library
1320 East 10th Street
Bloomington, IN 47405
UTILITIES: RLIN (INIG), OCLC (IUL)
FAX: (812) 855-8229
Indiana University, Bloomington Libraries HomePage


Jacqueline Byrd
Head, Area Studies Cataloging Section
TEL: (812) 855-4310
FAX: (812) 855-7933
E-mail: byrd@indiana.edu

Murlin Croucher
Slavic Studies Area Specialist
TEL: (812) 855-9413
E-mail: croucher@indiana.edu
Slavic Collection at Indiana University (Slavic Collection Home Page)

Carl Horne
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (812) 855-8536
FAX: (812) 855-7933
E-mail: horne@indiana.edu

Marta Johnson
Slavic Serials Kardex
TEL: (812) 855-6947
FAX: (812) 855-7933
E-mail: johnsomk@indiana.edu

Tim Larson
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (812) 855-0872
FAX: (812) 855-7933
E-mail: tlarson@indiana.edu

George Andrew (Andy) Spencer
Project Manager
Russian Periodical Index Digital Library Project
TEL: (812) 855-1261
FAX: (812) 856-2062
E-mail: gaspence@indiana.edu
Russian Periodical Index Project Web-page



IOWA


Des Moines

IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY
300 Pearson Hall
Ames, IA 50011-2205
TEL: (515) 294-6051
FAX: (515) 294-9914


Bert Beynen
Assistant Professor
Foreign Languages Department
E-mail: brbeynen@iastate.edu


Iowa City

UNIVERSITY OF IOWA
Libraries
Iowa City, IA 522242-1098
UTILITIES: RLIN (IAUC), OCLC (NUI)


Eeva Nikkanen-Hoch
Business Librarian/Slavic Bibliographer
TEL: (319) 335-5886
FAX: (319) 335-5900
E-mail: eeva-hoch@uiowa.edu



KANSAS


Lawrence

UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS
303 Watson Library
Slavic Department
Lawrence, KS 66045-2800
TEL: (785) 864-3957
FAX: (785) 864-3855
UTILITIES: RLIN (KSUG), OCLC (KKU)
University of Kansas Libraries Slavic Department


Gordon Anderson
Director, German & West Slavic Bibliographer
E-mail: ganderso@ukans.edu

Geoff Husic
Slavic Cataloger and South Slavic Bibliographer
TEL: (785) 864-3535
E-mail: ghusic@ukans.edu

Bradley Schaffner
Studies Bibliographer, and Libraries' Coordinator for International Programs
TEL: (785) 864-3957
E-mail: bschaffn@ukans.edu

Stephanie Schaffner
Program Assistant
TEL: (785) 864-3957
E-mail: sschaffner@ukans.edu

Malgorzata Stamm
Slavic Copy Cataloger
TEL: (785) 864-3957
E-mail: mstamm@ukans.edu

Margaret Winchell
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (785) 864-3957
E-mail: Mwinchell@ukans.edu


KENTUCKY


Lexington

UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY
William T. Young Library
Lexington, KY 40506-0456
UTILITIES: RLIN (KYUG), OCLC (KUK)


Gordon E. Hogg
Special Collections Cataloger/Slavic Bibliographer
TEL: (859) 257-9421
FAX: (859) 257-6311
E-mail: gehogg01@pop.uky.edu



MARYLAND


Bethesda

NATIONAL LIBRARY OF MEDICINE
8600 Rockville Pike
Bethesda, MD 20894
FAX: (301) 402-1211
UTILITIES: RLIN (MDNM), OCLC (NLM)


Katarina Avnet
Librarian/Slavic Selector
Selections/Acquisitions Dept.
TEL: (301) 402-4694
E-mail: avnet@mail.nlm.nih.gov

Egle Zemaitaityte
E-mail: Egle_zemaitaityte@occshost.nlm.nih.gov


MASSACHUSETTS


Amherst

UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS
Library
Amherst, MA 01003
UTILITYIES: RLIN (MAUG), OCLC (AUM)


James R. Kelly
Humanities Bibliographer
Collections Development
TEL: (413) 545-3981
FAX: (413) 545-6873
E-mail: jrkelly@library.umass.edu

Nadia McIntosh
Cataloger
Cataloging Department, W.E.B. DuBois Library
TEL: (413) 545-2728
E-mail: nmcintosh@library.umass.edu


Boston

BOSTON PUBLIC LIBRARY
666 Boylston St.
Boston, MA 02117
TEL: (617) 536-5400
FAX: (617) 424-1040
UTILITIES: RLIN (MXBG)


Richard Kort
Assistant
Acquisitions Department
TEL Ext. 409


UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS AT BOSTON
Library
Boston, MA 02125-3393
TEL: (617) 287-5923
UTILITY: OCLC (BMU)


Mateusz Minsky
Phone: (617) 287-5912
Collection Development
E-mail: mateusz@delphinus.lib.umb.edu


Cambridge

AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF SLAVIC STUDIES
8 Story St.
Cambridge, MA 021238


Jolanta M. Davis
NewsNet Editor
E-mail: aaass@hcs.harvard.edu
AAASS WebSite


HARVARD UNIVERSITY


HARVARD COLLEGE LIBRARY
Cambridge, MA 02138


Slavic Division
Cambridge, Massachusetts 02138
TEL: (617) 495-2458, 4802, 4797
FAX: (617) 495-0403
UTILITIES: RLIN (MAHV), OCLC (HLS)


Anna Koff Arthur
Slavic Librarian (Russian)
TEL: (617) 495-2458
E-mail: arthur@fas.harvard.edu

Joanna Epstein
Slavic Librarian (Russian)
TEL: (617) 495-2458
E-mail: jepstein@fas.harvard.edu

Michael Herrick
Slavic Librarian (Russian, Czech/Slovak)
TEL: (617) 495-2458
FAX: (617) 495-0403
E-mail: mherrick@fas.harvard.edu

Kristin Johnson
Serials Librarian
TEL: (617) 495-2458
E-mail: kmjohns@fas.harvard.edu

Hana Pyro
Slavic Librarian (Russian and South Slavic)
TEL: (617) 495-2458
E-mail: hpyro@fas.harvard.edu

Grazyna Slanda
Head, Slavic Division
TEL: (617) 495-4988
E-mail: slanda@fas.harvard.edu


Cataloging Support Services Team
Cambridge, MA 02138
UTILITIES: RLIN (MHAG)


Enith Vardaman
Senior Cataloger
TEL: (617) 495-2409
FAX: (617) 495-0403
E-mail: vardaman@fas.harvard.edu\


Research and Bibliographic Services


Hugh M. Olmsted
Slavic Specialist
TEL: (617) 496-9702
FAX: (617)496-9802
E-mail: holmsted@fas.harvard.edu


HOUGHTON LIBRARY
Cambridge, Massachusetts 02138
TEL: (617) 495-2441
FAX: (617) 495-1376


Golda Steinberg
Slavic Rare Book Cataloger
TEL: (617) 495-2509
E-mail: gsteinb@fas.harvard.edu


HARVARD UKRAINIAN RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Library
1583 Massachusetts Ave.
Cambridge, MA 02138
TEL: (617) 496-5891
FAX: (617) 495-8097
Ukranian Research Institute, Harvard University HomePage


Ksenya Kiebuzinski
Phone: 617-496-5891
FAX: 617-495-8097
E-mail: kiebuzin@fas.harvard.edu

Patricia Kennedy Grimsted
Fellow
TEL: (617) 495-4574
FAX: (617) 495-8097
E-mail: grimsted@husc.harvard.edu


HARVARD LAW SCHOOL LIBRARY
1545 Massachusetts Avenue
Cambridge, MA 02138


Leena Siegelbaum
Bibliographer for Eastern European Law
TEL: (617) 495-4068
FAX: (617) 496-4409
E-mail: siegelba@law.harvard.edu


Yuliya Bir
Cataloger, Germanic and Slavic languages
TEL: (617) 495-3982
FAX: (617) 496-4409
E-mail: bir@law.harvard.edu


RUSSIAN RESEARCH CENTER LIBRARY
1737 Cambridge St.
Cambridge, MA 02138


Susan Jo Gardos
Librarian
TEL: (617) 495-4030
FAX: (617) 495-8319
E-mail: gardos@fas.harvard.edu



Chelmsford

CHELMSFORD PUBLIC LIBRARY
25 Boston Road
Chelmsford, MA 01824-3088


Gloria Jacobs
Head of Technical Services
TEL: (978) 256-5521


Medford

TUFTS UNIVERSITY
Tisch Library
Medford, MA 02155-5816
UTILITY: OCLC (TFW)


Maria Grinblat
Slavic Cataloger
E-mail: maria_g@library.tufts.edu



Williamstown


Williams College Library
Williamstown, MA 01267
UTILITIES: OCLC (WCM)


Karen Benko
Catalog Librarian
TEL: (413) 597-4322
E-mail: Karen.Gorss.Benko@williams.edu


MICHIGAN


Ann Arbor

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Slavic and East European Division
Hatcher Graduate Library
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1205
FAX: (734) 763-6743
UTILITIES: RLIN (MIUG), OCLC (EYM)


Alan Pollard
Head, Slavic and East European Division
110F Hatcher Graduate Library North
TEL: (734) 936-2351
E-mail: apollard@umich.edu

Janet Crayne, Senior Associate Librarian
Slavic Librarian
111G Hatcher Graduate Library North
Tel: (734) 936-2348
E-mail: jcrayne@umich.edu

Beth Snyder, Assistant Librarian
Slavic Cataloger
111H Hatcher Graduate Library North
TEL: (734) 936-2349
E-mail: besnyder@umich.edu


Detroit

WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Libraries
5048 Gullen Mall
Science/Engineering Lib. 7th Floor
Detroit, MI 48202
UTILITIES: RLIN (MIWX), OCLC (EYW)


Karen Bacsanyi
Reference Librarian and Subject Specialist
TEL: (313) 577-6446
FAX: (313) 577-3436
E-mail: ac0373@wayne.edu

Stephen D. Corrsin
Assistant Director of Technical Services and Head of Acquisitions
TEL: (313) 577-4005
FAX: (313) 577-3615
E-mail: ag5153@wayne.edu


East Lansing

MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Libraries
East Lansing, MI 48824-1048
FAX: (517) 353-9806
UTILITY: RLIN (MISG), OCLC (EEM)


Terri Tickle Miller
Slavic, East European, and Central Asian Bibliographer
Michigan State University Libraries
100 Library
East Lansing, MI 48824
TEL: (517) 432-3978
E-mail: ticklet@mail.lib.msu.edu
Slavic Studies Resources at Michigan State University



Orchard Lake

POLISH AMERICAN ARCHIVES
The Orchard Lake Schools
3535 Indian Trail
Orchard Lake, MI 48324
http://www.pgsa.org/orchard.htm


Roman Nir
Director
TEL: (313) 683-0412

Carol Baerman
Vice Director
TEL: (313) 683-0409



MINNESOTA


Minneapolis


UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
Wilson Library
Minneapolis, MN 55455
FAX: (612) 626-9353
UTILITIES: RLIN (MNUG), OCLC (LHL)


Miranda Beaven Remnek
Bibliographer and Professor
Russian & Central European Studies
Coordinator, Electronic Text Research Center
TEL: (612) 624-7557
E-mail: m-remn@tc.umn.edu


St. Paul

IMMIGRATION HISTORY RESEARCH CENTER
University of Minnesota
826 Berry St.
St. Paul, MN 55114
FAX: (612) 624-6369


Halyna Myroniuk
Assistant Curator
TEL: (612) 627-4208
E-mail: myron001@tc.umn.edu


MISSOURI


Kansas City

LINDA HALL LIBRARY
5109 Cherry St.
Kansas City, MO 64110-2498
TEL: (816) 363-5020, ext. 38
FAX: (816) 926-8790
UTILITIES: RLIN (MOHG), OCLC (LHL)


Colleen Hansen
Exchange Librarian
E-mail: chansen@vax1.umkc.edu



NEBRASKA


Lincoln

UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA, LINCOLN
Love Library
Lincoln, NE 68588-0410
TEL: (402) 472-2512
FAX: (402) 472-5131
UTILITIES: RLIN (NENG), OCLC (LDL)


Jean Dickinson
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (402) 472-3545
E-mail: jdickinson2@unl.edu

Gretchen Holten Poppler
History/Social Sciences Bibliographer
Central Reference Services
TEL: (402) 472-2525
E-mail: gpoppler@unl.edu



NEW HAMPSHIRE


Hanover

DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
Hanover, NH, USA 03755
TEL: (603) 646-1110


John DeSantis
Russian & Slavic Bibliographer
TEL: (603) 646-0413
FAX: (603) 643-2918
E-mail: John.C.DeSantis@Dartmouth.edu



NEW JERSEY


Camden

RUTGERS UNIVERSITY
Law Library-Camden
UTILITY: RLIN (NJRL)


Lucy Cox
Foreign/International Law Librarian
TEL: (856) 225-6464
FAX: (856) 225-6488
E-mail: lcox@crab.rutgers.edu


New Brunswick

RUTGERS UNIVERSITY
Alexander Library
169 College Avenue
New Brunswick, NJ 08901-1163
UTILITIES: RLIN (NJRG), OCLC (NJR)
Rutgers Libraries HomePage


Brian Hancock
Slavic Bibliographer
TEL: (732) 932-7129, ext. 132
E-mail: bhancock@rci.rutgers.edu
Program in Slavic and East European Languages and Literatures at Rutgers New Brunswick


Piscataway

RUTGERS UNIVERSITY
Rutgers University Libraries
Technical and Automated Services
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
47 Davidson Road
Piscataway, NJ 08854-5603
TEL: (732) 445-7990
FAX: (732) 445-5888


Anna Ashikhmina
Special Projects Catalog Librarian
TEL: (732) 455-7990
E-mail: annaa@rci.rutgers.edu

Ludmila Sak
Serials Cataloging Librarian
TEL: (732) 445-5901
E-mail: lsak@rci.rutgers.edu


Princeton

PRINCETON UNIVERSITY
Firestone Library
One Washington Road
Princeton, NJ 08544
TEL: (609) 258-6668
FAX: (609) 258-4105
UTILITIES: RLIN (NJPG), OCLC (PUL)


Marvin F. Bielawski
Systems Planner Coordinator; Assistant University Librarian
for Technical Services
TEL (609) 258-5143
E-mail: marvinb@princeton.edu

Nina Gorky Shapiro
Slavic Bibliographer
Reference and Collection Development
TEL: (609) 258-3592
E-mail: nshapiro@princeton.edu

James L. Weinheimer
Cataloger, Slavic/Germanic team
TEL: (609) 258-5166
FAX: (609) 258-4105
E-mail: jamesw@princeton.edu



NEW YORK


Albany

STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AT ALBANY
Library
1400 Washington Ave.
Albany, NY 12222
UTILITY: RLIN (NYAG)


Kay Shaffer
Slavic Bibliographer/Cataloger
TEL: (518) 442-3367
FAX: (518) 442-3567
E-mail: ks218@csc.albany.edu


Binghamton

STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AT BINGHAMPTON
Libraries
P.O. Box 6012
Binghamton, NY 13905-6012
UTILITIES: RLIN (NYBG), OCLC (BNG)


Juliana Dranichak
Slavic and East European Cataloger/Bibliographer
TEL: (607) 777-2862
FAX: (607) 777-4848



Buffalo

STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AT BUFFALO
Lockwood Memorial Library
Buffalo, NY 14260
UTILITY: OCLC (BUF)


Jean Dickson
Associate Librarian, SUNY at Buffalo
Room 524, Lockwood Library
TEL: (716) 645-2814, ext. 425
E-mail: dickson@acsu.buffalo.edu
Polish Room, Lockwood Memorial Library


Canton

ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY
Owen D. Young Library
Park Street
Canton, NY 13617
UTILITY: OCLC (XLM)


Michael G. Alzo
Systems Librarian
TEL: (315) 229-5316
FAX: (315) 229-7434
E-mail: malz@slawu.edu


Crestwood

ST. VLADIMIR'S SEMINARY
Library
575 Scarsdale Road
Crestwood, NY 10707
UTILITY: OCLC (SVS)
St. Vladimir's Orthodox Theological Seminary HomePage


Eleana Silk
Librarian
TEL: (914) 961-9175
FAX: (914) 961-0270
E-mail: es@svots.edu

Karen Jermyn
Assistant Librarian
TEL: (914) 961-9175
FAX: (914) 961-0270
E-mail: karen@svots.edu

Irina Itina
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (914) 961-9175
FAX: (914) 961-0270
E-mail: irina@svots.edu


Hamilton

COLGATE UNIVERSITY
Case Library
Hamilton, NY 13346-1398
UTILITY OCLC (VVC)


Ann Kebabian
Head of Cataloging
Phone: (315) 228-7309
E-mail: akebabian@mail.colgate.edu


Ithaca

CORNELL UNIVERSITY
Olin Library
Ithaca, NY 14853-5301
UTILITIES: RLIN (NYCX), OCLC (COO)


Irina Antimonova
LC Copy Cataloger
Catalog Department
TEL: (607) 255-3393
E-mail: iga@cornell.edu

Hana Dedina
Slavic Cataloger
Catalog Department
TEL: (607) 255-3393
E-mail: hedx@cornell.edu

Igor Fonarov
Acquisitions Department
Slavic Senior Searcher
TEL: (607) 255-9488

Eugenia Keilman
Acquisitions Department
Slavic Searcher
TEL (607) 255-3393

Elvira Saakov
Slavic Serials Searcher
Serials Department
TEL: (607) 255-5118

Wanda Wawro
Slavic and East European Bibliographer
Collections Department
TEL: (607) 255-9482
E-mail: wtw3@cornell.edu

Scott Wicks
Acquisitions Librarian
Central Technical Services
FAX: (607) 255-6110
E-mail: sbw2@cornell.edu


Jordanville

HOLY TRINITY SEMINARY
Library
P.O. Box 36
Jordanville, NY 13361


Larissa Litwinowicz
Head Librarian
TEL: (315) 858-0940

Sergei Polonsky
Assistant Librarian/Archivist
TEL: (315) 858-0940


New York


COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY LIBRARIES
Columbia University
New York, NY 10027
UTILITY: RLIN (NYCG) OCLC (NNC)


Tanya Chebotarev
Curator, Bakhmeteff Archive
Special Collections
Butler Library, 6th Floor, East
TEL: (212) 854-3986, 2679
FAX:
E-mail: tc241@columbia.edu

Misha Harnick
Head, Recon Projects Dept.
606 Butler Library
TEL: (212) 854-5722
E-mail: harnick@columbia.edu

Jared Ingersoll
Russian & East European Selector
306 Lehman Library
Phone: (212) 854-4701
E-mail: jsil19@columbia.edu

Robert H. Scott
Head, Electronic Texts Service
305 Butler Library
TEL: (212) 854-7547
FAX: (212) 854-9099
E-mail: scottr@columbia.edu

Susan Cook Summer
Slavic Cataloger/NACO Coordinator
Original and Special Materials Cataloging
102 Butler Library
TEL: (212) 854-1436
FAX: (212) 854-5167
E-mail: summer@columbia.edu


THE HARRIMAN INSTITUTE
Library
International Affairs Building
Columbia University
New York, NY 10027
TEL: (212) 854-4623


Larisa Kirichenko
Resource Center Manager
TEL: (212) 854-8452
E-mail: bak16@columbia.edu


INSTITUTE FOR EAST-WEST SECURITY STUDIES
Library
360 Lexington Ave.
New York, NY 10017
TEL: (212) 557-2570
FAX: (212) 949-8043


Rosalinda M. Rupel
Librarian, Research Department
TEL: Ext. 228 (Departmental)
TEL: Ext. 241 (Desk)



JOSEF PILSUDSKI INSTITUTE OF AMERICA
Library and Information Center
381 Park Ave. South, Suite 701
New York, NY 10016
TEL: (212) 863-4342
FAX: (212) 683-4514


Janusz Cisek
Executive Director
TEL: (212) 683-4342


NEW YORK BOTANICAL GARDENS
LuEsther T. Mertz Library
200th St. and Kazimiroff Blvd.
Bronx, New York 10458
TEL: (718) 817-8700


Gordon McDaniel
Assistant Technical Services Librarian
Email: Gmcdaniel@nybg.org


NEW YORK HISTORICAL SOCIETY
170 Central Park West
New York, NY 10024
TEL: (212) 873-3400
UTILITY: OCLC (NHL)


Arevig Caprielian
Rare Book Cataloger
TEL: Ex. 222


NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY
THE BRANCH LIBRARIES
Donnell Library Center
World Languages Collection
20 West 53rd St.
New York, NY 10019
TEL: (212) 621-0678


Bosiljka Stevanovic
Librarian, Serbo-Croatian Specialist
TEL: (212) 621-0678
E-mail: bstevanovic@nypl.org

Irina Kuharets
Librarian, Slavic Language Specialis
TEL: (212) 621-0640
E-mail: ikuharets@nypl.org


NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY
THE RESEARCH LIBRARIES
Center for the Humanities and Social Sciences
Slavic and Baltic Division
Fifth Avenue & 42nd Street
New York, NY 10018-2788


General Reference
TEL: (212) 930-0714
FAX: (212) 930-0693
Email: slavicref@nypl.org


Edward Kasinec
Curator
TEL: (212) 930-0713
E-mail: ekasinec@nypl.org

Lev Chaban
Serials
TEL: (212) 930-0715
E-mail: lchaban@nypl.org

Robert H. Davis, Jr.
Special Collections & Outreach Services
TEL: (212) 930-0940
E-mail: rdavis@nypl.org

Tanya A. Gizdavcic
South Slavic Materials
TEL: (212) 930-0937
E-mail: tgizdavcic@nypl.org

Serge N. Gleboff
Divisional Operations
TEL: (212) 930-0955
E-mail: sgleboff@nypl.org

Zora Z. Kipel
East Slavic Materials
TEL: (212) 930-0714

Victor Koressaar
Baltic Materials
TEL: (212) 930-0714

Janis Kreslins
Baltic Materials
TEL: (212) 930-0714

Zenon P. Kurowycky
Technical Services
TEL: (212) 930-0944
E-mail: zkurowycky@nypl.org

Margaret Sandler
East Slavic Materials
TEL: (212) 930-0943
E-mail: msandler@nypl.org

Wojciech Siemaszkiewicz
West Slavic Materials; Technical & Preparation Services
TEL: (212) 930-0935
E-mail: wsiemaszkiewicz@nypl.org

Natalia K. Zitzelsberger
Collection Development Coordinator
TEL: (212) 930-0938
E-mail: nzitzelsberger@nypl.org


Technical Services
Fifth Avenue & 42nd Street
New York, NY 10018-2788


Bohdan Horbal
Cataloger
E-mail: borbal@nypl.org

Andrzej Lubelski
Cataloger
E-mail: alubelski@nypl.org


PIERPONT MORGAN LIBRARY
29 E. 36th St.
New York, NY 10016
UTILITY: RLIN (NYPR)


Eugenia Zazowska
Rare Book Cataloger
TEL: (212) 685-0008, ext. 325


SHEVCHENKO SCIENTIFIC SOCIETY
Library and Archives
63 Fourth Ave.
New York, NY 10003


Svitlana Andrushkiw
Librarian
TEL: (212) 254-5130
FAX: (212) 254-5239


UKRAINIAN ACADEMY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES IN THE U.S.
206 W. 100th St.
New York, NY 10025


William Omelchenko
Archivist
TEL: (212) 222-1866


YIVO Institute for Jewish Research
Library and Archives
15 West 16th St.
New York, NY 10011
TEL: (212) 246-6080
FAX: (212) 292-1892
UTILITY: RLIN (NXYH)
Yivo Institute for Jewish Researach HomePage


Aviva E. Astrinsky
Library Director
E-mail: avastrinsky@yivo.cjh.org

Nikolai Borodulin
Slavic Librarian
E-mail: nborodulin@yivo.cjh.org

Stanley Bergman
Head of Preservation
E-mail: sbergman@yivo.cjh.org

Marek Web
Chief Archivist
E-mail: mweb@yivo.cjh.org

Fruma Mohrer
Associate Archivist
E-mail: fmohrer@yivo.cjh.org

Leo Greenbaum
Accessioning Archivist
E-mail: lgreenbaum@yivo.cjh.org

Eleanor Mlotek
Music Archivist
E-mail: lmlotek@yivo.cjh.org

Lorin Sklamberg
Sound Archivist
E-mail: lsklamberg@yivo.cjh.org


Plattsburg

STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Feinberg Library
Plattsburg, New York 12901
TEL (518) 564-5180
FAX (518) 564-5209
UTILITY: OCLC (YPM)


Dennis Kimmage
Instructional Services
TEL (518) 564-5309
E-mail: KIMMAGDA@PLATTSBURGH.EDU


Rochester

UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
Rush Rhees Library
Rochester, NY 14627
UTILITIES: RLIN (NYRG), OCLC (RRR)


Helen Anderson
Head, Collection Development
E-mail: handerson@rcl.lib.rochester.edu

Kerry Gibson
Foreign Literatures & Languages Bibliographer
TEL: (716) 275-9304
E-mail: kgibson@rcl.lib.rochester.edu


Syracuse


Susan W. Price
322 Thayer St.
Syracuse, NY 13210
TEL: (315) 472-2668
E-mail: swprice@earthlink.net


SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
E. S. Bird Library
222 Waverly Ave.
Syracuse, NY 13244-2010
TEL: (315) 443-2573
FAX: (315) 443-9510
UTILITIES: RLIN (NYSX), OCLC (SYB)
Syracuse University Library HomePage


Lydia W. Wasylenko
Slavic Bibliographer
TEL: (315) 443-4692
E-mail: lwwasyle@library.syr.edu



NORTH CAROLINA


Chapel Hill

UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA
Davis Library
Collection Development Department
CB 3918
Chapel Hill, NC 27514-8890
UTILITY: OCLC (NOC)


Nadia Zilper
Slavic and East European Resources Bibliographer
TEL: (919) 962-3740
FAX: (919) 962-4450
E-mail: nadia_zilper@unc.edu
Slavic & East European Resouces, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Angelina Graf
Assistant to the Slavic and East European Bibliographer
E-mail: graf@email.unc.edu


Catalog Department
CB 3914
TEL: (919) 962-0160


Edward Davis
Slavic and East European Resources Cataloger
E-mail: emdavis@email.unc.edu

Elena Elms
Cataloging Assistant, Slavic and East European Resources

Tatyana Isakova
Cataloging Assistant, Slavic and East European Resources
E-mail: isakova@email.unc.edu


Durham

DUKE UNIVERSITY
Perkins Library
Durham, NC 27708
UTILITY: OCLC (NDD)


Orest L. Pelech
Slavic Bibliographer
Adjunct Associate Professor, History Department
TEL: (919) 660-5842
FAX: (919) 684-2855
E-mail: orest.pelech@duke.edu
Slavic Studies, Duke University Libraries



OHIO


Cleveland

CLEVELAND PUBLIC LIBRARY
Foreign Literature Department
325 Superior Ave.
Cleveland, OH 44114-1271
TEL: (216) 623-2895
FAX: (216) 623-7015
UTILITY: OCLC (CLE)
Cleveland Public Library


A. Issac Pulver
Head, Foreign Literature Department
E-mail: Issac.Pulver@cpl.org

Areta H. Nadozirny
Assistant Head



South Brooklyn Branch
4303 Pearl Road
Cleveland, OH 44109


Lydia Pryszlak
Branch Librarian

Oksna Kraus
Librarian


Walz Branch
7910 Detroit Avenue
Cleveland, OH 44102


Luba Gawur
Librarian



Columbus

OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
Library
1858 Neil Avenue Mall
Columbus, OH 43210-1286
UTILITIES: RLIN (OHOG), OCLC (OSU)


Emily Tock
East European and Slavic Bibliographer
312 Main Library
1858 Neil Avenue Mall
Columbus, OH 43210-1286
TEL: (614) 292-8959
FAX: (614) 292-7859
E-mail: Tock.3@osu.edu

Miroljub Ruzic
Library Assistant
TEL: (614) 292-8959
E-mail: ruzic.2@osu.edu


Hilandar Research Library
225-227 Main Library
1858 Neil Avenue Mall
Columbus, OH 43210-1286
TEL: (614) 292-0634
FAX: (614) 292-7859


Predrag Matejic
Curator
E-mail: matejic.1@osu.edu

Mary Allen Johnson
Assistant Curator
TEL: (614) 292-0634
E-mail: johnson.60@osu.edu



OREGON


Eugene

UNIVERSITY OF OREGON
Knight Library
Eugene, OR 97403-1299
UTILITIES: RLIN (ORUG), OCLC (ORU)


Mieczyslaw E. (Mischa) Buczkowski
Slavic Librarian
E-mail: meb@oregon.uoregon.edu
FAX: (503) 346-3094



PENNSYLVANIA


Carlisle

U.S. ARMY WAR COLLEGE
Library
Carlisle, PA 17013-5050
UTILITY: OCLC (AWC)
U.S. Army War College (USAWC) Library


Bohdan I. Kohutiak
Director
TEL: (717) 245-4300
FAX: (717) 245-3323
E-mail: bohdan.kohutiakb@awc.carlisle.army.mil


Philadelphia

UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
Biddle Law Library
3400 Chestnut St.
Philadelphia, PA 19104-6279
UTILITIES: RLIN (PAUL), OCLC (PLL)


Maria I. Smolka-Day
Phone: 215-898-7442
Associate Director for Foreign and International Law
Foreign Law Department
TEL: (215) 898-7442
FAX: (215) 898-6619
E-mail: msmolka@law.upenn.edu


UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
Library
3420 Walnut St.
Philadelphia, PA 19104
FAX: (215) 898-0559
UTILITIES: RLIN (PAUG), OCLC (PAU)


J. Dennis Hyde
Assistant Director for Collection Development
TEL: (215) 898-6675
E-mail: hyde@pobox.upenn.edu


Pittsburgh

BYZANTINE CATHOLIC SEMINARY
Library
3605 Perrysville Ave.
Pittsburgh, PA 15214
TEL: (412) 321-2036


Joseph Bertha
Assistant Librarian

Gerald Dino
Librarian


UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH
Hillman Library
Pittsburgh, PA 15260
UTILITIES: RLIN (PAPX), OCLC (PIT)
University of Pittsburgh University Library System
Russian and East European Subject Guide


Brenda Carter
Head, Slavic Cataloging Team
G-49 Hillman Library
TEL: (412) 648-7767
FAX: (412) 648-7742
E-mail: brendac@pitt.edu

Faye Leibowitz
Head, General Languages Cataloging Team
G-49 Hillman Library
FAX: (412) 648-7742
E-mail: frleibo+@pitt.edu


University Park

PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
E506 Pattee Library
University Park, PA 16802
UTILITIES: RLIN(PASG), OCLC(UPM)


Marie Bednar
Head
Bibliographic Support Services and Slavic Selector
Information Access Services Division
TEL: (814) 865-1755
FAX: (814) 863-7293
E-mail: mlb@psulias.psu.edu



RHODE ISLAND


Providence

BROWN UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
Box A
Brown University
Providence, RI 02912
UTILITY: RLIN (RIBG), OCLC (RBN)


Jean Rainwater
Slavic Bibliographer
Special Collections
TEL: (401) 863-3723
FAX: (401) 863-1272
E-mail: ap201041@brownvm.brown.edu

Oksana Procyk
Slavic Cataloger
E-mail: ap201146@brownvm.brown.edu



TEXAS


Austin

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS
General Libraries
Austin, TX 78713-7330
UTILITIES: OCLC (IXA), RLIN (TXUG)


Donald B. Arthur
Slavic & East European Studies Librarian
Cataloging Department
TEL: (512) 495-4187
E-mail: darth@mail.utexas.edu

James K. Holmes
Serials Cataloger - Slavic and Other Languages
Cataloging Department
TEL: (512) 495-4181
E-mail: jholmes@mail.utexas.edu

Anna Rakityanskaya
Bibliographer - Center for Russian, Eurasian, & E. European Studies
General Libraries - Cataloging
PCL 2.300; S5453
TEL: (512) 495-4188
FAX: (512) 495-4410
E-mail: rakitya@mail.utexas.edu


Fritch


Ekrem Spahich
P.P. Box 696
502 Romero
Fritch, TX 79036-0696
TEL: (806) 857-0129
E-mail: ou812@arn.net


Lubbock

TEXAS TECHNICAL UNIVERSTIY LIBRARIES
Box 40002
Lubbock, TX 79402-0002
UTILITIES: RLIN (TXTZ), OCLC (ILU)


James Niessen
History and Modern Languages Specialist
TEL: (806) 742-2236
E-mail: lijpn@lib.ttu.edu



UTAH


Provo

BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY
Harold B. Lee Library
Provo, UT 84602
UTILITIES: RLIN (UTBG), OCLC (UBY)


Keith R. Westover
Slavic Bibliographer/Cataloger
TEL: (801) 378-4407
FAX: (801) 378-3221
E-mail: keith_westover@byu.edu


Salt Lake City

FAMILY HISTORY LIBRARY
Genealogical Society of Utah
35 N. West Temple
Salt Lake City, UT 84150
UTILITY: RLIN (UTGG)


Thomas K. Edlund
Librarian
Slavic and Germanic Cataloging
TEL: (801) 240-1378
FAX: (801) 240-5551



VIRGINIA


Blacksburg

VIRGINIA TECH
(Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University)
Carol M. Newman Library
P.O. Box 9001
Blacksburg, VA 24062-9001
http://www.lib.vt.edu/


Lane Rasmussen
Librarian for Slavic, Russian, East European, and Former Soviet Union
TEL: (540) 231-4645
E-mail: rasmusse@vt.edu


Charlottesville

UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
Alderman Library
Charlottesville, VA 22903-2498
UTILITY: RLIN (VAUG), OCLC (VA@)


Powell, Angelika
Slavic and East European Bibliographer
Room 519
TEL: (804) 924-4979
FAX: (804) 924-4337



WASHINGTON


Seattle

UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON
Suzzallo Library
Seattle, WA 98195


Slavic and East European Section
TEL: (206) 543-5588
FAX: (206) 685-8049


Michael Biggins
Librarian
E-mail: mbiggins@u.washington.edu

Nadia Dimitrov
Library Technical Assistant III
E-mail: dimitrov@u.washington.edu

Jake White
Specialist I
E-mail: jfwhite@u.washington.edu


Monographic Services Division--International Studies
Cataloging Section
TEL: (206) 543-1828
FAX: (206) 685-8782


Diana Brooking
Slavic/East European Cataloging Librarian
E-mail: dbrookin@u.washington.edu

Lijana Holmes
Slavic/East European Cataloging Specialist
E-mail: lholmes@u.washington.edu



WISCONSIN


Madison

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISON
Memorial Library
728 State St.
Madison, WI 53706
TEL: (608) 262-6500
FAX: (608) 262-2754
UTILITY: RLIN (WIUG), OCLC (GZM)


John Berezin
Area Studies Sen. Asst.
TEL: (608) 262-0343
E-mail: jberezin@library.wisc.edu

Olcha Borowiecka-Havey
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (608) 262-0897

Victor F. Gorodinsky
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (608) 262-3529
E-mail: vgorodinsky@library.wisc.edu

Milan M. Radovich
Bibliographer for South Slavic Studies
TEL: (608) 262-5725, 6500
E-mail: mradovich@library.wisc.edu

Alexander Rolich
Bibliographer: East & Central European, Russian & Central Asian Studies
TEL: (608) 262-0343
E-mail: arolich@library.wisc.edu

Andrea Rolich
Slavic Languages Resource Person
Head, Book Assessment Section (Collection Preservation)
TEL: (608) 262-0897
E-mail: arolich@library.wisc.edu

Jill Rosenshield
Associate Curator
Special Collections
TEL: (608) 262-2750, 3243
E-mail: jrosenshield@library.wisc.edu

Karen Rosneck
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (608) 262-2357
E-mail: krosneck@macc.wisc.edu

Walter Slater
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (608) 262-6500
E-mail: wfslater@library.wisc.edu


Milwaukee

LIBRARY
INTERLIBRARY LOAN DEPARTMENT
UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE
P.O. Box 604
Milwaukee, WISCONSIN 53201
TEL (414) 229-6457
FAX (414) 229-4380
UTILITY OCLC (GZN)


Ewa E. Barczyk
Assistant Director for Collections Management
TEL (414) 229-3938
E-mail: ewa@gml.lib.uwm.edu



WYOMING


Laramie

University of Wyoming
Library
Laramie, WY 82071-3332
UTILITY: OCLC (WYU)


Karen Lange
Subject bibliographer for Russian and Philosophy
Phone: (307) 766-4070
E-mail: klange@uwyo.edu



PART II

CANADA


ALBERTA


Calgary

MACKIMMIE LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY
2500 University Drive N.W.
Calgary, Alberta T2N 1N4
TEL: (403) 220-3601
FAX: (403) 282-6837


Rozvita Vaska
Subject Specialist
Humanities/Arts/Social Science Area
TEL: (403) 220-3798
E-mail: vaska@acs.ucalgary.ca


Edmonton

CANADIAN CENTER FOR AUSTRIAN AND CENRAL EUROPEAN STUDIES
UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA
Edmonton, Alberta T6G 2E6


Erika Banski
Slavic/Germanic Studies Librarian and Principal Cataloger
TEL: (780) 492-1404
FAX: (780) 492-5083
E-mail: erika.banski@ualberta.ca



HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCE LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA
Edmonton, Alberta T6G 2J8
TEL: (403) 492-3776
FAX: (403) 492-3695


Alan Rutkowski
Slavic and East European Studies Librarian
TEL: (403) 492-7886
E-mail: Alan.Rutkowski@ualberta.ca


CANADIAN INSTITUTE OF UKRAINIAN STUDIES
UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA
352 Athabasca Hall
Edmonton, Alberta T6G 2EB
TEL: (403) 432-2973


Bohdan Krawchenko
Director


BRITISH COLUMBIA


Burnaby

W.A.C. BENNETT LIBRARY
SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY
Burnaby, British Columbia V5A 1S6
TEL: (604) 291-3283
FAX: (604) 291-4908
UTILITY: OCLC (SFB)


Aleksandra Zielinski
Senior Reference Librarian
Reference Department
TEL: (604) 291-3510
E-mail: aleksandra_zielinski@sfu.ca


Vancouver

LIBRARY
1956 MAIN MALL
UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA
Vancouver, British Columbia V6T 1Y3
FAX: (604) 822-3335


Leszek Karpinski
Western European Bibliographer
Library-Collections
TEL: (604) 228-3748

Iza Laponce
Political Science Reference Librarian
Humanities and Social Sciences Division
TEL: (604) 228-5423

Oleg Litwinow
Slavic Cataloger
Processing Center-Catalogue Records
TEL: (604) 228-6278

John D. McIntosh
Slavic Bibliographer
Library-Collections
TEL: (604) 228-3748,4363
E-mail: mcintosh@library.ubc.ca


MANITOBA


Winnipeg

LIBRARY
ST. ANDREW'S COLLEGE
475 Dysart Road
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3T 2M7


Raisa Moroz
TEL: (204) 474-8901


ELIZABETH DAFOE LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF MANITOBA
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3T 2N2
TEL: (204) 474-9681
FAX: (204) 275-2597


Nevenka Koscevic
Head, Slavic Collection
E-mail: nkoscev@cc.umanitoba.ca or nkoscev@bldgdafoe.lan1.umanitoba.ca


LIBRARY
UKRAINIAN CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
184 Alexander Ave. E.
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 0L6
TEL: (204) 942-0218
FAX: (204) 943-2857


Nadia Borchtchovetska
Library Assistant

Zenon Hluszok
Archivist

Lydia Horocholyn
Librarian

Sophia Kachor
Director


NOVA SCOTIA


Halifax

KILLAM LIBRARY
DALHOUSIE UNIVERSITY
Halifax, Nova Scotia B3H 3J5


Paul Duffy
Slavic Cataloger
TEL: (902) 424-3645

David Jones
Russian Micro-Project
TEL: (902) 424-2118


ONTARIO


Hamilton

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
Hamilton, Ontario


Mila Khayutin
Acquisitions Library Assistant
E-mail: khayuti@mcmail2@cis.McMaster.CA


POLISH LIBRARY
POLONIA CLUB
4 Edward Street
Hamilton, Ontario


Maria Tutkowska
Director


London

LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN ONTARIO
London, Ontario N6A 3K7


Walter Pomaranski
Collections Librarian
TEL: (519) 679-2111 Ext. 4823


Mississauga

ERINDALE COLLEGE LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO IN MISSISSAUGA
3359 Mississauga Rd. North
Mississauga, Ontario L5L 1C6
TEL: (416) 828-5325
FAX: (416) 828-5328


Nicholas Lypowecky
Head of Technical Services
TEL: (416) 828-3880


North York

NORTH YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY
120 Martin Ross Avenue
North York, Ontario M3J 2L4
TEL: (416)395-5850
FAX: (416) 395-5923


Diane Dragasevich
Senior Librarian, Multicultural Materials
Acquisitions Dept
TEL: (416) 395-5858


SCOTT LIBRARY
YORK UNIVERSITY
4700 Keele Street
North York, Ontario M3J 1P3


Boris Chumakov
Foreign Languages Humanities Bibliographer
TEL: (416) 736-2100 Ext. 3392


Ottawa

LIBRARY
CARLETON UNIVERSITY
Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario K1S 5B6
TEL: (613) 788-2736
FAX: (613) 788-3909


Paul Filotas
Slavic Languages and Literature Specialist
Reader Services
TEL: 613 788-2600 ext. 8142
E-mail: paul-filotas@carleton.ca

Lidmila Palacek
Professional Librarian
Reader Services
TEL: 613 788-2600 ext. 2736


NATIONAL ARCHIVES
395 Wellington Street
Ottawa, Ontario K1A ON4
FAX: (613) 943-8112


Myron Momryk
Head, Multicultural Archives Program
Manuscript Division
TEL: (613) 996-7288


NATIONAL LIBRARY
395 Wellington Street
Ottawa, Ontario K1A ON4


Ivan Basar
Ethnic Serial Specialist
Newspaper Division
TEL: (819) 996-7281

Irena Bell
Assistant Chief
Multilingual Biblioservice
TEL: (819) 997-9932
FAX: (819) 994-6835

Adrian Dzerowycz
Cataloger
TEL: (819) 997-6208

Alicja Guay
Head Foreign/International Official Publications Section
TEL: (613) 995-0371

Natalia Jeffreys
Language Specialist
Multilingual Biblioservice
TEL: (819) 994-6840

Julia Woychyshyn
Slavic Languages Consultant
Multilingual Biblioservice
TEL: (819) 994-6840

Marie Zielinska
Chief
Multilingual Biblioservice
TEL: (819) 997-9931


OTTAWA PUBLIC LIBRARY
120 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario K1P 5M2


Paul Schwebke
Librarian
Adult Department
TEL: (613) 598-4006


MORISSET LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF OTTAWA
65 University
Ottawa, Ontario K1N 6N5
TEL: (613) 564-8139
FAX: (613) 564-9886


Oksana Piaseckyj (Oksana Piasecky)
Slavic Bibliographer
Cataloging and Collections Department


SCARBOROUGH

SCARBOROUGH COLLEGE LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
1265 Military Trail
Scarborough, Ontario M1C 1A4
TEL: (416) 287-7488
FAX: (416) 287-7507


Andrew Gregorovich
Head, Technical Services
TEL (416) 287-7488
E-mail: gregorovich@macpost.scar.utoronto.ca


Sudbury

LIBRARY
LAURENTIAN UNIVERSITY
Ramsey Lake Road
Sudbury, Ontario P3E 2C6


Andrzej H. Mrozewski
Reference Librarian
TEL: (705) 675-1151 Ext. 3319


Toronto

CITY OF YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY
1745 Eglinton Avenue W.
Toronto, Ontario M6E 2H4


Jurij Luciw
Head of Multicultural Services
TEL: 416 394-1000


METROPOLITAN TORONTO LIBRARY
789 Yonge Street
Toronto, Ontario M4W 2G8
FAX: (416) 393-7229


Barry Edwards
Senior Reference Librarian
Languages Department
TEL: (416) 393-7172

Barbara Guenther
Senior Collections Librarian
Languages Dept.
TEL: (416) 393-7173

Jaswinder Gundara
Manager
Languages & Literatures Dept.
TEL: (416) 393-7073

Lesya Jones
Arts Department Librarian
TEL: (416) 393-7014

Genia Lorentowicz
Manager
Bibliographic Services Department
TEL: (416) 393-7018

Tedeusz J. Uranowski
Regional Liaison
Languages and Literature Department
TEL: (416) 393-7178

Daniela Vichar
Reference Librarian
Languages Dept.
TEL: (416) 393-7172


PONTIFICAL INSTITUTE OF MEDIEVAL STUDIES
59 Queen's Park Cres. East
Toronto, Ontario M5S 2C4
FAX: (416) 926-7276


Martin Dimnik
TEL: (416) 926-7142


SAINT VLADIMIR INSTITUTE LIBRARY: A RESOURCE CENTRE FOR UKRAINIAN STUDIES
620 Spadina Ave.
Toronto, Ontario M5S 2H4
TEL: (416) 923-3318


Donna A. Wilk
Chief Librarian


TORONTO PUBLIC LIBRARY
281 Front St. East
Toronto, Ontario M5A 4L2


Anna Romanyschyn
Slavic Librarian
Multicultural Services Dept.
TEL: (416) 393-7524


TORONTO UKRAINIAN LIBRARY ASSOCIATION
594 Burnhamthorpe Road
Etobicoke, Ontario M9C 2Y5
TEL: (416) 626-5369


Karpo Mykytczuk
Librarian


UKRAINIAN CANADIAN RESEARCH AND DOCUMENTATION CENTRE
620 Spadina Avenue
Toronto, Ontario M5S 2H4
TEL: (416) 966-1819
FAX: (416) 964-6085


Iroida Wynnyckyj (Iroida Wynnycky)
Director


LIBRARY
UKRAINIAN NATIONAL FEDERATION
297 College Street
Toronto, Ontario M5T 1S2
TEL: (416) 921-0231


Nell Nakoneczny
Chief Librarian

John Pidkowich (John Pidowich)

Yurij Serhijczuk


ROBERTS LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
130 St. George Street
Toronto, Ontario M5S 1A5
TEL: (416) 978-2299
FAX: (416) 978-8827
UTILITY: UTLAS


Luba Hussel
Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library
TEL: (416) 978-5284

Philip Oldfield
Thomas Fisher Rare Book Library
TEL: (416) 978-5284

Luba Pendzey
Head, Slavic Section
Technical Services
7th Floor
TEL: (416) 978-5275

Sofija Skoric
Reference Librarian
TEL: (416) 978-2279

Mary Stevens
Slavic Book Selector
Collection Development Department
TEL: (416) 978-4826
E-mail: stevens@vax.library.utoronto.ca


Waterloo

DANA PORTER ARTS LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF WATERLOO
Waterloo, Ontario N2L 3G1
TEL: (519) 885-1211
FAX: (519) 888-4521
UTILITY: OCLC (UWW)


Marsha Blok
Librarian, Foreign Languages and Literatures
Arts Reference and Collection Development
Department
TEL: 519 885-1211 ext. 3570
E-mail: envoy ???


LIBRARY
WILFRED LAURIER UNIVERSITY
Waterloo, Ontario N2L 3C5


Wasyl Sirskyj
Head
Catalogue Department
TEL: (519) 884-1970 Ext. 2460


Windsor

LEDDY LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF WINDSOR
Windsor, Ontario N9B 3P4


Joan Magee
Reader Services Librarian
TEL: (519) 253-4232 Ext. 3191

Idalia Rappe
Serials Librarian
TEL: (519) 253-4232


QUEBEC


Montreal

MCLENNAN LIBRARY
MCGILL UNIVERSITY
3459 McTavish St.
Montreal, Quebec H3A 1Y1
FAX: (514) 398-8919


Helen Anderson
Slavic and East European Bibliographer
Collections Department
TEL: (514) 398-4783
E-mail: misirliv@lib1.lan.mcgill.ca

Tatiana Bedjanian
Slavic Bibliographer
TEL: (514) 398-7184
E-mail: BEDJANIA@LIB1.Lan.McGill.CA

Ared Misirliyan
Slavic and East European Cataloger
E-mail: cz44@musica.mcgill.ca


THE POLISH LIBRARY
POLISH INSTITUTE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
MCGILL UNIVERSITY
3479 Peel Street
Montreal, Quebec H3A 1W7


Sophie Bogdanski
Librarian-Cataloger
TEL: (514) 398-6978
E-mail: cxsw@musica.mcgill.ca

Stefan Wladysiuk
Librarian
TEL: (514) 398-6978


UNIVERSITÉ DU QUEBEC
1199 Bleury Street
Montreal, Quebec


Jadwiga Skulska
TEL: (514) 282-4342


SASKATCHEWAN


Saskatoon

UKRAINIAN MUSEUM OF CANADA
910 Spadina Cres. East
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7K 3H5
TEL: (306) 244-3800


Rose Marie Fedorak
Curator/Education Director


LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF SASKATCHEWAN
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7N 5A4
TEL: (306) 966-5970
FAX: (306) 966-6040


Donna Canevari de Paredes
Collections Librarian/Slavic Bibliographer
Collections Development
E-mail: canevari@sklib.usask.ca


PART III
EUROPE


ALBANIA

Tirana

NATIONAL LIBRARY
TIRANA
TEL: 42 258-87


Lindita Bubsi



AUSTRIA


Eisenstadt

ABT. XII/2-LANDESARCHIV-LANDESBIBLIOTHEK
AMT DER BURGENLÄNDISCHEN LANDESREGIERUNG
Freiheitsplatz 1
A-7001 Eisenstadt


Johann Seedoch
Abteilungsleiter
TEL: 02682-600/358


Graz

ABT. SÜDOSTEUROP. GESCHICHTE
INSTITUT FÜR GESCHICHTE
Mozartgasse 3
A-8010 Graz
TEL: 0316-380-2374 or 2372
FAX: 0316-380-3379


Harald Heppner
Assistant Professor
TEL: 0316-380-2361


BIBLIOTHEK DES INSTITUTS FÜR SLAWISTIK
KARL FRANZEN UNIVERSITÄT GRAZ
Heinrichstr. 26
A-8010 Graz
FAX: 0316 38 21 30


Wolfgang Eismann
Ordentlicher Universitätsprofessor, Institutsvorstand
TEL: 0316 380-2521
E-mail: eisman@edvz.uni-graz.ada.at

Erich Prunc
TEL: 0043-316-32581


Linz

GESELLSCHAFT FÜR OST- UND SÜDOSTKUNDE
Bismarckstr. 5, Pf.
A-4013 Linz
TEL: 0732 27 33 80


Franz Templ
Librarian


Salzburg

ABTEILUNG FÜR OSTRECHT
INSTITUT FÜR VÖLKERRECHT UND AUSLÄNDISCHES ÖFFENTLICHES RECHT
UNIVERSITÄT SALZBURG
Churfürststr. 1
A-5020 Salzburg
TEL: A-0043 6662/8044


Michael Geistlinger
University Assistant
International Public Law
TEL: 8044-3655


Wien

BULGARISCHES FORSCHUNGSINSTITUT IN ÖSTERREICH
VEREIN "FREUNDE DES PALAIS WITTGENSTEIN"
Parkgasse 18
A 1030 Wien
TEL: 713 74 95


Christo Cholioltchev
Direktor


FACHBIBLIOTHEK FÜR OST- UND SÜDOSTEUROPAFORSCHUNG
an der UNIVERSITÄT WIEN
Liebiggasse 5./II.
A-1010 Wien


Judit Ramhardter
Chief
TEL: 0043-222-401 03/2960


INSTITUT FÜR SLAWISTIK der UNIVERSITÄT WIEN
Fachbibliothek für Slawistik
Universitätscampus AAKH
Spitalgasse 2-4, Hof 3
A-1090 Wien
http://www.univie.ac.at/slawistik/page86.html


Norbert Brien
Bibliothekar
TEL: 43-1- 4277 / 16650
FAX: 43-1- 4277/16659


ÖSTERREICHISCHE AKADEMIE DER WISSENSCHAFTEN
Bibliothek
Dr. Ignaz Seipel Platz 2
A-1010 Wien


Klaus Wundsam
Head of Library
TEL: 0222/515 81


ÖSTERREICHISCHE NATIONALBIBLIOTHEK
Josefsplatz 1
A-1015 Wien
TEL: 0222 53410


Alexander Arnaudov

Eva-Maria Hubert

Michal Lion

Josef Steiner

Johanna Thiel


ÖSTERREICHNISCHES OST- UND SÜDOSTEUROPEA-INSTITUT
Bibliothek
Augustiner Strasse 12
A-1010 Wien 1
TEL: 0043-222-5124328
FAX: 0043-222-5121895 or 53


Ilona Slawinski
Head of Library

Josef Raabl

Walter Lukan

Josef Vogl


WIENER INSTITUT FÜR INTERNATIONALE WIRTSCHAFTSVERGLEICHE
(VIENNA INSTITUTE FOR COMPARATIVE ECONOMIC STUDIES)
Library and Information Center
Oppolzergasse 6
A-1010 Wein
TEL: 43-1-533 66 10
FAX: 43-1-533 66 10 - 50
http://www.wiiw.ac.at/library.html


Barbara Apian-Bennewitz
Reference Librarian
TEL: 43-1-533 66 10 - 29 or 30
E-mail: apian@wsr.ac.at

Sylvia Vondrasek
Assistant Librarian


BELGIUM


Leuven

LEUVEN INSTITUTE FOR CENTRAL AND EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES
KATHOLIEKE UNIVERSITEIT LEUVEN
Blijde Inkomststraat 5
B-3000 Leuven
FAX: +32-16-28-5344


Amy Crawshaw
Head of Documentation and Editor
E-mail: acrawshaw@cc3.kuleuven.ac.de



CZECH REPUBLIC


Brno

STÁTNÍ VĚDECKÁ KNIHOVNA
(State Scientific Library)
Koumicova 5-7
601 87 Brno
TEL: 753359


Jaromír Kubíček
Director


FILOZOFICKÁ FAKULTA MASARYKOVY UNIVERZITY V BRNĚ
Ústřední knihovna
(Philosophical Faculty of Masaryk University, Central Library)
Arne Nováka 1
660 88 Brno
TEL: 750050


Libor Štukavec


Olomouc

STÁTNÍ VĚDECKÁ KNIHOVNA
(State Scientific Library)
Bezručova 2
771 77 Olomouc
TEL: 22328


Marie Nádvorníková
Director


Opava

SLEZSKÝ ÚSTAV ČSAV
Slezská vědecká knihovna
(Silesian Institute of the Czechoslovak Academy of Sciences, Silesian Scientific Library)
Nádražní okruh 31
746 48 Opava
TEL: 214764


Lubomír Bajger


Praha

FILOZOFICKÁ FAKULTA UNIVERZITY KARLOVY
Knihovna slovanské filologie
(Philosophical Faculty of Charles University
Library of Slavic Linguistics)
Náměstí Jana Palacha 2
116 38 Praha 1
TEL: 2319024


Zuzana Rittová


KNIHOVNA AMU
(Library of the Academy of Musical Arts)
Valentinska ul.
110 01 Praha 1
P.O. Box 88
TEL: 254798


Rudolf Málek
Chairman of the Association of the Librarians


HISTORICKÝ ÚSTAV ČSAV
(Historical Institute of the Czechoslovak Academy of Sciences)
Vyšehradská 4
128 26 Praha 2
TEL: 296451


Miloslav Kudelásek


ÚSTAV DĚJIN VÝCHODNÍ EVROPY ČSAV
(Institute of the History of Eastern Europe, Czechoslovak Academy of Sciences)
Thunovská 22
118 28 Praha 1
TEL: 530127


Antonín Černý


ÚSTAV PRO ČESKOU A SVÉTOVOU LITERATURU ČSAV
(Institute of the Czech and World Literature, Czechoslovak Academy of Sciences)
Strahovské nádvoří 132
118 38 Praha 1
TEL: 539438


Věra Buriánková


ÚSTAV PRO JAZYK ČESKÝ ČSAV
(Czech Language Institute of the Czechoslovak Academy of Sciences)
U Sovových mlýnů 2
118 00 Praha 1
TEL: 536370


Jiří Cibulka


NÁRODNÍ KNIHOVNA V PRAZE
(National Library in Prague)
Klementinum 190
110 01 Praha 1
TEL: 22-51-92, 26-65-41
FAX: 26-17-75


Vojtěch Balík
Director

Michal Hora
Assistant Director

Blanka Vlasaková
Oddělení dopisování zahraniční literatury
(Head, Foreign Acquisitions Department)
E-mail: blanka.vlasakova@nkp.cz


REGULA PRAGENSIS FOUNDATION LIBRARY
Hládkov 13/993
160 12 Praha 6
FAX: 0042 2/2051 3663


Viktor Faktor
E-mail: Regula Pragensis@ecn.gn.apc.org


SLOVANSKÁ KNIHOVNA PŘI NÁRODNÍ KNIHOVNA V PRAZE
(Slavonic Library at the National Library in Prague)
Klementinum 190
110 01 Praha 1
TEL: 22-67-72
FAX: 236-86-61
E-mail: slovankn@earn.cvut.cs


Milena Klímová
Director

Ludmila Pánková
Head, Acquisitions Department

Renata Štindlová
Head Cataloguing Department

Milada Nedvědová
Head, Load Department

Zuzana Polednová
Acquisitions Department -- Exchanges


KNIHOVNA NÁRODNÍHO MUZEA V PRAZE
(National Museum Library in Prague)
Václavské náměstí 68
115 79 Praha 1
TEL: 269451


Helga Turková
Director


OPEN MEDIA RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Motokov Building
Na Strzi 63
14062 Prague 4


Ken Varnum
Librarian, Electronic Services
TEL: +42 2 6114-2162
FAX: +42 2 6114-3181
E-mail: varnum@omri.cz


DENMARK


Århus

STATSBIBLIOTEKET
Universitetsparken
DK-8000 Århus C
TEL: 06 12 20 22


Henning Mitgård
Research Librarian
East European Literature and Russian Language

Inge Marie Larsen
Research Librarian
TEL: +45 89462022
E-mail: iml@statsbiblioteket.dk

Bogdan Wierzba
Research Librarian
East European History

Inge Marie Larsen
Research Librarian
Soviet and Russian Literature and History


København

DET KONGELIGE BIBLIOTEK
Christians Brygge 8
DK-1219 København K
TEL: +45 33 93 01 11
FAX: +45 33 93 22 18


Paul Flandrup
Research Librarian

Boris Weil
Assistant Research Librarian


Odense

LIBRARY
ODENSE UNIVERSITY
Campusvej 55
5230 Odense M
TEL: 09 15 86 00


Lene Tybjaerg Schacke
Research Librarian


ESTONIA


Tallinn

ACADEMY OF SCIENCE
Tallinn


Vaiko Sepper
E-mail: vaiko@usis-tallinn.ususlib.ee



FINLAND


Helsinki

HELSINKI UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
SLAVONIC LIBRARY
Unioninkatu 36
P.O. Box 313
Helsinki SF-00171
TEL: +358 0 1911
FAX: 358 0 191 3975


Jarmo Suonsyrjä
Chief, Slavonic Library
TEL: 1913903

Maire Aho
TEL: 1913904

Katariina Gomes Martins (Gomes, Katariina)
TEL: 1913901

Ritva Illukka
TEL: 1913901

Marja-Leena Kock
TEL: 1913905

Veli Kolari
TEL: 1913907

Lilja Kuivanen
TEL: 1913911

Anne Pajarinen
TEL: 1913905

Leena-Riitta Peltola
TEL: 1913907

Irma Reijonen
TEL: 1913904

Saara Talasniemi
TEL: 1913910

Eila Tervakko
Interlibrary Loan
TEL: 1913908


FRANCE


Meudon

BIBLIOTHÈQUE SLAVE
CENTRE D'ÈTUDES RUSSES
15, Rue de Porto-riche
F 92190 Meudon
TEL: 4626-13-38


RPJ Marichal


Montpellier

BIBLIOTHEQUE P. BARTOLI
INSTITUT NATIONAL DE RECHERCHE AGRONOMIQUE
2, Place Viala
36060 Montpellier CEDEX
TEL: 33 67 61 22 09
FAX: 33 67 61 25 80
UTILITIES AGRIS, RESAGRI, IBISCUS, AGROPOLIS


Bedu Odile
Documentaliste
Economie et Sociologie Rurale
TEL: 33 67 61 22 30


Nanterre

BIBLIOTHÈQUE DE DOCUMENTATION INTERNATIONALE CONTEMPORAINE
SECTION EUROPE CENTRALE ET ORIENTALE
Universités de Paris
6, allée de l'Université
92001 Nanterre Cedex
TEL: 33 1 40 97 79 15
FAX: 33 1 40 97 79 40


Carole Ajam
Russe

Sarolta Benezra
Hongrois
TEL: 33 1 40 97 79 16

Hélène Kaplan
Responsable de la Section Europe Centrale et Orientale

Ludmila Marchesin
Ukrainien
TEL: 33 1 60 97 79 14

Sophie Lugan
Polonais

Catherine Penin
Russe

Yves Tomic
Ex-yougoslave et bulgare
E-mail: tomic@u-paris10.fr



Paris

BIBLIOGRAPHIE EUROPÉENNE DES TRAVAUX SUR L'URSS ET L'EUROPE DE L'EST
ÉCOLE DE HAUTES ÉTUDES EN SCIENCES SOCIALES
54, Bd Raspail
F 75270 Paris Cedex 06
TEL: 49 54 23 19
FAX: 45 44 93 11 (EHESS)


Marguerite Aymard
Maître de Conférences a l'EHESS

Monique Armand
Ingénieur d'études à la Maison des Sciences de l'Homme

Claire-Lise Charbonnier
Ingénieur d'études a l'EHESS


BIBLIOTHÉQUE DE L'ÉCOLE DES LANGUES ORIENTALES
SERVICE RUSSE
INSTITUTE NATIONAL DES LANGUES ET CIVILISATIONS ORIENTALES
4, Rue de Lille
F 75007 Paris
TEL: 4261 62 03
UTILITY: OCLC (FLD)


Françoise de Bonnières
Librarian
Slavic and East European Department


BIBLIOTHÈQUE NATIONALE
SERVICE SLAVE
2, Rue Vivienne
F 75084 Paris Cedex 02


Hélène Andreeva
bulgare
TEL: 47038749

Marie Avril
russe
TEL: 47038758

Vera Deparis
serbo-croate
TEL: 47038747

Françoise Hours
tcheque
TEL: 47038748

Elisabeth Szulc-Walle
polonais
TEL: 47038763


BIBLIOTHÈQUE POLONAISE
6, Quai d'Orleans
F 75004 Paris
TEL: 4354-35-61


Feliksa Biela


BIBLIOTHÈQUE RUSSE TOURGUENEV
11, Rue de Valence
F 75005 Paris
TEL: 4535-58-51


Tat'iana Gladkova
Bibliothécaire


BIBLIOTHÈQUE DE LA SORBONNE
SERVICE SLAVE-CYRILLIQUE
UNIVERSITÉS DE PARIS
47, Rue des Écoles
75230 Paris cedex 05
TEL: 1 4046 3055,3056
FAX: 4046 3044
E-mail: reseau sibil france (minitel 3615 sf)??


Pierre Gonneau


BIBLIOTHÈQUE
SERVICE RUSSE
UNIVERSITÉ DE PARIS IV
Cour la Reine
Grand Palais, Perron Alexandre III
F 75008 Paris
TEL: 4225-96-40


Françoise de Montjamont


CENTRE DE DOCUMENTATION DES MONDES RUSSE ET TURC
ÉCOLE DES HAUTES ÉTUDES EN SCIENCES SOCIALES
54, Boulevard Raspail
75270 Paris CEDEX 06
TEL: 1 49 54 23 89
FAX: 1 49 54 26 72


Eliane Fouchard
Documentaliste
E-mail: fouchard@ehess.fr

Krystyna Frank
Bibliothécaire


DOCUMENTATION FRANÇAISE
CENTRE D'ÉTUDES ET DE DOCUMENTATION SUR L'URSS, LA CHINE ET L'EUROPE DE L'EST (C.E.D.U.C.E.E.)
29-31 Quai Voltaire
75340 Paris Cedex 07
TEL: 1 40 15 71 47
FAX: 1 40 15 72 30


Françoise Barry
Chef du CEDUCEE

Marie Rojine
Bibliothécaire


FONDS SLAVE DU CENTRE DE GEOGRAPHIE
CNRS "INTERGÉO" LABORATOIRE DE COMMUNICATION ET DE DOCUMENTATION EN GÉOGRAPHIE
191, Rue Saint-Jacques
F 75005 Paris
TEL: (1) 46 33 74 31, (1) 43 29 79 93
FAX: (1) 43 29 65 29


Marie-Madeleine Birot

Claude Rondeau


BIBLIOTHÈQUE
SERVICE RUSSE
FOUNDATION NATIONALE DES SCIENCES POLITIQUES
27, Rue Saint Guillaume
75337 Paris Cedex 07
TEL: 45 49 50 50
FAX: 42 22 99 80


Mireille Fomenko
Conservateur
Tel ext. 5624

Jacqueline Tordjman


INSTITUT D'ÉTUDES SLAVES
INSTITUT DU MONDE SOVIÉTIQUE ET DE L'EUROPE CENTRALE ET ORIENTALE
9, Rue Michelet
F 75006 Paris
TEL: 4326-50-89


Josette Griveau

Serge Aslanoff


GEORGIA


Tbilisi


ASSOCIATION OF INFORMATION SPECIALISTS IN TBILISI
Mikeladze Technical Library Building
47, Kostava St. 5th Floor, Room 503
Tbilisi 380008 Georgia
TEL: (99532) 334310
FAX: (99532) 776514


Besiki Stvilia
E-mail: stvilia@ais.org.ge
http://www.ais.org.ge/about.html


GERMANY


Berlin

DEUTSCHLANDHAUS BERLIN
Stresemannstr. 90
D-1000 Berlin 61
TEL: 030 254 73 0


Wolfgang Schulz


FORSCHUNGSSTELLE FÜR GESAMTDEUTSCHE WIRTSCHAFTLICHE UND SOZIALE FRAGEN
Stresemannstr. 90
1000 Berlin 61
TEL: 030 261 13 17


Kurt Erdmann


BIBLIOTHEK
OSTEUROPA-INSTITUT an der FREIEN UNIVERSITÄT BERLIN
Garystr. 55
D-1000 Berlin 33 (Dahlem)


Peter Bruhn
Chief
TEL: 030 8384034

Michael Roock


DOKUMENTATIONZENTRUM FÜR DAS SCHRIFTTUM AUS UND ÜBER RUSSLAND/UDSSR/GUS/BALTISCHE STAATEN
OSTEUROPA-INSTITUT
FREIE UNIVERSITÄT BERLIN
Garystr. 55
W-1000 Berlin 33 (Dahlem)
TEL: 030-838-5250
FAX: 030-838-3788


Tessa Hofmann
Chief Deputy
TEL: 030-838-4208

Renate Baum

Günther Schulz


STAATSBIBLIOTHEK ZU BERLIN
PREUSSISCHER KULTURBESITZ
OSTEUROPA-ABTEILUNG
Postfach 1407, Potsdamer Str. 33
D-1000 Berlin 30
TEL: 030-266-2404
FAX: 030 266-2814


Walter Andreesen
Stellvertretender Abteilungsleiter, Fachreferat für Russland, Baltische Länder, Finnland
TEL: 030 266-2433

Klaus Appel
Mitarbeit an der Europäischem Bibliographie zur Osteuropaforschung, Fachreferat für Recht in der Russischen Föderation
TEL: 030 266-2216

Rainer Berg
Fachreferat für Polen und Griechenland, Mitarbeit an der Europäischen Bibliographie zur Osteuropaforschung
TEL: 030 226-2441

Johannes Faensen
Fachreferat für Kaukasien, die mittelasiatischen Länder auf dem Boden der ehemaligen UdSSR, die Ukraine, Weissrussland und Moldavien sowie die autonomen Territorien der Russischen Föderation
TEL: 030 266-2730

Franz Görner
Abteilungsleiter
TEL: 030 266-2429

Barbara Martin
Mitarbeit an der Europäischen Bibliographie zur Osteuropaforschung
TEL: 030 266-2485

Zvonko Plepelic
Fachreferat für Südosteuropa und Ungarn
TEL: 030 266-2434

Gennadi Wasilewitsch
Mitarbeit im Fachreferat Baltische Länder
TEL: 030 266-2730

Václav Zeman
Fachreferat für die Tschechoslowakei und das sorbische Sprachgebiet
TEL: 030 266-2430


Bochum

UNIVERSITÄTSBIBLIOTHEK BOCHUM
Postfach 10 21 48
4630 Bochum 1
TEL: 0234-700-2260


Horst Röhling
Fachreferent für Slavistik Ost- und Südosteuropakunde


Bonn

BIBLIOTHEK DER FRIEDRICH EBERT STIFTUNG
Godesberger Allee 149
5300 Bonn 1
TEL: 0228/883 553


Sheila Och
Referat Osteuropa


WISSENSCHAFTLICHE BIBLIOTHEK UND DOKUMENTATION ZUR GESCHICHTE DER DDR BUNDESARCHIV, AUSSENSTELLE BONN
Postfach 12 06 07
Adenauerallee 8/12-14
5300 Bonn 1
TEL: 0228-207 378
FAX: 0228-207 322


Inge Kessler
Library Director


Bremen

FORSCHUNGSSTELLE OSTEUROPA an der UNIVERSITÄT BREMEN
Universitätsallee GW I
2800 Bremen 33
TEL: 0421-218-3687
FAX: 0421-218-3269


Erika Rissmann-Eichwede
Chief Librarian and Archivist
TEL: 0421-218-2066


Düsseldorf

BIBLIOTHEK
STIFTUNG "HAUS DES DEUTSCHEN OSTENS"
Bismarckstr. 90
4000 Düsseldorf 1
TEL: 0211 359581
FAX: 0211 353118


Barbara Hofmann


Erlangen

INSTITUT FÜR GESELLSCHAFT UND WISSENSCHAFT
UNIVERSITÄT ERLANGEN-NÜRNBERG
Äussere Brucker St. 33,
Postfach 1409
8520 Erlangen
TEL: 09131


Achim Beyer

Werner Gruhn


Giessen

ZENTRUM FÜR KONTINENTALE AGRAR- UND WIRTSCHAFTSFORSCHUNG
JUSTUS-LIEBIG UNIVERSITÄT
Otto-Behaghel-Str.
10/D 6300 Giessen
TEL: 0641 702 2843


Hans-Jörgen Löwenstein
Librarian


Göttingen

NIEDERSÄCHSISCHE STAATS- UND UNIVERSITÄTSBIBLIOTHEK GÖTTINGEN
Prinzenstr. 1, Postfach 2932
3400 Göttingen
TEL: 0551-3952


Tibor Kesztyues

Christiane Kind
Fachreferentin für Slavistik
TEL: 0551-395246


Gundelsheim/Neckar

SIEBENBÜRGISCHE BIBLIOTHEK
Schloss Horneck
D-6953 Gundelsheim/Neckar
TEL: 49 6269 8476
FAX: 49 6269 8397


Balduin Herter
Leiter der Bibliothek

Harald Roth
Bibliotheksleiter


Hannover

UNIVERSITÄTSBIBLIOTHEK HANNOVER UND TECHNISCHE INFORMATIONSBIBLIOTHEK
(TIB)
Welfengarten 1B
3000 Hannover 1
TEL: 0511-762-3461, 3464
FAX: 05 11 715936


Tatiana Czepurnyi
Head
East European Department
E-mail: tibmail (uber datex-p) 450 502 518 05 ???


Heidelberg

UNIVERSITÄTSBIBLIOTHEK HEIDELBERG
REFERAT SLAVISTIK
Plöck 107-109, Postfach 105749
D-6900 Heidelberg 1
TEL: 06221-542380
FAX: 06221-542623


Ralf Werner Wildermuth
TEL: 06221-542539


Herne

MARTIN-OPITZ-BIBLIOTHEK
Berliner Platz 11
D-W-4690 Herne 1
TEL: 02323/162805


Wolfgang Kessler
Direktor


Kiel

BIBLIOTHEK
INSTITUT FÜR WELTWIRTSCHAFT
UNIVERSITÄT KIEL
Düsternbrooker Weg 120
Postfach 4309
2300 Kiel 1
TEL: 0431-8814-457, 365, 455
FAX: 0431-85853


Milija Pajevic

Frauke Siefkes

Susanne Tobias


Köln

BIBLIOTHEK
INSTITUT FÜR OSTRECHT
Ubierring Nr. 53
5000 Köln 1
TEL: 0221-315110,315149
FAX: 0221-470 51 51


Erika Chilecki


BUNDESINSTITUT FÜR OSTWISSENSCHAFTLICHE UND INTERNATIONALE STUDIEN
Lindenbornstr. 22
5000 Köln 30
TEL: 0221-5747-184
FAX: 0221-5747-110


Jeorg Streiter
Head of Library and Documentation

Vladimir Horsky

Stefan Mardak


SEMINAR FÜR OSTEUROPÄISCHE GESCHICHTE
UNIVERSITÄT KÖLN
Kringsweg 6
5000 Köln 41
TEL: 0221-4702445


Rajka Siegel
Dipl.-Bibliothekarin
0221-4703787


Lüneberg

INSTITUT NORDOSTDEUTSCHES KULTURWERK
Conventstr. 1, Postfach 2323
2120 Lüneburg
TEL: 04131-37097
FAX: 04131-391143


Eckhard Matthes
Direktor


NORDOST-BIBLIOTHEK
Postfach 2323
2120 Lüneburg
TEL: 04131-37097


Ulrich Ribbert
Chief Librarian/Leiter der Bibliothek


BIBLIOTHEK
OST-AKADEMIE
Herderstr. 1-11
D-2120 Lüneburg
TEL: 04131-42094,95


Erwin-E. Habisch
Librarian


Marburg/Lahn

BIBLIOTHEK
JOHANN-GOTTFRIED-HERDER-INSTITUT
Gisonenweg 5-7
D-3550Marburg/Lahn
TEL: 06421 184-0
FAX: 06421 184-139


Horst von Chmielewski
Director of the Library
TEL: 06421 184-150

Ralf Köhler
Vice Director of the Library
TEL: 06421 184-158

Marlis Sewering-Wollanek
Vice Director of the Library
TEL: 06421 184-152


BIBLIOTHEK
UNIVERSITÄT MARBURG
Wilhem Röpke Str. 4
D-3550 Marburg/Lahn
TEL: 06421/285101>


Herwig Gödeke
Research Librarian, Special Collections of Slavic and East European Acquisitions

József Karácsony
Research Librarian, Political and Social Sciences: East-Central Europe


Münster

UNIVERSITÄTS- UND LANDESBIBLIOTHEK MÜNSTER
Postfach 8029
48043 Münster
TEL: 0251/83-4069
FAX: 0251/83-8398


Gottfried Kratz
Slavic Area Specialist
E-mail: kratz@uni-meunster.de

Gabriele Plaeschke
TEL: 0251/83-2-4069
FAX: 0251/83-2-8398
E-mail: plaeschk@uni-muenster.de


München

BAYERISCHE STAATSBIBLIOTHEK
Ludwigstr. 16
8000 München 34
TEL: 089-2198-1


Hannelore Gonschior

Viktoria Pleyer

Sigrid Richter


LIBRARY
COLLEGIUM CAROLINUM e.V.
Hochstrasse 8/II
8000 München 80
TEL: 089-48000320/4488393
FAX: 089-486196


Peter Heumos
Bibliotheksreferent


BIBLIOTHEK
HAUS DES DEUTSCHEN OSTENS
Am Lilienberg 5
8000 München 80
TEL: 089-482063
FAX: 089 486789


Brigitte Steinert
Bibliotheksleiterin


BIBLIOTHEK
INSTITUT FÜR SLAVISCHE PHILOLOGIE
UNIVERSITÄT MÜNCHEN
Geschwister-Scholl-Platz 1
8000 München 22
TEL: 089-2180, 2374


Elisabeth Suchy


INSTITUT FÜR WIRTSCHAFT UND GESELLSCHAFT OST- UND SÜDOSTEUROPAS
Akademiestr. 1/III
8000 München 40
TEL: 089-2180-3232
FAX: 089-2180-2767


Liliana Djeković
Director


ARCHIV
INSTITUT FÜR ZEITGESCHICHTE
Leonrodstr. 46 b
8000 München 19
TEL: 089-126880
FAX: 089-1231727


Hartmut Mehringer


INTERNATIONALE JUGENDBIBLIOTHEK
Schloss Blutenburg
8000 München 60
TEL: 089 8112028
FAX: 089 8117553


Werner Küffner
Section for the Literatures of the Slavic Countries, the Commonwealth of Independent States, and Albania

Doris Pfeiffer
Section for Hungarian Literature

Gerlinde Burger
Section for Rumanian Literature


KUBON & SAGNER
Hessstrasse 39/41, Postfach 34 01 08
D-8000 Müchen 34
TEL: 49-89 52 20 27
FAX: 523 25 47


Jürgen von Schultz

Barbara Sliva-Stein
Leiterin Buchimport UdSSR


BIBLIOTHEK
OSTEUROPA-INSTITUT MÜNCHEN
Scheinerstrasse 11
D-8000 München 80
TEL: 089 98 38 21,98 73 41


Otto Böss
Chief Librarian


BIBLIOTHEK
SÜDOST INSTITUT
Güllstr. 7
8000 München 2
TEL: 089-773007


Gerhard Seewann


Regensburg

UNIVERSITÄTSBIBLIOTHEK
UNIVERSITÄT REGENSBURG
Universitätsstr. 31
Postfach 10 10 43
1 Regensburg D-8400
TEL: 0941-943-3900
FAX: 0941-943-3285


Albrecht Klose
Fachreferent für Slavistik
TEL: 0941-943-3435


Stuttgart

BIBLIOTHEK
INSTITUT FÜR AUSLANDSBEZIEHUNGEN
Charlottenplatz 17
D-7000 Stuttgart 1
TEL: 0711-2225-154
FAX: 0711-2264-346


Udo Rossbach


Trier

UNIVERSITÄTSBIBLIOTHEK
FACHREFERAT SLAVISTIK
Kohlenstr. 68, Postfach 3825
D-5500 Trier
TEL: 0651-201-2465


Hans-Peter Wessel
Fachreferent für Slavistik


HUNGARY

Budapest

ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
GEOGRAPHICAL INSTITUTE
Budapest


Judit Simonfai
E-mail: h2670sim@ella.hu



ITALY


Milan

EAST EUROPEAN SECTION
FONDAZIONE GIANGIACOMO FELTRINELLI
Via Romagnosi 3
20121 Milano
TEL: 0039 2 874175-8693911
FAX: 0039 2 86461855
UTILITY SBN


Francesca Gori
Head
East European Section



Trento

DIPARTIMENTO di STORIA DELLA CIVILTA EUROPEA
UNIVERSITA' DEGLi STUDI DI TRENTO
Via S. Croce 65
38100 Trento
TEL: 0461 881721
FAX: 0461 881799


Daniela Rizzi
Slavic Section



LATVIA


Riga

LATVIAN ACADEMIC LIBRARY
(Latvijas Akademiska Biblioteka)
Rupniecibas iela 10
Riga, Latvia LV-1235
Departmental TEL: 371 7323649
FAX: 371 7321421
E-mail: acadlib@lib.acadlib.lv
http://www.acadlib.lv/


Edwin Karnitis
Director
TEL: 371 7323555
E-mail: karnitis@lib.acadlib.lv

Venta Kocere
Assistant Director (Science)
TEL: 371 7321076
E-mail: vkocere@lib.acadlib.lv

Aigars Krauze
Assistant Director
TEL: 371 7325618
E-mail: akrauze@lib.acadlib.lv

Valdis Mazulis
Head, Department of Manuscripts and Rare Books
TEL: 371 7323887
E-mail: vmazulis@lib.acadlib.lv

Anna Smite
Head, Misins Library
TEL: 371 7323976
E-mail: asmite@lib.acadlib.lv


NATIONAL LIBRARY OF LATVIA
K. Barona iela 14
Riga, Latvia LV-1423
TEL: +371 7 289874
FAX: +371 7 280851


Andris Vilks
Director
E-mail: lib@ezis.lib.lv



NETHERLANDS


Amsterdam

LIBRARY
INSTITUTE FOR SOVIET AND EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES
UNIVERSITY OF AMSTERDAM
O.Z. Achterburgwal 237
Amsterdam 1012 DL
TEL: 020-5252267
FAX: 020-5252086


B. Naarden
Professor


LIBRARY
INTERNATIONAAL INSTITUUT VOOR SOCIALE GESCHIEDENIS
Cruquiusweg 31
1019 AT Amsterdam
TEL: 31-20-6685866
FAX: 31-20-6654181


Leo van Rossum
Head, East European Department (including Russia)


LIBRARY
SECOND WORLD CENTER
Raadhuisstraat 44
Amsterdam 1016 DG
TEL: 020-279491
FAX: 020-208116


A.E. Bronkhorst
Head of Archives


UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
MUNICIPAL UNIVERSITY AMSTERDAM
Singel 423
1012 WP Amsterdam


F. Walraven van Houten
Slavic Bibliographer
Acquisitions


Groningen

LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF GRONINGEN
Broerstraat 4
P.O.B. 559
9700 AN Groningen
TEL: 050 635000
FAX: 634996


L. Šeflová
Slavic Specialist
TEL: 050-635026

Hague


INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL THE HAGUE
Theo Mann-Bouwmeesterlaan 75
2597 GV The Hague
(Den Haag or old fashioned: 's-Gravenhage)
Netherlands


Izabella Tomljanovich
Librarian
E-mail: tomljanovich@wxs.nl


Leiden

DOCUMENTATION OFFICE FOR EAST EUROPEAN LAW
LEIDEN UNIVERSITY
Hugo de Grootstraat 32
2311 XK Leiden
TEL: 31 71-277818
FAX: 31 71-277600


Anne P. Pries-Heijke
Librarian

G.P. van den Berg
Staff Member


INTER DOCUMENTATION COMPANY BV
P.O. Box 11205
Leiden 2301 EE
TEL: 31-71 14 27 00 or 14 19 41
FAX: 13 17 21


Henri de Mink
Managing Director


NORWAY


Bergen

UNIVERSITETSBIBLIOTEKET I BERGEN
HOVEDBIBLIOTEKET: PUBLIKUMSAVDELINGEN
Haakon Sheteligs pl. 1
Bergen 5007
TEL: 05 212500
FAX: 05 328452


Karen Stavang
Academic Librarian
TEL: 05 212527/212516

Maya Thee
American Literature, Slavic Bibliographer


Oslo

UNIVERSITETSBIBLIOTEKET I OSLO
Drammensveien 42
N-0255 Oslo 2
TEL: 02 55 36 30
FAX: 02 43 44 97


Knut E. Sparre
Senior Academic Librarian
Subject Specialist: Romanian (including Moldovan) language and literature

Vince Sulyok
Academic Librarian Eastern Europe History

Hjørdis Lynum
Academic Librarian, Slavic Languages and Literature


Tromsø

UNIVERSITETSBIBLIOTEKET I TROMSØ
P.O.B. 678
Tromsø 9001


Jan Brodal
Senior Librarian and Slavic Specialist
TEL: 083-87-560


Trondheim

UNIVERSITETSBIBLIOTEKET I TRONDHEIM
Erling Skakkes GT. 47C
N-7000 Trondheim


Erling Sande
Selection and Classification Librarian Slavic Languages and Literatures
TEL: 075 95 000


POLAND


Kraków (Cracow)

JAGIELLONIAN LIBRARY
(BIBLIOTEKA JAGIELLOŃSKA)
JAGIELLONIAN UNIVERSITY
Al. Mickiewicza 22
30-059 Kraków
TEL: 012-33-09-03
Library Web-site: http://www.bj.uj.edu.pl/


Jan Pirozynski
Director of Library
TEL: 048-12 33 19 71
UYPIROZY@PLKRCY11.bitnet


Toruń

NICHOLAS COPERNICUS UNIVERSITY
(Biblioteka Głowna Uniwersytetu M. Kopernika)
Gagarina 13
87-100 Toruń
FAX: 011-4856-23352
Library Web-site: http://www.bu.uni.torun.pl/iii/index.htm


Stefan Czaja
Director of Library
TEL: 011-4856-14408

Adam Domanski
Vice-Director of Library
TEL: 011-4856-14388

Maria Sliwinska
Automation Librarian
TEL: 011-4856-14475

Wojciech Sachwanowicz
Automation Librarian
TEL: 011-4856-14475

Andrzej Kaczor
Automation Librarian
TEL: 011-4856-14475

Henryk Baranowski
Bibliographic Librarian
TEL: 011-4856-14496

Urszula Zaborska
Readers Services Librarian (Pomeranian and Baltic Countries)
TEL: 011-4856-14405

Marian Ptaszyk
Subject Catalogue Librarian
TEL: 011-4856-14404

Maria Strutynska
Rare Book Librarian (Polish Historical Collections)
TEL: 011-4856-14409

Wieslawa Zbijewska
Readers Services Librarian (Polish Historical Collections)
TEL: 011-4856-14393

Anna Boglowska
Readers Services Librarian (Polish Historical Collections)
TEL: 011-4856-14392

Kazimierz Przybyszewski
Manuscript Librarian
TEL: 011-4856-14484

Jan Kotlowski
Graphic Division
TEL: 011-4856-14403

Miroslaw Supruniuk
Acquisitions Librarian (Polish Clandestine Literature)
TEL: 011-4856-14496


Warszawa (Warsaw)


NATIONAL LIBRARY OF POLAND
(Biblioteka Narodowa)
Niepodegłości 213
00-973 Warszawa 22 POB36
TEL: 49-22 25-77-02
FAX: 48-22 25-52-51
E-mail: biblnar@bn.org.pl
Library Web-site: http://www@bn.org.pl/


Ewa Krysiak
Head, Electronic Media Information Center
E-mail: ekrysiak@plearn.edu.pl or biblnar@frodo.nask.org.pl or krysiak@panda.bg.univ.gda.pl or 153.19.120.249


POLISH ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
MATH. INSTITUTE
(Centralna Biblioteka Matematyczna)
ul. Śniadeckich 8
00-950 Warszawa
Library Web-site: http://www.impan.gov.pl/LIB/


Maria Mostowska
E-mail: impanwar@plearn.bitnet


WARSAW UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
(Biblioteka Uniwersytecka)
Warszawa


Ewa Grala
E-mail: grala@plearn.bitnet


Wrocław


MAIN LIBRARY AND SCIENTIFIC CENTRE
TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF WROCŁAW
Wybrzeże S. Wyspiańskiego 27
Wrocław 50-370
TEL: 0048-71-202305
FAX: 0048-71-211960


Henryk Szarski
Director
TEL: 0048-71-212707
E-mail: szar@plwrtu11.bitnet


ROMANIA


Iasi


CENTRAL UNIVERSITY LIBRARY "MIHAI EMINESCU"
(Biblioteca Centrala Universitara "Mihai Eminescu")
Str. Pacurari nr. 4
Iasi, 6600
Romania


Carmen-Gabriela Alexandrescu
E-mail: ramona@bcu-iasi.ro


RUSSIA


Irkutsk

RESEARCH LIBRARY
IRKUTSK STATE UNIVERSITY
Karl Marx Street, 3
Irkutsk 6603 Russia


Elena Zapol'skaia


Kharbarovsk


KHARBAROVSK STATE ACADEMY OF ECONOMICS AND LAW
Tikhookeanskaya St. 134
Khabarovsk
Russia, 680042.
TEL: (4212) 35-87-37


Natalya Melikhova
E-mail: Natalya@Ael.khstu.ru


Moscow

GPIB (State Public Historical Library)
Moscow


Mikhail Afanas'ev
Director
E-mail: mafan@shpl.msk.su

Galina Zinina
Head, Automation Department
E-mail: zgm@shpl.msk.su

Natalia Grishina
International Exchange
E-mail: zgm@shpl.msk.su


LIBRARY OF FOREIGN LITERATURE
Moscow


Aleksei Kasatkin
E-mail: root@libfl.msk.su

Ludmilia Kalinova
Head, Book Exchange
E-mail: Kalinova@bookex.msk.su

Elena Vorobieva
E-mail: vxelib@openmail.irex.ru


RUSSIAN STATE LIBRARY
Moscow


Ludmila Kozlova
Department of International Communications
E-mail: irqb@glas.apc.org

Nadezha Molchanova
International Exchange Department
E-mail: irq@glas.apc.org


Novosibirsk

STATE PUBLIC SCIENTIFIC TECHNICAL LIBRARY OF THE SIBERIAN DIVISION OF THE RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
Novosibirsk


Boris Elepov
Director
E-mail: elepov@libr.nsk.su

Larisa Bosina
Head, International Exchange
E-mail: bosina@libr.nsk.su

Vladimir Alekseev
Head, Rare Books and Manuscripts
E-mail: alex@libr.nsk.su


St. Petersburg

INDEPENDENT LIBRARY
THE RUBIKON MAGAZINE
Fontanka River 64, Suite 6
St. Petersburg, Russia 196128
TEL: 7812 315-3003


Igor Dashkevich
Director and Editor


RUSSIAN NATIONAL LIBRARY
St. Petersburg


Eugenii Kobzev
International Books Exchange
E-mail: rnb@glas.apc.org

Alexei Romanov
Foreign Acquisitions Department
E-mail: foreign@nlr.ru


SLOVAKIA


Bratislava

UNIVERZITNÁ KNIŽNICA
(University Library)
Michalská 1
814 17 Bratislava
TEL: 333247
Library Web-site: http://www.ulib.sk/


Emil Vontorčík
Director


Košice

LIBRARY AND INSTITUTE OF SCIENTIFIC INFORMATION
UNIVERSITY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE
Komenského 73
041 81 Košice 041 81
TEL: 0042/095/321 11-15
Library Web-site: http://www.uvm.sk/dept/library.html


Marta Prosbová
Director
0042/095/368 64


Martin

MATICA SLOVENSKÁ
Slovenská národná knižnica
(Slovak National Foundation, Slovak National Library)
Novomeského 32
036 52 Martin
TEL: 34035


Miroslav Bielik
Director


SLOVENIA


Ljubljana

NATIONAL AND UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
Ljubljana


Eva Kodric Dacic
E-mail: zavrlan@ext.uni-mb.si



SWEDEN


Göteborg

GÖTEBORGS UNIVERSITETSBIBLIOTEK
P.O. Box 5096
Göteborg S-402 22
FAX: 031-163797


Jan Ahman
Slavic Cataloger

Hans Akerstrom
Slavic Cataloger

Sinikka Ankarling
Slavic Cataloger


Stockholm

KUNGLIGA BIBLIOTEKET
Box 5039
S-102 41 Stockholm
TEL: +46 8-679 50 40
FAX: 8-611 69 56


Christian Rinman
Catalog Section

Siw Wesslén
Slavic Specialist

Anna Wolodarski
Manuscript Section


STOCKHOLMS UNIVERSITETSBIBLIOTEK
STOCKHOLMS UNIVERSITET
S-106 91 Stockholm
TEL: 08-162773
FAX: 15 77 76
UTILITIES LIBRIS GEAC


Märta Bergstrand
Slavic Specialist
Department of Humanities
E-mail: m_bergst@sub.Su.Se

Ake B. Zimmermann
TEL: +46 8 162768
FAX: +46 8 152800
E-mail: a_zimmermann@sub.se.se


SWITZERLAND


Bern

SCHWEIZERISCHE OSTEUROPABIBLIOTHEK (SOB)
Hallerstrasse 6
Postfach
CH-3000 Bern 9
Switzerland


Christophe v.Werdt
Head of the Swiss Library of Eastern Europe
TEL: +41-31-631 41 78
FAX: +41-31-631 41 70
E-mail: christophe.vonwerdt@stub.unibe.ch
http://www.stub.unibe.ch/html/sob/


STADT- UND UNIVERSITAETSBIBLIOTHEK BERN
Muenstergasse 61
CH-3000 Bern 7 SWITZERLAND


Andrzej Lothamer
TEL: +41 31 320 32 33
FAX: +41 31 320 32 99
E-mail: lothamer@stub.unibe.ch
http://www.stub.unibe.ch/


UKRAINE


Kiev

ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
Kiev


Vladimir Vasilyev
E-mail: vasvv%clib.kiev.ua@relay.ussr.eu.net



UNITED KINGDOM


Aberdeen

QUEEN MOTHER LIBRARY
ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
Meston Walk
Aberdeen AB9 2UE
TEL: 0224 272579
FAX: 0224 487048
UTILITY JANET (QM-LIBRARY@UK.AC.ABERDEEN)


Fiona Campbell
Assistant Librarian


Belfast

LIBRARY
QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY OF BELFAST
Belfast BT7 1LS
TEL: 0232 245133
FAX: 0232 323340
E-mail: janet: blcmp


Michael Smallman
Arts and Special Collections Librarian
TEL: Ext. 3604 or 3607
E-mail: m.smallman@uk.ac.qub.v2


Birmingham

BAYKOV LIBRARY
CENTRE FOR RUSSIAN AND EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES (CREES)
UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
P.O. Box 363
Birmingham B15 2TT
TEL: 021 414-6363
FAX: 021 414-3423


Graham Dix
Assistant Librarian
E-mail: g.a.dix@birmingham.ac.uk

Hugh Jenkins
Information Officer
E-mail: h.p.jenkins@uk.ac.bham


LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
P.O. Box 363
Birmingham B15 2TT
TEL: 021 414 5811,5816
FAX: 021 471 4691


Tanya Bakshi
Acquisitions
Slavonic Materials

T. Bonington
Cataloging/Slavic and East European Materials

Jackie Johnson
Slavonic Cataloger
E-mail: j.johnson@bham.ac.uk
TEL: 0121-475-3702

R. S. Johnson
Assistant Librarian
Ordering/Slavic and East European Materials


Boston Spa


BRITISH LIBRARY
DOCUMENT AND SUPPLY CENTRE
Boston Spa
Wetherby LS23 7BQ
TEL: 0937 843434
FAX: 0937 546333 (CCITT Group III)


Martin Beaumont
E-mail: martin.beaumont@bl.uk

David Bradbury
Deputy Director Services

John Chillag
Special Acquisitions
Hungarian Specialist

Nicole Deal
E-mail: nicola.deal@bl.uk

Peter Haigh
Head of Collection Development and Record Creation

Maya Harman
Head of Slavonic and Translations

Stella Pilling
Head, Serial Acquisitions

Gaynor Smith
Special Acquisitions
Soviet Scientific and Technical Monographs


Bradford

LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD
Richmond Road
Bradford, West Yorkshire BD7 1DP
TEL: 0274 7334466
FAX: 0274 305340


John J. Horton
Deputy Librarian
Yugoslav Specialist
TEL: 0274 383375
FAX: 0274 383398


Bristol

UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
Tyndall Avenue
Bristol BS8 1TJ
TEL: 0272 303030
TELCOM Gold: 79:LLA1028
FAX: 0272 255334
E-mail: janet: library@uk.ac.bristol
UTILITY OPAC is available through JANET.


Michael Howarth
Senior Assistant Librarian (Modern Languages)
TEL: Ext. 8033
E-mail: janet: m.howard@uk.ac.bristol


Camberley

CENTRAL LIBRARY
ROYAL MILITARY ACADEMY SANDHURST
Camberley, Surrey GU15 4PQ
TEL: 0276 63344


Andrew A. Orgill
Senior Librarian
TEL: Ext. 2367


Cambridge

LIBRARY
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY
Cambridge CB3 9DR
TEL: 0223 333000
FAX: 0223 333160


R. Scrivens
Under Librarian Slavonic and East European Section
TEL: 0223 333096
E-mail: rs@uk.ac.cam.ula

E.P. Tyrrell
Honorary Keeper of the Slavonic Books
TEL: 0223 333081

Lindesay Moffatt
Hungarian Specialist
TEL: 0223-333095


MODERN AND MEDIEVAL LANGUAGES LIBRARIES
University of Cambridge
Sidgwick Avenue
Cambridge CB3 9DA
TEL: 0223-335041
FAX: 0223-335062 (Faculty Office)


Elizabeth L. Falconer
Librarian (Romanian Specialist)
TEL: 0223-335047

Timothy H. P. Penton
Librarian (Slavonic Specialist)
TEL: 0223-335014


SCOTT POLAR RESEARCH INSTITUTE
University of Cambridge
Cambridge


Isabella Warren
E-mail: imtw1@phx.cam.ac.uk


Colchester

ALBERT SLOMAN LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX
P.O. Box 24
Colchester, Essex CO4 3UA
TEL: 0206-873181
FAX: 0206-873598
UTILITY: OCLC (EUE)


Sara Marsh
Assistant Librarian
E-mail: sara@uk.ac.essex


Edinburgh

NATIONAL LIBRARY OF SCOTLAND
PRINTED BOOKS DEPARTMENT
George IV Bridge
Edinburgh EH1 1EW
TEL: 031 226 4531
FAX: 031 220 6662


John R. Bowles
Senior Research Assistant
TEL Ext. 2311


LIBRARY
EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY
George Square
Edinburgh EH8 9LJ
TEL: 031 667 1011


A. E. Cobby
Assistant Librarian

Lindsay Liddle


Essex

UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX


Nicola Hamill-Stewart
Assistant Librarian in Russian Studies
E-mail: hamin@essex.ac.uk


Exeter

UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF EXETER
Stocker Road
Exeter EX4 4PT


Trevor Learmouth
Assistant Librarian
TEL: 0392-263861


Glasgow

CENTRAL EUROPEAN RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT UNIT (CERDU)
GLASGOW UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
6 University Gardens
Glasgow G12 8QE
Scotland, UK
TEL: +44 0 141-330 6155
FAX: +44 0 141 330 4537


Mike Kirkwood
Director
E-mail: jki@lang.gla.ac.uk

Tania Konn
Deputy Director
E-mail: tania.konn@lib.gla.ac.uk


Keston

LIBRARY
KESTON COLLEGE
Heathfield Road
Keston, Kent BR2 6BA
TEL: 0689 850116
FAX: 0689 853662


Malcolm Walker
Librarian


Leeds

BROTHERTON LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
Leeds LS2 9JT


Richard Davies
Archivist, Leeds Russian Archive
TEL: 333289

John Porter
Slavonic Subject Specialist
TEL: 335510


Liverpool


SYDNEY JONES LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL
P.O. Box 123
Liverpool L69 3DA
TEL: 051 794 2684


Colin Morgan
Arts Librarian
TEL: 051 794-2679
E-mail: qlis05@uk.ac.liverpool


London

BRITISH LIBRARY OF POLITICAL AND ECONOMIC SCIENCE
LONDON SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS
10 Portugal Street
London WC2A 2HD
TEL: 071 405-7686
FAX: 071 955-7454
UTILITY SLS


Graham P. Camfield
Assistant Librarian
Collection Development
TEL: Ext. 2984


BRITISH LIBRARY
HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
Great Russell Street
London WC1B 3DG
FAX: 071 323-7736 (Attn: Slavonic)
E-mail: bl08@uk.ac.rutherford.gec-b


M. A. McLaren-Turner
Head of European Collections
TEL: 071-323-7584
E-mail: b108@gec-b.rl.ac.uk

Bridget Guzner
Hungary and Romania
TEL: 071-323-7483
E-mail: b108@gec-b.rl.ac.uk

Devana Pavlik
Czechoslovakia
TEL: 071-323-7588
E-mail: b108@gec-b.rl.ac.uk

Sava Peic
Yugoslavia, Bulgaria and Albania
TEL: 01-323-7585
E-mail: Sava.Peic@london.british-library.uk

Kate Sealey Rahman
Curator of Russian
TEL: 0171 412 7589
FAX: 0171 412 7554
E-mail: Kate.Sealey-Rahman@bl.uk

Christine G. Thomas
Russia, Ukraine, Belorussia and Estonia
TEL: 071-323-7587
E-mail: b108@gec-b.rl.ac.uk

Janet Zmroczek
Poland, Latvia and Lithuania
TEL: 071 323-7586
E-mail: janet.zmroczek@london.british-library.uk

Robert Henderson
Russia
TEL: 071-323-7589
E-mail: b108@gec-b.rl.ac.uk

Peter Hellyer
Russia and Czechoslovakia
TEL: 071-323-7582
E-mail: b108@gec-b.rl.ac.uk

Magda Szkuta
Yugoslavia, Bulgaria, Russia
TEL: 071-323-7582
E-mail: magda.szkuta@london.british-library.uk


BRITISH LIBRARY
SCIENCE REFERENCE AND INFORMATION SERVICE
25 Southampton Buildings,
Chancery Lane
London WC2A 1AW


E. J. Copley
Head of Collection Management and Processing
TEL: 01 323 7923

Ingrid Margerison
E-mail: ingrid.margerison@bl.uk


FRANCIS SKARYNA BYELORUSSIAN LIBRARY
37 Holden Road
London N12 8HS
TEL: 01 445-5358, 1938
E-mail: belarusianlibraryinlondon@yahoo.com
http://skaryna.cjb.net/


Alexander Nadson
Librarian


BRITAIN-RUSSIA CENTRE
1 Nine Elms Lane
London SW8 5NQ
TEL: 0171 498 6640
FAX: 0171 498 4660


Helen O'Connor
Information Officer
E-mail: hoc@briteastwest.easynet.co.uk
http://easyweb.easynet.co.uk/briteastwest/informserv.html


ETHNOGRAPHY LIBRARY
BRITISH MUSEUM
MUSEUM OF MANKIND
6 Burlington Gardens
London W1X 2EX
TEL: 01 323 8062


POLISH INSTITUTE AND SIKORSKI MUSEUM-LIBRARY
63 Jeddo Road
London W12 9EE
TEL: 081 742-9289


Aleksander J. Szkuta
Vice Chairman
TEL: 071 589-9249


POLISH LIBRARY
238-246 King Street
London W6 ORF
TEL: 081 741 0474


Zdzislaw Jagodzinski
Librarian


LIBRARY
QUEEN MARY AND WESTFIELD COLLEGE
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
Mile End Road
London E1 4NS
TEL: 071 975 5555
FAX: 071 975 5500
E-mail: easylink 19019285


Elizabeth Mailer
Senior Assistant Librarian
European Languages and Literature, History
TEL: Ext. 3327


LIBRARY
ROYAL INSTITUTE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
Chatham House
10 St. James's Square
London SW1Y 4LE
TEL: 071 957-5700
FAX: 071 957-5710


Mary Bone
Deputy Librarian
TEL: Ext. 270


SCHOOL OF SLAVONIC AND EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
Senate House, Malet Street
London WC1E 7HU
TEL: 071-637 4934
FAX: 071-436 8916
E-mail: janet: tjad003@[uk.ac.]ulcc
UTILITY: OCLC (SSG)


M. A. Branch
Director
TEL: Ext. 4028

J. E. O. Screen
Librarian
TEL: Ext. 4023

J. Freeman
Cataloguing. Hungary
TEL: Ext. 4017

Anthony Hopkins
User Services Librarian
TEL: 0171 862 8529
FAX: +44 (0) 171 862 8644
E-mail: a.hopkins@ssees.ac.uk

E. S. Panagakis
Acquisitions. Czechslovakia
TEL: Ext. 4021

U. A. Phillips
Soviet Union and Poland
TEL: Ext. 4094

Lesley Pitman
Librarian and Directory of Information Services
TEL: +44 (0) 171 862 8532
FAX: +44 (0) 171 862 8644
E-mail: l.pitman@ssees.ac.uk


LIBRARY
SCIENCE MUSEUM
South Kensington
London SW7 5NH
TEL: +44 71 938-8202


Leonard Will
Head of Library Information Services
E-mail: l.will@uk.ac.ic.cc.vaxa (within uk)
E-mail: l.will@vaxa.cc.ic.ac.uk (outside UK)


FACULTY OF LAWS
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
4-8 Endsleigh Gardens
London WC1H 0EG


William E. Butler
Professor of Comparative Law in the University of London
TEL: 380-7017


LIBRARY
WARBURG INSTITUTE
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
Woburn Square
London WC1H 0AB
TEL: 071-580-9663
FAX: 071-436-2852


William Francis Ryan
Academic Librarian
E-mail: wfr@sas.ac.uk


Manchester

JOHN RYLANDS UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
Oxford Road
Manchester M13 9PP
TEL: 061-275 3771/3746
FAX: 061-273 7488


Charlotte Sing
Head of Book Acquisitions
E-mail: crsing@fsl.li.man.ac.uk or JANET: crsing@uk.ac.man.li.fsl


Oxford

BODLEIAN LIBRARY
SLAVONIC AND EAST EUROPEAN SECTION
UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD
Broad Street
Oxford OX 1 3BG
FAX: 0865-277182


Gregory P. M. Walker
Head of Acquisitions and Collections Development
Department of Printed Books
TEL: 0865-277066
E-mail: gpmw@vax.ox.ac.uk

Katie Evans
Hungary
TEL: 0865-277054

Helen Hardman
TEL: +44 1865 277056
FAX: +44 1865 277182
E-mail: helen.hardman@bodley.ox.ac.uk

Michael Heaney
Slavonic and E. European Cataloging
TEL: 0865-77028
E-mail: heaney@vax.ox.ac.uk

Elizabeth Martin
Foreign Law Librarian
TEL: 0865-71463

John E. Wall
Czechoslovakia, Poland, Rumania
TEL: 0865-277055


LIBRARY
SLAVONIC DEPARTMENT
TAYLOR INSTITUTION
47 Wellington Square
Oxford OX1 2JF
TEL: 0865-270462


D. L. L. Howells
Librarian


Reading

RESEARCH PUBLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL
P.O. Box 45
Reading RGI 8HF


Elizabeth Sargut
Senior Project Editor


Sheffield

MAIN LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
Western Bank
Sheffield S10 2TN
TEL: Sheffield 768555


Lawrence C. Aspden
Subject Librarian for Language and Literature
TEL: Ext. 4383


YUGOSLAVIA


Belgrade

NARODNA BIBLIOTEKA SRBIJE
(THE NATIONAL LIBRARY OF SERBIA)
Skerliceva 1
11000 Beograd
Serbia


Vesna Injac
Exchange Department
E-mail: injac@nbsbg.nbs.ac.yu


Novi Sad

LIBRARY, MATICA SRPSKA
Novi Sad


Mirjana Stojkovic
E-mail: mira%bms@yubgef51.Nitnet



PART IV
MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA


ISRAEL


Beer Sheva

CENTRAL LIBRARY
BEN-GURION UNIVERSITY OF THE NEGEV
P.O. Box 653
Beer Sheva
TEL: 057-661111, 664111>


Hana Dimarsky
Cataloger, Classifier


Haifa

CENTRAL LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF HAIFA
Haifa
TEL: 04-240111


Asia Faibush
Classifier

Galina Polonski
Cataloger

Nusia Rubinshtein
Acquisition Librarian

Aida Seidelson
Acquisition Librarian

Dov Sharon
Classifier


Jerusalem


BLOOMFIELD LIBRARY FOR HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
HEBREW UNIVERSITY OF JERUSALEM
Mount Scopus, Jersualem 91905
TEL: 02 882149
FAX: 02 322 435


Roni Hammermann
Senior Librarian
Slavic Department
TEL: 02 881497
E-mail: hammer@har1.huji.ac.il


CENTER FOR RESEARCH AND DOCUMENTATION OF EAST-EUROPEAN JEWRY
HEBREW UNIVERSITY OF JERUSALEM
P.O. Box 7422
Jerusalem
TEL: 02-584416


Nina Bibichkova
Senior Librarian


MARJORIE MAYROCK CENTER FOR SOVIET AND EAST EUROPEAN RESEARCH LIBRARY
THE HEBREW UNIVERSITY OF JERUSALEM
Mount Scopus, Jerusalem 91905
TEL: 972 2 883180
FAX: 972 2 322545


Ginette Avram
Senior Librarian and Head of the Library
Faculty of Social Sciences
TEL: 972 2 883175

Boris Korsch
Research Fellow
Marjorie Mayrock Center for Soviet and East European Studies
35, 29th November Street
Jerusalem 92105
TEL: 62-617926


JEWISH NATIONAL AND UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
Givat Ram, P.O. Box 503
Jerusalem
TEL: 02-585021


Inna Gotlib
Librarian, Slavic Department

Genia Katzenellbogen
Senior Librarian
Slavic Department

Felina Rozin
Librarian
Periodicals

Maya Ulanovskaya
Senior Librarian
Slavic Department


Ramat Gan

WURZWEILER CENTRAL LIBRARY
BAR ILAN UNIVERSITY
P.O. Box 90 000
Ramat Gan 52900
TEL: 972 3 5318486
FAX: 972 3 349233
E-mail: aleph.biu.ac.il or t05614@barilvm.bitnet


Samuella Bolotina
Cataloger, Classifier

Silvya Leibovici
Cataloger, Classifier

Shulamith Lirov
Acquisition Librarian

Regina Markovitch
Librarian, History General


Tel-Aviv


CENTRAL LIBRARY
TEL-AVIV UNIVERSITY
Ramat Aviv, Tel-Aviv
TEL: 03-420111


Rachel Rotshtein
Senior Librarian, Cataloger

Raya Krom
Acquisition

Elizabeth Nadel
Classifier


RUSSIAN AND EAST EUROPEAN CENTER
TEL-AVIV UNIVERSITY
Ramat Aviv, Tel-Aviv
TEL: 03-5459476


Liudmila Volodarsky
Librarian
Russian and East European
Research Center


REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA


Pretoria

UNISA LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH AFRICA
P.O. Box 392
0001 Pretoria, Transvaal
TEL: 012 429-6541
FAX: 012 429-2925


Dawie J. Malan
Subject Librarian
Russian Department
TEL: 012 429-3212


PART V
PACIFIC RIM AND ASIA


AUSTRALIA


Canberra

NATIONAL LIBRARY OF AUSTRALIA
Parkes Place, Parkes
Canberra ACT 2600
TEL: 06-262 1111
FAX: 06-257 1703
UTILITY ABN


Russell McCaskie
Senior Librarian
Seials Selection, Acquisition & Processing Department
TEL: 06-262 1510
E-mail: r.mccaskie@abn.nla.gov.au


Kensington

BIO-MEDICAL LIBRARY
THE UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES
P.O. Box 1
Kensington, NSW 2033
Australia


B.K. Lewik


Parkville

BAILLIEU LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE
Parkville, Victoria 3052
TEL: 03 344-5375
FAX: 03 347-5138
UTILITY ABN (Australian Bibliographic Network)


Orginial Cataloging Department


Daria Fedewytsch
Original Cataloger, Slavic Languages

Maya Zaric-Young
Librarian 1 (Cataloger)

Lilia Zarnowski
Assistant Cataloger


CENTRE FOR SOVIET AND EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES
UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE
135-137 Barry Street
Parkville, Victoria 3052
TEL: +613 344-5956
FAX: +613 344-5590


Elena Leonoff
Librarian
E-mail: elena_leonoff.soviet@muwaye.unimelb.edu.au


Sydney

LIBRARY
STATE LIBRARY OF NEW SOUTH WALES
Macquarie Street
Sydney NSW 2000
TEL: 02 230 1414
FAX: 02 221 5260
UTILITIES ABN AARNET ILNET


Eustachiusz Feliks Lis
Materials Processing
TEL: 230 1637


LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES
P.O. Box 1
Kensington 2033, New South Wales
TEL: 697 2222


Bogdan Lewik
Reference/Reader Education Librarian
Biomedical Library
TEL: 697 2663

Irene Smith
Cataloging Department

Jitka Vilimovsky
Acquisitions Department


JAPAN

Sapporo

SLAVIC RESEARCH CENTER
HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY
Kita-ku, Kita-9, Nishi-7
Sapporo 060, Hokkaido
TEL: 011-716-2111, Ext. 3310
FAX 011-709-9283
UTILITY NACSIS-NET (in Japan)


Takako Akizuki
Lecturer/Librarian


Tokyo

NATIONAL DIET LIBRARY
Nagata-Cho, Chiyoda-Ku
Tokyo 100


Shozo Nakana
Head, Collection Development



PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA


Beijing

LIBRARY
CHINESE INSTITUTE OF LABOUR MOVEMENT
ALL-CHINA FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS
10 Fuxingmenwai Dajie
Beijing 100865
TEL: 8012200-248


Sun Qing
Head


LIBRARY
DOCUMENTATION AND INFORMATION CENTER
CHINESE ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
5 Jianguomennei Dajie
Beijing 100732
TEL: 5137744-2596


Wang Chengze
Director


LIBRARY
FOREIGN LITERATURE INSTITUTE
CHINESE ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
5, Jianguomennei Dajie
Beijing 100732
TEL: 5137744-2598


Feng Jianqiu
Director


LIBRARY
INSTITUTE OF SOVIET AND EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES
CHINESE ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
3 Dianmen Dong Dajie
P.O. Box 1112
Beijing


Xiao Guisen
Director
TEL: 44-5031-673

Wang Jiahua
Vice Director
TEL: 44-5031-672

Hao Yongchao
Vice Director
TEL: 55-5031-952

Zhu Guoyou
Senior Slavic Cataloger


LIBRARY
INSTITUTE OF WORLD ECONOMICS AND POLITICS
CHINESE ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
5 Jianguomennei Dajie
Beijing 100732
TEL: 5137744-2685


Hu Cui
Vice Director


LIBRARY
INSTITUTE OF WORLD HISTORY
CHINESE ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
Beijing
TEL: 555131-303


Zhu Xigan
Director
TEL: 555131-303


NATIONAL LIBRARY OF CHINA
39 Baishiqiao Street
Beijing 100081
TEL: 8315566-5661


Li Rennian
Director
Foreign Acquisitions and Cataloging Department


NATIONAL LIBRARY OF CHINA
7 Wenjin Street
Beijing
TEL: 666331


Li Zhiliang
Assistant Director
Department of Acquisitions and Cataloging for Foreign Language Books
TEL: Ext. 203


LIBRARY
BEIJING UNIVERSITY
Beijing
TEL: 28-2471


Pan Yongxiang
Professor; Vice Director
TEL: Ext. 3263

Cai Lian Ju
Librarian, Cataloger in Russian


LIBRARY
INSTITUTE OF SOVIET AND EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES
PEOPLE'S UNIVERSITY OF CHINA
39 Haidian Road
Haidian District
Beijing


Zhou Taizhong
Director of library and cataloger

Lin Pin
Russian Slavic Cataloger

Li Youhua
Western Slavic Cataloger


Changchun

LIBRARY
INSTITUTE OF SOVIET STUDIES
JILIN UNIVERSITY
No. 83 Jiefang Road
Changchun, Jilin 130021
TEL: 0431 822331-3696
FAX: 0431 823907


Zhang Senyan
Dean


Harbin

INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION STUDIES
ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES OF HEILONGJIANG PROVINCE
Harbin
TEL: 63565


Chen Benzai
Head of Documentation Department


INSTITUTE OF SIBERIA STUDIES
ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES OF HEILONGJIANG PROVINCE
131 Youyi Road
Daoli District
Harbin 150076
TEL: 0451-410923 (-517)


Zhang Huanhai
Professor and Head of Documentation Department
TEL: 0451-410923 (-523)


INSTITUTE OF SOVIET STUDIES
HEILONGJIANG UNIVERSITY
Harbin


Cheng Shaohua
Librarian, Documentation Department


Hefei

INSTITUTE OF SOVIET STUDIES
ANHUI UNIVERSITY
Hefei


Wen Yaoping
Head of Documentation Department


Shanghai

LIBRARY
SHANGHAI ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
1575 Wan Hang Du Road
Shanghai 200042
TEL: 2522657


Chen Qiqin
Director

Ling Xueye
Vice Director


LIBRARY
INSTITUTE FOR INTERNATIONAL PROBLEMS
Shanghai
TEL: 310013


Mao Yinhuan
Vice Director


LIBRARY (INFORMATION DEPARTMENT)
INSTITUTE FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
No. 1, LANE 845 JULU ROAD
SHANGHAI 200040
TEL: 2476605/2474236
FAX: 86-21-2472272


Mao Yinhuan
Associate-Research Librarian, Head of Library and Deputy Director of Information Department

Liang Ming
Deputy Director, Information Department (in charge of foreign language material)


LIBRARY
INSTITUTE OF SOVIET STUDIES
INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN LANGUAGES
Shanghai


Huan Rongti
Librarian


SHANGHAI INSTITUTE OF SOVIET AND EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES
EAST CHINA NORMAL UNIVERSITY
3663 Zhongshan Bei Lu
Shanghai 200062
TEL: 0086-021-2549721
FAX: 021-2576217


Zhao Hong
Professor, Head of Library
TEL: 021-2159113


Urumqi

LIBRARY
XINJIANG ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
No. 16 Beijing South Road
Urumqi, Xinjiang, Uygur Autonomous Region 830011
TEL: 0991 337934
FAX: 2697


Pu Kaifu
Deputy Librarian; Associate Professor


Xi'an

LIBRARY
SHAANXI ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
30 Xiao Zhai Xi Lu Road
Xi'an


Lin Fuli
Director


NAME INDEX
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Abolins, Edite
Afanas'ev, Mikhail 110
Ahman, Jan 113
Aho, Maire 84
Aissing, Alena
Ajam, Carole 86
Akerstrom, Hans 113
Akizuki, Takako 136
Alekseev, Valdimir 111
Allen, Sherry L.
Alzo, Michael G.
Anderson, Anthony E.
Anderson, Gordon
Anderson, Helen
Andreesen, Walter 91
Andreeva, Hélène 87
Andrushkiw, Svitlana
Ankarling, Sinikka 113
Antimonova, Irina
Apian-Bennewitz, Barbara
Appel, Klaus 91
Armand, Monique 87
Arnaudov, Alexander 77
Arthur, Anna Koff
Arthur, Donald B.
Ashikhmina, Anna
Aslanoff, Serge 90
Aspden, Lawrence C. 128
Astrinsky, Aviva E.
Avdoyan, Levon
Avisov, Alla
Avnet, Katarina
Avram, Ginette 131
Avril, Marie 87
Aymard, Marguerite 87
Azrikan, Dina
Bachman, Ronald D.
Bacsanyi, Karen
Baerman, Carol
Bajger, Lubomír 79
Bakshi, Tanya 116
Balashova, Elena
Balík, Vojtěch 81
Baranowski, Henryk 108
Barczyk, Ewa E.
Barry, Françoise 89
Barry, Randall
Barzdukas, Daiva
Basar, Ivan 66
Baum, Renate 91
Bauman, Frederick W.
Bednar, Marie
Bell, Irena 66
Benezra, Sarolta 86
Benko, Karen
Berezin, John
Berg, G.P., van den 105
Berg, Rainer 92
Bergman, Stanley
Bergstrand, Märta 114
Berrean, Beth
Bertha, Joseph
Beyer, Achim 94
Beynen, Bert
Bibichkova, Nina 131
Biela, Feliksa 88
Bielawski, Marvin F.
Bielik Miroslav 113
Biggins, Michael
Billington, James H.
Bir, Yuliya
Birot, Marie-Madeleine 89
Blok, Marsha 72
Bogdanski, Sophie 74
Boglowska, Anna 109
Bolotina, Samuella 132
Bone, Mary 125
Bonington, T. 116
Bonnières, Françoise de 87
Borchtchovetska, Nadia 64
Borodulin, Nikolai
Borysiewicz, Maria Krystyna
Bosina, Larisa 111
Böss, Otto 101
Bowles, John R. 119
Bradbury, David 116
Braden, Mark
Branch, M. A. 125
Brien, Norbert
Brodal, Jan107
Bronkhorst, A.E. 105
Brooking, Diana
Bruhn, Peter 91
Bubsi, Lindita 75
Buczkowski, Mieczyslaw E. (Mischa)
Burger, Gerlinde 100
Burger, Robert H.
Buriánková, Věra 81
Butler, William E. 126
Buydos, John
Byrd, Jacqueline
Cai Lian Ju 139
Camfield, Graham P. 122
Campbell, Fiona 115
Campos, Anna L.
Canevari de Paredes, Donna 74
Cap, Maria
Caprielian, Arevig
Carter, Brenda
Černý, Antonín 80
Chaban, Lev
Charbonnier, Claire-Lise 87
Chart, Maria Grazyna
Chebotarev, Tanya
Chen Benzai 140
Chen Qiqin 141
Cheng Shaohua 140
Chilecki, Erika 96
Chillag, John 116
Chmielewski, Horst von 98
Choldin, Marianna Tax
Cholioltchev, Christo 77
Chudowsky, Valentina 10
Chumakov, Boris 72
Cibulka, Jiří 81
Cisek, Janusz
Cobby, A. E. 120
Conaty, Barbara
Conquest, Robert
Copley, E. J. 123
Corrsin, Stephen
Cox, Lucy
Craft, Darinka
Crawshaw, Amy 78
Crayne, Janet
Croucher, Murlin
Cullars, John M.
Czaja, Stefan 108
Czepurnyi, Tatiana 95
Dacic, Eva Kodric 113
Dashkevich, Igor 112
David, Zdenek V.
Davies, Richard 121
Davis, Edward
Davis, Jolanta M.
Davis, Robert H., Jr.
Day, Maria I. Smolka
de Buchananne, Vera
de Mink, Henri 106
Dedina, Hana
Della Porta, Ann
Deparis, Vera 87
DeSantis, John
Dickinson, Jean
Dickson, Jean
Dimarsky, Hana 130
Dimitrov, Nadia
Dimnik, Martin 70
Dino, Gerald
Dix, Graham 115
Djeković, Liliana 100
Dobczansky, Jurij
Domanski, Adam 108
Domashevsky, Kateryna
Dragasevich, Diane 69
Dragovich, Pamela
Dranichak, Juliana
Duffey, Paul 65
Dukhan, Serafima
Dwyer, Joseph
Dyla, Joanna
Dzerowycz, Adrian 67
Edlund, Thomas K.
Edwards, Barry 68
Eismann, Wolfgang 76
Elepov, Boris 111
Elms, Elena
Epstein, Joanna
Erdmann, Kurt 90
Evans, Katie 127
Faensen, Johannes 92
Faibush, Asia 130
Faktor, Viktor 81
Falconer, Elizabeth L. 119
Falk, Marvin
Farris, June Pachuta
Fedewytsch, Daria 134
Fedor, Helen
Fedorak, Rose Marie 74
Feinberg, Beth
Feng Jianqiu 137
Ferder, Leon
Filotas, Paul 66
Flandrup, Paul 83
Fomenko, Mireille 90
Fonarov, Igor
Fouchard, Eliane 89
Frank, Krystyna 89
Freeman, J. 126
Gakovich, Robert 60
Gardos, Susan Jo
Gawur, Luba
Geistlinger, Michael 76
Gibson, Kerry
Gizdavcic, Tatiana A. (Tanya)
Gladkova, Tat'iana 88
Gleboff, Serge N.
Glos, George
Gödeke, Herwig 98
Goldblatt, Roberta W.
Gomes, Katariina 84
Gonneau, Pierre 88
Gonschior, Hannelore 99
Gori, Francesca 102
Görner, Franz 92
Gorodinsky, Victor F.
Gotlib, Inna 131
Graf, Angelina
Grala, Ewa 110
Greenbaum, Leo
Gregorovich, Andrew 70
Grimsted, Patricia Kennedy
Grinblat, Maria
Grishina, Natalia 111
Griveau, Josette 90
Gruhn, Werner 94
Guay, Alicja 67
Gudanets, Inna
Guenther, Barbara 69
Gundara, Jaswinder 69
Guzner, B. 122
Habisch, Erwin-E. 97
Haigh, Peter 117
Hamill-Stewart, Nicola 120
Hammerman, Roni 131
Hancock, Brian
Hansen, Colleen
Hao Yongchao 137
Harman, Maya 117
Harnick, Misha
Harris, Grant G.
Havey, Olcha Borowiecka
Heaney, Michael 127
Hellyer, P. 123
Henderson, R. 123
Heppner, Harald 75
Herrick, Michael
Herter, Balduin 95
Heumos, Peter 99
Hluszok, Zenon 64
Hoch, Eeva Nikkanen
Hofmann, Barbara 94
Hofmann, Tessa 91
Hogg, Gordon. E.
Holmes, James K.
Holmes, Lijana
Hora, Michal 81
Horbal, Bohdan
Horne, Carl
Horocholyn, Lydia 64
Horsky, Vladimir 97
Horton, John J. 117
Hours, Françoise 87
Houten, F. Walraven van 105
Howarth, Michael 118
Howells, D. L. L. 128
Hu Cui 138
Huan Rongti 141
Hubert, Eva-Maria 77
Hunenko, Maria
Husic, Geoff
Hussel, Luba 71
Hyde, J. Dennis
Hynek, Frank
Illukka, Ritva 84
Ingersoll, Jared
Injac, Vesna 129
Isakova, Tatyana
Itina, Irina
Jacobs, Gloria
Jagannathan, Natalia
Jagodzinski, Zdzislaw 124
Jeffreys, Natalia 67
Jenkins, Hugh 116
Jermyn, Karen
Johns, Cecily
Johnson, Eric A.
Johnson, Jackie 116
Johnson, Kristin
Johnson, Marta
Johnson, Mary Allen
Johnson, R. S. 116
Jones, David 65
Jones, Lesya 69
Jordan, Barry
Jupin, George
Kachor, Sophia 64
Kaczor, Andrzej 108
Kalinova, Ludmila 111
Kamyszew, Christopher D.
Kantorosinski, Zbigniew
Kaplan, Hélène 86
Karácsony, Jóseph 98
Karnitis, Edwin 103
Karpinski, Leszek 63
Kasatkin, Aleksei 111
Kasinec, Edward
Katzenellbogen, Genia 131
Kebabian, Ann
Keehn, Pauline
Keilman, Eugenia
Kelly, James R.
Kessler, Inge 93
Kessler, Wolfgang 96
Kesztyues, Tibor 94
Khayutin, Mila 65
Kiebuzinski, Ksenya
Kimmage, Dennis
Kind, Christiane 94
Kipel, Zora Z.
Kirichenko, Larisa
Klímová, Milena 82
Klose, Albrecht 101
Kobzev, Eugenii 112
Kocere, Venta 103
Kock, Marja-Leena 84
Köhler, Ralf 98
Kohutiak, Bohdan I.
Kolari, Veli 84
Konn, Tania 121
Koretsky, Natasha
Koronatova, Emma
Koressaar, Victor
Korsch, Boris 132
Kort, Richard
Koscevic, Nevenka 64
Kotlowski, Jan 109
Kovtun, George J.
Kozlova, Ludmila 111
Kratz , Gottfried 98
Kraus, Oksna
Krauze, Aigars 103
Krawchenko, Bohdan 62
Kreslins, Janis
Krom, Raya 133
Krysiak, Ewa 109
Kubica, Henrik
Kubíček, Jaromír 79
Kudelásek, Miroslav 80
Küffner, Werner 100
Kuharets, Irina
Kuivanen, Lilja 84
Kurowycky, Zenon P.
Lange, Karen
Laponce, Iza 63
Larsen, Inge Marie 83
Larsh, William
Larson, Tim
Leadenham, Carol
Learmouth, Trevor 120
Leibovici, Silvya 132
Leibowitz, Faye
Leich, Harold M.
Lemanis, Ieva
Leonoff, Elena 135
Levy, Sandra
Lewik, B.K. 134
Lewik, Bogdan 135
Li Rennian 138
Li Youhua 139
Li Zhiliang 138
Liang Ming 141
Liddle, Lindsay 120
Lin Fuli 142
Lin Pin 139
Lincoln, Tamara
Ling Xueye 141
Lion, Michal 77
Lirov, Shulamith 132
Lis, Eustachiusz Feliks 135
Litwinow, Oleg 63
Litwinowicz, Larissa
Lorentowicz, Genia 69
Lorković, Tanja
Löwenstein, Hans-Jörgen 94
Lubelski, Andrzej
Luciw, Jurij 68
Lugan, Sophie 86
Lukan, Walter 78
Lynum, Hjørdis 107
Lypowecky, Nicholas 68
Magee, Joan 73
Mailer, Elizabeth 125
Malan, Dawie J. 133
Málek, Rudolf 80
Malkina, Jana
Mann, Thomas
Mao Yinhuan 141
Marchesin, Ludmila 86
Marcus, Stephanie M.
Mardak, Stefan 97
Margerison, Ingrid 124
Margolin-Yoffe, Sonia
Marichal, RPJ 85
Markiw, Michael
Marlovitch, Regina 132
Marsh, Sara 119
Martin, Barbara 92
Martin, Elizabeth 128
Matejic, Predrag
Matthes, Eckhard 97
Mazulis, Valdis 103
McCaskie, Russell 134
McDaniel, Gordon
McIntosh, John D. 63
McIntosh, Nadia
McLaren-Turner, M. A. 122
McMinn, Walter
McNew, Jasmina
Mehringer, Hartmut 100
Miller, Laurence
Miller, Theresa Tickle
Minsky, Mateusz
Misirliyan, Ared 73
Mitchell, AnnMarie
Mitgård, Henning 83
Mlotek, Eleanor
Moffatt, Lindesay 118
Mohrer, Fruma
Molchanova, Nadezha 111
Molloy, Molly
Momryk, Myron66
Montjamont, Françoise de 88
Montviloff, Natalia
Morgan, Colin 122
Morgan, Robert C.
Moroz, Raisa 64
Mostowska, Maria 109
Mrozewski, Andrzej H. 68
Murphy, Christopher
Mykytczuk, Karpo 70
Myroniuk, Halyna
Naarden, B. 104
Nadel, Elizabeth 133
Nadozirny, Areta H.
Nadson, Alexander
Nádvorníková, Marie 79
Nakana, Shozo 136
Nakoneczny, Nell 71
Nedvědová, Milada 82
Neubert, Michael
Nezar, Miroslava
Niessen, James
Nir, Roman
Nowak, Maria Gorecki
Nyirady, Kenneth
O'Connor, Helen
Och, Sheila 93
Odile, Bedu 85
Ojamaa, Koit
Oldfield, Philip 71
Olmsted, Hugh M.
Omelchenko, William
Orgill, Andrew A. 118
Pajarinen, Anne 85
Pajevic, Milija 96
Pajić, Predrag
Palacek, Ludmila 66
Palmin, Nina
Pan Yongxiang 139
Panagakis, E. S. 126
Pánková, Ludmila 82
Pavlik, D. 122
Peic, S. 123
Pelech, Orest L.
Peltola, Leena-Riitta 85
Pendzey, Luba 71
Penin, Catherine 86
Penton, Timothy H. P. 119
Perry, Pamela
Pfeiffer, Doris 100
Phillips, U. A. 126
Piasecky, Oksana 67
Pidowich, John 71
Pilch, Janice T.
Pilecky-Dekajlo, Adriana
Pilling, Stella 117
Pirozynski, Jan 107
Pitman, L. M. 126
Plepelic, Zvonko 92
Pleyer, Viktoria 99
Polansky, Patricia
Polednová, Zuzana 82
Pollard, Allan
Polonski, Galina 130
Polonsky, Sergei
Pomaranski, Walter 65
Popovitch-Krekic, Ruzica
Poppler, Gretchen Holten
Porter, John 121
Powell, Angelika
Poznansky, Alexander
Price, Susan W.
Pries-Heijke, Anne P. 105
Procyk, Oksana
Prosbová, Marta 112
Prunc, Erich 76
Pryszlak, Lydia
Przybyszewski, Kazimierz 109
Ptaszyk, Marian 108
Pu Kaifu 142
Pulver, A. Isaac
Pyro, Hana
Raabl, Josef 78
Radenski, Roumi
Radovich, Milan M.
Rainwater, Jean
Rakityanskaya, Anna
Ramhardter, Judit 77
Rappe, Idalia 73
Rasmussen, Lane
Regina, Kristina
Reijonen, Irma 85
Remnek, Miranda Beaven
Reynolds, John
Ribbert, Ulrich 97
Richter, Sigrid 99
Righetti, Scott R.
Rinman, Christian 114
Rissmann-Eichwede, Erika 93
Rittová, Zuzana 80
Rizzi, Daniela 103
Rode, Mia
Röhling, Horst 92
Rojine, Marie 89
Rolich, Alexander
Rolich, Andrea
Romanyschyn, Anna 70
Rondeau, Claude 89
Rondestvedt, Karen
Roock, Michael 91
Rosen, Tarina
Rosenshield, Jill
Rosneck, Karen
Rossbach, Udo101
Rossum, Leo van 104
Roth, Harald 95
Rotshtein, Rachel 133
Roudik, Peter
Rozin, Felina 132
Rubinshtein, Nusia 130
Rudyk, Martha
Rupel, Rosalinda M.
Ruthowski, Alan 62
Ruzic, Miroljub
Ryan, William Francis 127
Saakov, Elvira
Sachwanowicz, Wojciech 108
Sak, Ludmila
Sande, Erling 107
Sandler, Margaret
Sargut, Elizabeth 128
Schaffner, Bradley
Schaffner, Stephanie
Schmidt, Luda
Schultz, Jürgen von 100
Schulz, Günther 91
Schulz, Wolfgang 90
Schwebke, Paul 67
Scott, Robert H.
Screen, J. E. O. 126
Scrivens, R. 118
Seedoch, Johann 75
Seewann, Gerhard 101
Šeflová, L. 105
Seidelson, Aida 130
Sepper, Vaiko 84
Serhijczuk, Yurij 71
Sewering-Wollanek, Marlis 98
Shaffer, Kay
Shapiro, Nina Gorky
Sharon, Dov 130
Shermans, Lucy 5
Siefkes, Frauke 96
Siegel, Rajka 97
Siegelbaum, Leena
Siekierski, Maciej
Siemaszkiewicz, Wojciech
Silk, Eleana
Simonfai, Judit 102
Sing, Charlotte 127
Sirskyj, Wasyl 73
Sklamberg, Lorin
Skoric, Sofija 72
Skulska, Jadwiga 74
Slanda, Grazyna
Slater, Walter
Slawinski, Ilona 78
Sliva-Stein, Barbara 100
Sliwinska, Maria 108
Smallman, Michael 115
Smite, Anna 103
Smith, Gaynor 117
Smith, Irene 136
Smirnova, Luda
Snyder, Beth
Soroka, Lora
Spahich, Ekrem
Sparre, Knut E. 106
Spencer, George Andrew (Andy)
Spitz, Pauline
Stamm, Malgorzata
Stavang, Karen 106
Steckler, Irene M.
Steinberg, Golda
Steiner, Josef 77
Steinert, Brigitte 99
Stevanovic, Bosiljka
Stevens, Mary 72
Štindlova, Renata 82
Stojkovic, Mirjana 129
Stoner, Kristine
Streiter, Jeorg 96
Strutynska, Maria 108
Štukavec, Libor 79
Suchy, Elisabeth 99
Sullivan, Helen
Sulyok, Vince 106
Summer, Susan Cook
Sun Qing 136
Suonsyrjä, Jarmo 84
Supruniuk, Miroslaw 109
Surtayeva, Gaukhar
Szarski, Henryk 110
Szkuta, Aleksander J. 124
Szkuta, M. 123
Szulc-Walle, Elisabeth 87
Talasniemi, Saara 85
Tarala, Yuri
Templ, Franz 76
Tervakko, Eila 85
Thee, Maya 106
Thiel, Johanna 78
Thomas, Christine G. 123
Thorner, Nicholas
Thurston, Patricia
Tobias, Susanne 96
Tock, Emily
Tolidjian, Beatrice S.
Tordjman, Jacqueline 90
Trehub, Aaron
Turková, Helga 82
Tutkowska, Maria 65
Tybjaerg, Lene 83
Tyrrell, E.P. 118
Ulanovskaya, Maya 132
Uranowski, Tedeusz J. 69
Urbanic, Allan
Van Oudenaren, John
Vardaman, Enith
Varnum, Ken 82
Vasilyev, Vladimir 114
Vaska, Rozvita 62
Vichar, Daniela 69
Vilimovsky, Jitka 136
Vilks, Andris 104
Vlasaková, Blanka 81
Vogl, Josef 78
Volodarsky, Liudmila 133
Vondrasek, Sylvia
Vontorčík, Emil 112
Wager, Gerald
Wakeman, Veronica
Walker, Gregory P. M. 127
Walker, Malcolm 121
Wall, John E. 128
Wallach, Ruth
Wang Chengze 137
Wang Jiahua 137
Warren, Izabella 119
Wasilewitsch, Gennadi 92
Wasylenko, Lydia W.
Wawro, Wanda
Web, Marek
Weil, Boris 83
Weinheimer, James L.
Wen Yaoping 140
Wessel, Hans-Peter 102
Wesslén, Siw 114
West, Eugene
Westover, Keith R.
White, Jake
Wicks, Scott
Wierzba, Bogdan 83
Wildermuth, Ralf Werner 95
Wilk, Donna 70
Will, Leonard 126
Winchell, Margaret
Wladysiuk, Stefan 74
Wolodarski, Anna 114
Woolery, Emily Riker
Woychyshyn, Julia 67
Wrightson, Eva
Wundsam, Klaus 77
Wynnycky, Iroida 71
Xiao Guisen 137
Yasinsky, Bohdan
Zaborska, Urszula 108
Zalewski, Wojciech
Zapol'skaia, Elena 110
Zaric-Young, Maya 135
Zarnowski, Lilia 135
Zazowska, Eugenia
Zbijewska, Wieslawa 109
Zeljak, Cathy
Zemaitaityte, Egle
Zeman, Václav 92
Zhang Huanhai 140
Zhang Senyan 139
Zhao Hong 142
Zhou Taizhong 139
Zhu Guoyou 137
Zhu Xigan 138
Zielinska, Marie 67
Zielinski, Aleksandra 63
Zilper, Nadia
Zimmermann, Ake B. 114
Zinina, Galina 110
Zitzelsberger, Natalia K.
Zmroczek, Janet 123

CONCERNING THE DIRECTORY


We want to keep the directory up-to-date and accurate as well as add librarians and library specialists who wish to be listed in future editions. Therefore, we encourage you to send updates at any time and as often as needed. If you have any corrections to make in your listing or wish to be included in the future, please fill out the electronic form below and submit it:

Library or Information Center:

Institution or University:

Address:

City:

State or Province:

Country:

Zip or Mail Code:

Departmental Telephone (Please include area code):

FAX:

Network (OCLC, RLIN, etc. Please include initialism or code):

Name:

Position:

Department:

Personal (Desk) Telephone (If any):

E-mail:

Is this a NEW addition to the Directory?

Or is this a CORRECTION/UPDATE:



Directory last updated on: Feb. 22, 2001 12:44:42
URL:   http://www.indiana.edu/~libslav/test_slavic_directory.html
Site maintained by George Andrew (Andy) Spencer and Jacqueline J. Byrd
E-Mail: gaspence@indiana.edu
E-Mail: byrd@indiana.edu