Indiana University Bloomington

Department of the History of Art

Meet our Graduate Students | Graduate Studies

CURRENT Ph.D. STUDENTS:

NAME:        Stephanie Beck
FIELD:        African Art

NAME:        Christine Bentley
FIELD:        Nineteenth- and Twentieth-Century European Art

NAME:        Rebecca Bilbo
FIELD:        American Art

NAME:        Hannah Edgerton
FIELD:        Southern Renaissance and Baroque Art

NAME:        Maria Domene-Danes
FIELD:        Contemporary Art

NAME:        Rebecca Fenton
FIELD:       African Art

NAME:        Charlotte Forstall
FIELD:        Ancient Art

NAME:        Yasemin Gencer
FIELD:        Islamic Art

NAME:       Anna Goodman
FIELD:       Southern Renaissance and Baroque Art

NAME:        Lindsey Hansen
FIELD:        Medieval Art

NAME:        Andrew Haslit
FIELD:        American Art

NAME:        Jessica Hurd
FIELD:        African Art

NAME:        Chrystine Keener
FIELD:        Southern Renaissance and Baroque Art

NAME:        Katie Larson
FIELD:        Nineteenth-Century European Art

NAME:        Haohao Lu
FIELD:        Northern Renaissance Art

NAME:        Joanna Matuszak
FIELD:        Contemporary Art

NAME:        Erin Pauwels
FIELD:        American Art

NAME:        Janet Rauscher
FIELD:        Nineteenth- and Twentieth-Century European Art

NAME:         Jonathan Salvati
FIELD:         Southern Renaissance and Baroque

NAME:         Sarah Siegrist
FIELD:         American Art

NAME:         Brittany Sheldon
FIELD:         African Art

NAME:        Adam Veil
FIELD:        American Art

NAME:         Christiane Wisehart
FIELD:         American Art

CURRENT M.A. STUDENTS:

NAME:        Amanda Baldwin
FIELD:        Contemporary Art

NAME:        Mallory Baskett
FIELD:        Nineteenth- and Twentieth-Century European Art

NAME:        Caitlin Binkhorst
FIELD:        Medieval Art

NAME:        Alexandra Burlingame
FIELD:        Contemporary Art

NAME:        Carly Dannenmueller
FIELD:       American Art

NAME:        Stefanie Dlugosz
FIELD:        Contemporary Art

NAME:        Jessica Durkin
FIELD:        African Art

NAME:        Hilary Fleck
FIELD:       American Art

NAME:        Erin Hennessey
FIELD:        Northern Renaissance Art

NAME:        Emma Kessler
FIELD:        African Art/Oceania

NAME:        Ann Mahady Kneller
FIELD:        Seventeenth-Century Iberian Art

NAME:        Katie Loney
FIELD:        Byzantine Art

NAME:        Sheila Majumdar
FIELD:        Contemporary Art

NAME:        Rebecca Mathews
FIELD:        Medieval Art

NAME:        Ruth Melin
FIELD:        Contemporary Art

NAME:        Angela Ratigan
FIELD:        Ancient Art

NAME:        Trista Reis
FIELD:        American Art

NAME:        Krystie Ryel
FIELD:        Ancient Art

NAME:        Elliot Roberts
FIELD:        Southern Renaissance and Baroque Art

NAME:        Daniel Schmidt
FIELD:        Northern Renaissance and Baroque Art

NAME:        Rachel Schend
FIELD:        General/Library Science

NAME:        Anna Simon
FIELD:        Contemporary Art

NAME:        Lindsey Skaggs
FIELD:        American Art

NAME:        Crystal Smith
FIELD:        American Art

NAME:        Emily Wood
FIELD:        African Art