IU Bulletins HomeBloomington CampusIndianapolis Campusred
Indiana University

Search School of Social Work 2009-2011 Online Bulletin

School of Social Work 2009-2011 Online Bulletin

School of Social Work 2009-2011 Online Bulletin Table of Contents

 

 

School of Social Work
2009-2011
Academic Bulletin

socialwork.iu.edu
Indiana University School of Social Work
902 West New York Street  
Indianapolis, IN 46202
Local: (317) 274-6705
Fax: (317) 274-8630
Contact Social Work

 

Field Instruction

Agencies Participating in Field Instruction

The following list represents the most current account of participating field agencies.

Agencies in Indiana
Out-of-State Agencies
International Agencies
Field Instructors and Facilitators (Indianapolis)

Agencies in Indiana

Adams County

Adams County Memorial Hospital

Allen County

Allen County Department of Child Services
Cancer Services of County
CANI—Head Start
Dunn Associates Family & Children Services
Fort Wayne Community Schools
Leadership Fort Wayne
Lutheran Social Services of Indiana
Northeastern Indiana Kidney Center
Owen County Drug Court
Park Center, Inc.
Parkview Behavioral Health
Parkview Memorial Hospital
Phoenix Associates
SCAN, Inc.
SOCAP
St. Joseph Hospital
Turnstone Center
United Way of County
Vincent House
Whitington Homes & Services for Children & Families

Bartholomew County

Bartholomew County Youth Services
Behavioral Healthcare
Columbus Behavioral Center
Columbus Regional Hospital
Ecumenical Assembly of Bartholomew County Churches
Family Service Association
Foundation for Youth of Bartholomew County, Inc.
George Jr. Republic Healthy Communities
Hospice of Bartholomew County
Quinco Behavioral Health Systems
Renal Care Group
Turning Point
United Way
Volunteers in Medicine

Boone County

Indiana United Methodist Children’s Home

Brown County

Brown County Probation Dept.
Brown County Family Access Program
Habitat for Humanity, Brown County
Quinco Behavioral Health

Cass County

Galveston Elementary School
Cass County Family Support
Cass County Children’s Home
Cass County Office of Family and Children
Family Opportunity Center
Four County Counseling Center
Logansport Community School Corp.
Memorial Hospital
Southeastern School Corp.

Clark County

Life Spring Mental Health Center

Clinton County

Clinton County Division of Family & Child
Howard Community Hospital
Preservation Partners, Inc.
Wesley Manor

Davies County

Samaritan Center
Washington Community Schools

Dearborn County

Community Mental Health Center

Decatur County

Decatur County Memorial Hospital
Quinco Consulting Associates

Dekalb County

Dekalb Hospital

Delaware County

Ball Memorial Hospital
Ball State University
BMH Homecare Services, Inc.
Comprehensive Mental Health Services, Inc.
Delaware County Family Services & Counseling
Delaware County Juvenile Service Center
Delaware County Office of Family and Children
Kids Peace National Center
Muncie Community Mental Health Center
Specialized Alternatives for Families & Youth (SAFY)
Union Chapel Counseling Center
Youth Opportunity Center

Dubois County

Southern Hills Mental Health

Elkhart County

Adoption Resource Services, Inc.
Eastlake Terrace
Elkhart Community Schools
Elkhart General Hospital
Elkhart Youth Services Bureau
Violence Intervention Project

Fayette County

Dunn Center
Fayette Co CASA & Victim Asst.
Fayette Co. Probation Dept.
Fayette Memorial Hospital

Fountain County

Families United, Inc.

Franklin County

Margaret—Mary Community Hospital

Fulton County

Step Ahead/First Steps

Grant County

George Jr. Republic
Boys & Girls Club of Grant Co.
Debra Corn Agency
Family Service Society, Inc.
Frances Slocum Elementary
Grant—Blackford Mental Health Center
Marion General Hospital
Marion VA
New Horizons Youth Ministries
United Way of Grant County, Inc.

Greene County

Bloomfield Schools
Shakamak Jr. & Sr. High School

Hamilton County

Behavior Corp
Carmel High School
College Wood Elementary
Family Tree Counseling
Lennon & Associates
Tri County Mental Health Center
Buckingham & Associates, P.C.
Community VNA Center for Mental Health
Hamilton Centers
Hamilton Co. Community Corrections
Noblesville Intermediate School

Hancock County

Christian Youth Home
Gallahue Mental Health
Hancock County Office of Family & Children
Hancock Memorial Hospital
Hancock Regional Hospice
Mount Comfort Elementary School

Hendricks County

Agency on Aging
Behavior Consultation and Therapy Services, Inc.
Cummins Mental Health Center
Hendricks Community Hospital
Hendricks County Department of Child Services
Hendricksburg Community School Corp
Sheltering Wings
Sycamore Services
Plainfield Community School Corp
Plainfield Juvenile Correctional Facility

Henry County

Bennett House
Charles A. Beard Community Schools
Cardinal Service Management, Inc.
Dunn Mental Health
Henry County Division of Child Services
Henry County Memorial Hospital
Interlocal Community Action Program
Lifestream
New Castle School Corp
Raintree

Howard County

Behavioral Health Care of Northern IN
Family Service Association
Guardian Angel
Howard Community Hospital
Howard County Juvenile Probation
IU-Kokomo Destination:Education
Kokomo Academy
Kokomo Counseling Center
Kokomo-Center Schools
Robert Kinsey Youth Center
Saint Joseph Hospital-Kokomo
Villages of Indiana

Jackson County

Jackson County Department of Child Services
Jackson County Education Center
Quinco Consulting Associates
Schneck Medical Center
Seymour Community Schools

Jasper County

Rensselaer Care Center
Rensselaer Central Schools

Jay County

Jay School Corp
Jefferson County
Jefferson County Youth Shelter
Jennings County
Jennings County School Corp.
Quinco Behavioral Health

Johnson County

Adult & Child Mental Health Center
Center Grove Community School Corp
Greenwood Community School Corp
Greenwood Counseling Association
HSI-Head Start
Johnson County Juvenile Detention Center
Johnson County Office of Family & Children
Johnson County School Corp
Johnson County Youth Services Bureau
Northwood Elementary School
Tara Treatment Center
Valle Vista Hospital
Webb Elementary School
Youth Connections

Knox County

Willows

Kosciosko County

Bowen Center
CASA of Kosciosko County
ExtendaCare, Inc.
Med One Home Care

Lake County

Addiction Counseling and Family Services
African—American Achievers, Inc.
Bethany Christian Services
Campagna Center
Catholic Family Service
Community Hospital—Social Services
Crisis Center Alternative House
East Chicago School Corp
Edgewater System for Balanced Living
Gary Community School Corp
Gary Neighborhood Services, Inc.
Griffith Public School Corp
Hammond Public School Corp
Hospice of the Calumet Area
Human Beginnings Outpatient Mental Health Center
Lake County Office of Family and Children
Lakeside Counseling
Merrillville Public School Corp
Methodist Hospitals—Adult Behavioral Medicine
Methodist Hospitals—Rehab Centers
Methodist Hospitals—US Steel Employee Assistance Program
Premier Hospice
PSI Services, Inc.
River Forest School Corp
Saint Jude House
Southlake Center for Mental Health
St. Anthony’s Medical Center
St. Catherine Hospital Behavioral Health Services
St. Margaret Mercy Hospital—Behavioral Medicine Outpatient Center
St. Margaret Mercy Hospital Health Centers
Tri City Community Mental Health Center

LaPorte County

Family and Community Services, Inc.
LaPorte Hospital and Health Services
Michigan City Area Schools
Swanson Center
Visiting Nurse Association

Lawrence County

Bedford Hospitality House
Bedford Regional Medical Center
Lawrence County Department of Child Services
Hoosier Uplands

Madison County

Anderson Center of St. John’s
Anderson Community School Corp.
Anderson Psychiatric Clinic
Anderson University
Center for Mental Health
Center for Mental Health Children’s Bureau
Community Hospital
Dove Harbor
Elwood Community School Corporation
Madison County Juvenile Probation
Madison County Youth Shelter
Mustin Memorial Shelter
Pendleton Juvenile Correctional Facility
Saint John’s Hospital
Visiting Nurse Health Care
West Bale Elementary School

Marion County

ACES Project
Adult & Child Mental Health Center
AIM
Altenheim Community
Alternative Learning Center
Alzheimer’s Association
American Village
Associated Family Therapists
ATC Brookview Rehab/Spec Care
Beacon House Behavioral Care
Bethany Christian Services
Big Brothers/Big Sisters
Boner Community Center
Boys & Girls Club of Indianapolis
Breaking Free
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Bridges to Success
Brooke’s Place
Brookview ATC
Brookview Rehabilitation Center
Carmel-Clay Schools
Casey Family Programs
Catholic Social Services
Child Advocates, Inc.
Children’s Bureau, Inc.
Children’s Coaliton of Indiana
Choices, Inc.
Christamore House
Christel House Academy
Christel House, Inc.
Church Federation of Greater Indianapolis
CICOA
Clarian Health Partners/IU Hospital
Clarian Methodist Hospital
Clarian/Riley Hospital
Coburn Place Safe Haven
Coleman Adoption Services
Columbia Women’s Hospital
Community Action of Greater Indianapolis
Community Addiction Services of IN
Community Alliance of the Far Eastside
Community Centers of Indianapolis
Community Health Network
Community Solutions
Community Solutions Concepts in Coping
Concord Multi-Service Center
Consumer Credit Counseling
COVOH Foundation, Inc.
Craine House
Custer Center (Methodist Hospital Complex)
Damar Homes
Damien Center
DAWN Project
Dayspring Center
Decatur Township Schools
Dialysis Clinic, Inc.
East 91st. Street Christian Church
Easter Seals
Ebenezer Foundation
Esther’s Place
Exodus Refugee/Immigration
Fairbanks Hospital
Family and Social Service Administration
Family Counseling Center
Family Service Association
Family Works, Inc.
Far Eastside Community Devel
Flanner House, Inc.
Forest Manor Multi-Service Center
Forum at the Crossing
Fresenius Medical Care
Gallahue Mental Health Center
Gennesaret Free Clinic
Gideon’s Gate
Girls, Inc.
Goodwill Industries
Greenbriar Rehabilitation Center
Greenwood Health & Living
Hamilton Center
Hawthorne Community Center
Healthy Families
Homeless Initiative Program
Hoosier Veteran’s Assistance Foundation
Hoosiers Concerned About Gun Violence
Hooverwood
Horizon House, Inc.
IHS of Indpls at Cambridge
IN Coalition Against Domestic Violence
IN Coalition on Housing & Homeless Issues
IN Society for Social Work Leadership in Health Care
Indiana Advocates for Children, Inc
Indiana Association for Community Economic Development
Indiana Civil Liberties Union
Indiana Commission on Comm Srvc & Vol
Indiana Community Cancer Center
Indiana Department of Child Services
Indiana Department of Commerce
Indiana Dept of Corrections
Indiana Development Training
Indiana Division of Mental Health
Indiana Health Group
Indiana Parent Information Network (IPIN)
Indiana School for the Blind
Indiana School for the Deaf
Indiana State Bar Association
Indiana State Department of Health
Indiana University Bell Flower
Indiana University Cancer Center
Indiana Women’s Prison
Indiana Youth Advocate Program
Indiana Youth Group (IYG)
Indiana Youth Institute
Indianapolis Foundation
Indianapolis Housing Agency
Indianapolis Institute for Families, Inc.
Indianapolis Juvenile Correctional Facility
Indianapolis Metropolitan Career Academy
Indianapolis Police Department
Indianapolis Private Industry Council, Inc.
Indianapolis Psychiatric Association
Indianapolis Public Schools
Indianapolis Transition Center
Indianapolis Urban League
Indianapolis Weed and Seed
Indianapolis Youth Group Information and Referral Network
Insights Consulting, Inc.
Interfaith Hospitality Network
IU Center on International Education
IU School of Social Work
IUPUI Counseling & Psychological Service
IUPUI Office of Neighborhood Partnership
IUPUI Student Life & Diversity
IYSA
Jameson Camp
Jewel Human Services
Jewish Community Center
Julian Center
Kaleidescope Church & Partnership
Kenosis Counseling
Key Consumer Organization
Kids Peace National Centers
Kindred Hospital
Lambda Consulting
Larue Carter Hospital
Lawrence Township Schools
Legacy House
Luise’s Love Child Care Center
Lutheran Child & Family Services
Marian College
Marion County Children’s Guardian Home
Marion County Community Corrections
Marion County Div of Family & Children
Marion County Health Department
Marion County Juvenile Court
Marion County Office of Family & Children
Marion Superior Court Probation
Marquette Manor Retirement Community
Martin Luther King Center
Mary Rigg Neighborhood Center
Mental Health Association
Midtown Community Mental Health Center
Miller’s Merry Manor
Muscular Dystrophy Association
National Association of Social Workers
National Organization for Women
Neighbors Organized to Assist Humanity, Inc (N.O.A.H.)
New Perspectives
Nina Mason Pulliam
Noble of Indiana
Northwest Manor Healthcare Center
OIC Indiana State Council Outreach, Inc.
PACE, Inc.
Paralegal on Call
Partners in Housing
Pathway Family Center
Peace Learning Center
Pike Township Schools
Plainfield Juvenile Correctional Facility
Planned Parenthood of Indiana
Prevent Child Abuse
Project Impact
Quality Care Solutions
Quest for Excellence
Raphael Health Center
Reach for Youth
Rehabilitation Hospital of IN
Resolute
Robin Run Retirement Village
Rosewalk Village
RTC Resource
Rupert’s Kids, Inc.
Safe Haven of Indianapolis
Saint Mary’s Child Care Center
Salvation Army
Sanders School
Senior Health Insurance Info Prog
SHARE Program
Sharing and Caring Comm MH Center
Southeast Multi—Service Center
Southern Care Hospice
Southport Counseling Center
Southside Youth Council
St. Elizabeth’s Home
St. Francis Hospital & Health Centers
St. Vincent Hospice
St. Vincent Hospital & Health Services
St. Vincent Stress Center
State of IN FSSA
Stopover, Inc.
Sunrise Assisted Living Supportive Systems, LLC.
Technical Training Services
The Villages
Transitional Assistance Services, Inc.
United Senior Action
United Way of Central IN
VA Medical Center
Villages of Indiana
Visiting Nurse Services
Vista Care
Volunteers of America
Warren Township Schools
Wayne Township Schools
Wellington Manor
Wellness Community
Wesley Community Services
West Central Joint Services
West Morris St Free Methodist Church Youth Ministry
Westminster Village North
Westside Community Development
Westside Health Clinic
Westview Hospital
White’s Family Services
Wildflower Resource
Wishard Health Services
YMCA of Greater Indianapolis
Youth Emergency Services
YWCA
Speedway Schools

Marshall County

Behavioral Health Care—Plymouth
Pilgrim Manor Rehabilitation Center

Miami County

Maconaquah Elementary School
Bona Vista
Peru Community School Corp

Monroe County

Adult Day Care
Amethyst House
Area 10 Agency on Aging
Bannecker Community Center
BHC Meadows
Big Brothers/Big Sisters of Co.
Bloomington Convalescent Center
Bloomington Correctional Facility
Bloomington Hospital
Bloomington Juvenile Treatment Facility
Bloomington Meadows Hospital
Bloomington Parks & Recreation
Bloomington Township Trustee
Boys & Girls Club of County
Catholic Social Service
Edgewood Intermediate School
Family Service Association
Family Solutions
Forest Hills Special Ed Coop
Gay/Lesbian & Bisex Student Supp
Head Start Program
Hospice of Bloomington
Hospitality House
Indiana Institute for Communities & Disabilities
Institute for Disability and Community
Institute for Family & Social Responsibility
IU Health Services
IU Legal Clinic on Mental Health & Disabilities
IU School of Law
Meadowood Retirement Community
Middle Way House
Monroe County Community School Corp
Monroe County Department of Child Services
Monroe County Probation Department
Monroe County United Ministries
Monroe County Wrap Around
Older American Center
Options for Better Living
Perry Township Trustee Office
Public Health Nursing
Richland-Bean Blossom Schools
Shelter, Inc
Southern Care Hospice
Stonebelt Center
The Villages
Youth Services Bureau of County

Montgomery County

Family Crisis Shelter of Montgomery County

St. Claire Hospital

Wabash Valley Hospital
Youth Services Bureau

Morgan County

IU Bradford Woods
Morgan County Department of Child Services
Waters Nursing Home
Center for Behavioral Health
Mooresville Community School Corp.
Guardian Ad-Litem Program

Newton County

Lincoln School

Owen County

Center for Behavioral Health
Hamilton Center
Owen Valley Alternative School
Residence at McCormick’s Creek

Parke County

Hamilton Centers
Protect the Innocent, Inc.

Porter County

Fountainview Place Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
Midwest Ctr. for Youth and Families
Niequist Center for Residential Care
Porter-Starke Mental Health
St. Mary Medical Center
Valparaiso Community School Corp.

Putnam County

Cummins Behavioral Health Systems
Greencastle Middle School
Indiana Family & Social Services Administration
Old Nat’l Trail Special Services Cooperative
Putnam County Health Services Clinic
South Putnam Co. School Corp.

Randolph County

Dunn Mental Health
Randolph County Development Center
Randolph Eastern School Corp
Randolph County Office of Family & Children

Ripley

Preventive Aftercare, Inc.

Rush County

Dunn Mental Health Center
Harcourt Mental Health Services
Tara Substance Abuse Treatment Center

Shelby County

Gallahue Mental Health Shares, Inc.
Shelby County Department of Child Services
Shelby County Office of Family & Children
Shelby County Youth Center
Shelbyville High School

St. Joseph County

Alzheimer’s Association
American Cancer Society
American Heart Association
American Red Cross
Battell Center Community Activity Center
Battell Senior Workers, Inc.
Big Brothers & Big Sisters
Bonhomie Counseling Corp
Catholic Charities of South Bend
Center for the Homeless
Child Protective Services
Children’s Campus
Community Resource Center
Family & Children’s Services
Family Learning Center
First Presbyterian Church of South Bend
Hannah’s House
Holy Cross Counseling Group
Holy Cross Living Center
Hope Rescue Mission
Hospice of St. Joseph County, Inc.
Juvenile Probation Department of St. Joseph
La Casa de Amistad
Madison Center and Hospital
Madison Center for Children
Memorial Hospital of South Bend
North Star
Saint Joseph’s Medical Center

Steuben County

Steuben County Division of Family & Child

Tippecanoe County

Area 04 Agency on Aging
Carey Home for Children
Charter Behavioral Health Systems
Community & Family Resource Center
Cummins Mental Health Center
Debra Corn Agency, Inc.
Family Services, Inc.
FOCUS
GLASS
Greater Lafayette Health Services
Group Homes for Children
Indiana Veteran’s Home
La Healthcare Center
La Urban Ministry
Purdue University
Saint Elizabeth’s Hospital
St. Elizabeth Hospice
St. Elizabeth Medical Center
Tippecanoe County Department of Child Services
Wabash Valley Hospital
YWCA

Vigo County

Covered Bridge Special Education District
Cummins Mental Health Center
Family Service Association of Wabash Valley
Gibault School for Boys
Hamilton Center
State of IN FSSA
Veterans Administration Hospital
Vigo County Office of Family & Children
Visiting Nurse Association of the Wabash

Wabash County

Education for Conflict Resolution
Bowen Mental Health Center
White’s Residential & Family Services
Southeastern School Corp.

Wayne County

Centerville Abington Schools
Northeastern Elementary School
Area 09 Agency on Aging
Dunn Mental Health Center
Earlham College
Reid Memorial Hospital
Richmond Community Schools
Richmond State Hospital
Wayne County Office of Family & Children
Wernle Children’s Home

Whitley County

Otis R. Bowen Center
Whittington, Inc.

Return to Top

Out-of-State Agencies

Butler County Dept. of Human Services—OH
Cancer Family Care—Cincinnati, OH
Cedar Springs Care Center—New Paris, OH
Center on Budget & Policy Priorities—Washington, DC
ColeMonroe County Mental Health Center—Mattoon, IL
Dane County Advocates for Women—WI
Darke County Mental Health Clinic—Greenville, OH
Fountain House—New York, NY
Gompers Middle School—Chicago, IL
Lawrence County Health Department—Lawrenceville, IL
VA Medical Center of Danville—Danville, IL
Veteran’s Home—Barstow, CA
Yellowstone Boys & Girls Ranch—Billings, MT

Return to Top

International Agencies

Argentina
Kildare West Mental Health Services—Kildare, Ireland
South Gla Social Services University of Christchurch, New Zealand
University of Orange Free State, Free State, South Africa
United States Air Force, Germany
UK Hounslow Community MH Team—Middlesex, England, UK

Return to Top

Field Instructors and Facilitators (Indianapolis)

Abell, Angie
Acito, Deborah
Adams, Art
Adkins, Kenneth D.
Ahlers, Gerard
Akers, Allison
Albertson, Duane
Alcalde, Carmen
Alewine, Ruth
Alexander, Mary
Anderson, Clara
Anderson, Greg
Anderson, Kevin R.
Anderson, Mavis
Angebrandt, Heather
Annis, Toni
Arbuckle, Peg
Arick, Rhonda
Arnold, Diane
Arnold, Libby
Arnold, Sue
Atteberry, Jill
Autry, Lisa
Bailey, Carmen
Baldwin, Kathleen
Baldwin, Monica
Bannister, Judy
Barety, Elisa
Barker, Kelli
Barnes, Jane (International)
Barnes, Peggy
Barnes, Tiffanie
Bauermeister, Kelly
Beasley, Stephanie
Behnkendorf-Galyen, Wendy
Beikes, Amanda
Beiswenger, Crystal
Bell, Angie
Bell, Jacqueline***
Bell, Linda
Bell-O’Gara, Sheri
Belser, Mary
Benton, Mindy
Beresford, Lori
Berney, Carol
Bess, Shannon
Bickel, Rebecca
Bill, Carla
Bindley, Sally
Black, Stephanie
Blaisdell-Smith, Ann
Blakely, Shelley
Boehler, Melinda
Boehm, Natalie
Bolton, Diane
Bordeau, April
Bordelon, Linda (Out of State)
Borders, Stefane
Bouchard, Kirsten
Boushehry, Ross
Bowman, Peggy
Braden, Larry
Bragg, Kristen
Branock, Nicholas
Braund, Greg
Brenner, George
Brinson, Bobbi
Brickman, Linda (International)
Brohman, Twila**
Brose, Vicki
Brown, Jeff
Brown, Mike
Browne, Pat
Browning, Kathy
Brumley, Mary E.
Brummett, Jim
Bruther, Kristi
Budnick, Jill
Burden, Angela
Burgueno, Georgia
Burke, Kristen
Burkett-Sims, Char
Burman, Sarah
Burns, Marjorie
Burns, Mary
Burrows, Michelina
Burrus, Jerry
Burton, Jerome
Busch, Monique
Bush, Tammy
Caine, Tom
Cales, Linda
Callahan, Sue
Cambridge, Bartley
Campanelli, Gabby
Campbell, Michael
Capler, Jean
Cardwell, Glenn
Cardwell, Kathy
Carlson, Janet
Carney, Theresa
Carpenter, Mary Lynne
Carrasco, Maria
Carroll, Tom
Carty, Lillie
Cassini, Mark**
Cassle, Rick
Casson, Lori
Chapline, Elizabeth
Charles, Diane
Clair, Rhonda
Clark, Pamela
Clarke, Tawanna
Claypool, Jennifer
Cloud, Ellen Janiece
Cohen, Beryl
Collins, Chris
Collins, Stephen
Comacho, Danny
Compton, Kathy
Connor, Jessica
Conrad, Rhonda Nardi
Cooney, Stephanie
Corpstein, Reynita*
Cox, Bonita I.
Cox, Karen
Coykendall, Bob
Cramer, Phil
Crane, Leah N.
Crawford, Lynn
Creason, Kate
Creaven, Priscilla
Crenshaw, Leighana
Cross-Flentje, Sara J.
Crowe, Jeannie
Culclasure, Linda
Custer, Lynnette (Jackie)
Dale, Marlo
D’Amico, Betty
Dandelet, Laura
Danley, Kristina
D’Atri, Kris
Davis, Cynthia
Davis, DeeEllen***
Davis, Lora
Davis, Ruth*
Dean-Fleming, Nikki
DeCarlo-Frepan, Amy
Decker, Debbie
Delph, Emily
DePrez, Ashley
DeVault, Susannah
DeWitt, Katie
Diederich, Chris
Dillard-Stark, Debbie
Dings, Lindsay
DiNunzio, Kim
Dixon, Jaimie
Dominik, Claudia
Douglass, Leslie
Downing, Stacey
Doyle, Gina
Drew, Melissa
Duerigen, Brooke
Dugan, Dixie
Duncan, Alison
Dunderdale, Dawn
duPlessis, Dr. Retha (International)
Eaglesfield, Louise
Easter, Mary Lou
Eaton, Kristy
Eberth-Teike, Heather
Eck, Erica
Efiom, Patrick
Egan, Marsha
Eller, Katie
Emmons, Michelle
Evans, Irene A.
Everhart, Shoshanna
Everitt, Terri**
Everton, Bronwen
Farrell, Chuck
Fast, Cara**
Fausett, Megan
Fealy, Deborah
Ferris, Amy
Ficks, Bill
Fisher, Mark
Fisher, Nancy
Fitterling, Carrie
Fitzgerald, Pat
Flanary, Priscilla
Foster, Jennifer
Franklin, Robert
Franks, Susan
Franz, Dan
Fredericks, Amy
Freeland, Leah
Freeman, Rosalind
French, Nancy
Friesen, Rachel
Funderburgh, Betty*
Funk, Maria
Gaffney, Carol
Gafford, Sunny
Gallagher, Kelly
Galloway, Marita
Gentry, Jane
Gentry, Laura
Gerke, Amber
Gilliland, Elaine
Gilmer, Audie
Godsey, Pamela
Goldberg-Mittom, Lisa
Goldfarb, Marsha
Grandy, Jackie
Grant, Robyn
Green, Angela
Green, Erica
Green, Laura L.
Greulach, Bridget
Grim, Jim**
Grimes, Melissa
Groessl, Amy
Grove-Paul, Linda
Groves, JoAnn
Gruber, Samuel
Guernsey, Pam
Guhr, Ken
Gustafson, Rick
Haile, Emily
Hall, Rhonda
Hamlin, Lee
Hamm, Chris
Hamm, Marli
Hammel, Melanie
Hammond, Jaris
Hampton, Ramla
Handlin, Michael
Harden, Lisa
Hardy, Lisa
Harner, Andrew
Harper, Bridgette
Harris, Karen
Harris, LeeAnn
Harrison, Angela
Harrison, Bekah
Hart, Jan
Hartley, Linda
Havens, Jerry D.
Heidenreich, David
Heisler, Mary Lou
Henderson, Debra
Henk, Jennifer
Hersch, Jessica
Hessler, Fran
Heymann, Carolyn
Hiatt, William
Hills, Misty
Hines, Greg
Hinman, Kate
Hodges, Mandy
Hodson, Floy
Hoffman, Lisa
Hoffman, Paige
Hogue, Ivy Clarise*
Holdt, Cathy
Holloway, Amy
Holtzleiter, Katherine
Hopkins, Tracy
Hopson, Karis
Hosier, Ada
Hottman, Dawn
House, Julie Garrard
Howard, Von
Howell, Marli
Howes, Patricia***
Hubble, Janie R.
Hudson, Jonika
Huff, Erin
Huffman, Carol
Hughes, Josephine
Hulse, Mente
Humphrey, Laura
Hunter, Lori
Iemma, Samantha
Ingle, Cathleen
Interess, Melissa
Iverson, Elsa*** (Emeritus)
Jackson, Diane
Jackson, Jennifer
Jacob, Isang
Jacobsen, Laura
Jakacky, Christine
James, David
Jansing, Christie
Jarrell, Stephen
Jesiolowski, Robert
Johann, Kathy
Johnson, Al*
Johnson, Byron
Johnson, Kimberly Dixon
Johnson, Shurell
Jones, Carol
Jones-Evans, Sally
Jorczak, Jennifer*
Jordan, Charmaine
Jordan, Gail
Julian, Amy**
Julian, Cindy
Kaiser, Dave
Karnofsky, Tania
Kassis, Linda
Keesling, Kate
Kelly, Heidi
Kelsey, Karrie*
Kendrick, Judy
Kenow, Becky*
Kilgore, Carla
Kipp, Maureen
Kirchhoff, Linda
Kirkham, Loretta
Klemann, Kara
Kliewer, Colleen
Knapp-Reese, Angel
Knight, Pamela
Kniola, Dwayne
Koushiafes, Georgia
Krajniak, Kim*
Kramer, Stephen
Kreag, Lisa
Kreilein, Theresa
Kreps, Rebecca
Kress, Anita
Kritenbrink, Kari
Kugler, Mike
Land, Mary
Langan, Carolyn
Langlois, Rita
Lankford, Terence
Larimer, Susan***
Larkins, Mary Beth
Larrison, Traci
Lashbrook, Linda
Lausch, Kristen*
Lawrence, Pamela
Lay, Dr. Kathy***
Leap, Kristi
Lee, James
Lemler, Melissia
Leppink, Kathy
Lieber-Hale, Sarah
Lieblich, Susan
Lindgren, Donald
Lindsey, Arlinda
Linville, Doug
Lipscomb, Linda
Lobdell, Nancy
Lofton, Annette
Long, Laura
Lowe, Ellen
Loyd, Debbie
Lucas, Lynn
Luthe, Allison
Lyon, Barbara
Lyon, Dawne
MacIntyre, Sara
Macke, Virgil
Maggard, Jennifer
Malloy, Kathy
Malone, Elizabeth
Mansell, Cheryl
Marchant, Greg
Marcussen, Michael
Marquardt, Melissa
Marshall, Eldon*** (Emeritus)
Marshall, Kelly
Marshall, Melissa
Marshall, Sheila
Martin, Julie
Martin, Margo
Martin, Ryan
Martin, Sue
Marvel, Greg
Mason, Donna
Mathena, Lauren
Matthews, Jim
Mattioda, Toni
Maurice, Amber
Mawusi, Faizah
McCaffery, Judy
McCane, Shannon
McClendon, Danica
McClure, Robert
McCullough, Melissa
McDonough, Dan
McGuire, Lisa***
McInnes, Tracey
McKee, Mary
McKinney, Roberta
McKinney, Sandra Mary
McLaughlin, Patty
McQuigg, Cynthia
McQuitty, Jody
Meadows, Benjamin
Meadows, Sarah
Meegan, Janet
Meer, Michelle
Mendenhall, Judith
Merritt, Amy
Merriweather, Lovada
Mescher, Julie
Metzger, David*** (Emeritus)
Micon, Joe
Mikesell, Shawna
Miles, Judy
Miley, Monica
Miller, Cassandra
Miller, Jason
Miller, Julie
Miller, Linda
Miller, Mark
Milligan, Jeannie
Minnis, Kerry
Moffitt, Tandy
Monceski, Diane
Monn, Peter
Monnier, Tonya
Montel, Courtney
Montgomery, Allison
Montgomery, Kim
Montgomery, Leslie
Moody, Susan
Moore, Brian
Moore, Deceil
Moore, Diana
Moore, Eileen
Moore, Sherry
Moore-Nolan, Stacey
Mpistolarides, Judy
Muckridge, Michael
Mueller, Rebecca
Muhlenkamp, Erica
Munoz, Tamara
Munsch, Linda
Murphy, LaToya
Murphy-Nugen, Amy
Myers, Kyle
Myers, Lisa
Neal, Pat
Nelson, Tammi
Nelson Cardwell, Terri
Nicholas, Donna
Nichols, Amy
Nicholson, Wendy
Nielsen-Farrell, Jill
Nulton, Jeff
O’Connor, Kendra
O’Connor, Patti
Olston, Jennifer
Olvey, Linda
Osborn, Anita***
Padgett, Ann
Parrish, Keith
Parsons, Robyn
Pastrick, Kristen
Patrick, Tammy
Patterson, Darlene
Patterson, Kimberly
Peine, David
Penner, Mil
Pentz, Marty
Pereira, Ed
Peterson, Tomeka
Petroy, A. Julane
Petrucce, Beth
Pettigrew, Gloria
Phoenix, Jennifer
Picket-Shoulders, Charlotte
Pierce, Bill
Pierce, Sharon
Pitcher, David
Pittinger, Mary
Pittman, Holly
Pittman, Rod
Ploetz, Beth
Pomeranz-Essley, Amy
Ponsler, Martha
Pope, Shawnieka
Potts, Carolyn
Powers, Christy
Prather, Richard
Presnall, Ann
Puls, Pam Lawrence
Rader, Theresa
Radford-Hart, Angela
Ralstin, Tammy
Ramey-Hunt, Cheryl*
Rangel, Joan*
Rans, Stacy
Ratliff, Gary
Ray, Lindsay
Reagan, Joni
Ream, Susan
Reed, David
Reel, Maureen
Reeve, Michelle
Reynolds, Ann
Reynolds, Charlie*
Rice, Shane
Rich, Andrea
Richard, Rosemary
Richeson, Carolyn
Richmond, Taiyan
Ridge, Jennifer
Riggs, Lisa K.
Rigole, William
Ritter, Sara
Roach, Kevin
Robinson, Carol
Robinson, Doris
Rogers, Bob
Rogers, Christina**
Rubin, Sara
Runkle, Sandy
Ruster, Pam
Rusununguko, Chez
Rusununguko, Kimberly
Sabo, Sheryl
Salmon, Barb
Sam, Kimtoiya
Sanders, Sherrie
Sandifer, Sandra
Sandy, Judy
Santos, Vanessa
Scanlon, Patricia
Schmidtt, Paul
Scholer, Lisa
Schroeder, Bev
Schultz, Patricia
Schumacher, Shannon
Schwartz, Jolie
Schwarzkopf, Lynn
Scott, Jane
Scott, William
Seifert, Rebecca
Seker, Dr. K. (International)
Shaffer, Michael
Shaffer, Michelle
Shalley, Ruth
Sharp, Ellen
Sheets, Nicole
Shepherd, Rick
Sherman, Sandra
Shields, Aimee
Shook, Andrea
Short, Erica
Short, Jennifer
Short, Kevin
Silver, Vicki
Simpson, Cathy
Simpson, Chris
Simpson, Deanna
Sims, Heidi
Sinclair, James
Sink, Jennifer
Sisco, Donna
Skaruppa, Erin
Skeel, Ruth
Skinner, Tammy
Slaten, Amanda
Slevin, Patty
Slyford, Darlene
Smith, Chanin
Smith, Diane
Smith, Gail
Smith, Kelly
Smith, Kim
Smith, Mark W.
Smith, Robert S.
Smith-Grossman, Angela
Smolen, Chandra
Snyder, Amy
Southwick, Lindsey
Sovinski, Karen
Sparke, Mary Jo
Spencer, Gary
Spoerner, A. J.
Sprague, Rebecca
Squadroni, Nico
St. John, Mark
Stachmus, Tina
Staples, Monica
Starks, Brenda
Starks-Turner, Michelle
Staton, Shannon
Stevens, Heather
Stewart, Christine
Stewart, Julie
Stewart, Norma
Stiles, Diane
Stone, Roxie
Stout, Andy
Stricker, Karen
Strieter, Douglas
Strodtman, Liz
Stroude, Karen
Stroup, Karen
Stuck, Jodi L.
Stumm, Melanie
Sullivan, John
Sullivan, Rebecca
Suman, Phil
Sutton, David
Swift, Rachel
Taggart, Phil
Tanksley, Jennifer
Tarr, Tracey
Tarrant, Dorothy (International)
Tate, Jennifer
Taylor, James
Taylor, Nikki
Tebbe, Kristy
Thomas, Cindy
Thomas, Megan
Thomas, Phil
Thomas, Stephanie
Thompson, Jennifer
Thompson, Lann
Thompson, Lonya
Thompson, Melissa
Thompson, Rob*
Thornton, Connie
Tungate, Kelli
Turner, Katherine
Turo-Shields, Christine
Turo-Shields, David
Twyman, Dr. Michael
Unger, Judy
Vahary, Robert
Van Arsdale, Karen
Vanlandingham, Felicia
Vaughn, Dr. Angela
Veldman, Bernie
Verbanac, Gloria
Vernon, Dr. Robert***
Viehweg, Steve
Votapek, Jacqueline
Waddle, Daniel
Wade, Duane
Wagner, Dr. Marion*** (Emeritus)
Wahman, Janice
Walls, Debi
Warden, Keebra
Watterson, Pam
Watts, Keith
Watts, Wanda
Webb, Micki
Weiger, Laura
Weiler, Bob***
Weilhammer, LeeAnn
Weininger, Carolyn
Weintraut, Sue
Weir, Thomas
Wesley, DeAnna
Wheeler, Marci
White, Allison
White, Stephanie
Whitten, Susan
Wiesert, Tina
Wildman, Jane
Wilfong, Leslie
Wilkerson, David
Wilkerson, Marijane
Willett, Jacqueline
Williams, Diana
Williams, Paul A.
Williams, Regena
Williamson, Mary
Wilson Schenk, Gina
Winnegar, Tammy
Wolfe, Brian
Wolff, Jodi
Woock, Steve
Wood, Aleyne
Wood, Angela
Woodruff, Holly
Woods, Barbara
Yedinak, Steve
York, Nancy*
Young, Ashira
Young, Paulette
Zobel, Bridget
Zobel, Jane

Return to Top

* = M.S.W. Task Instructors
** = B.S.W. Task Instructors
*** = IUSSW Faculty

 


Indiana University
Office of Creative Services
Von Lee 319
517 East Kirkwood Avenue
Bloomington, IN 47408-4060

Last updated: 19 September 2014 12 14 28

Submit Questions or Comments
Copyright 2014 The Trustees of Indiana University