Indiana University Bloomington
Choose which site to search

Skip to main content

Students


Undergraduate | Master of Arts | Ph.D.

Undergraduates

  • Taylor Allen - Major: International Studies & Spanish (CLACS Minor)
  • Kaitlyn Blansett - Major: Spanish & History (CLACS Certificate)
  • Victoria Collins - Major: Linguistics & Spanish (CLACS Certificate)
  • Sara Claire Gaspard - Major: Tourism, Hospitality & Event Management (CLACS Minor)
  • Gabriel Jalles - Major: Environmental Management (CLACS Minor)
  • Madison Jones - Major: Linguistics & Spanish (CLACS Certificate)
  • Megan Kelly - Major: International Studies & Spanish (CLACS Certificate)
  • Samantha McEvoy - Major: Spanish (CLACS Certificate)
  • Mary Oelker - Major: Spanish/Anthropology (CLACS Certificate)
  • Anne Riley - Major: Anthropology (CLACS Certificate)

Back to Top


M.A. Students

  • Megan Beddow - Civic Engagement, Sustainability (M.A./M.P.A.)
  • Sonia Calpanchay - identity construction, Argentine history
  • Aviva Elzufon - government social programs, technology, Southern Cone (M.A./M.P.A.)
  • Amanda Ferstead - indigenous communities, health care, Panama (M.A./M.P.H.)
  • Sierra Funk - Andean nationalism
  • Laura Geiken - Information Access, Panama (M.A./M.L.S.)
  • Raúl Gross - global partnerships, service programs in Latin America
  • Jordan Reifsteck - historical data (M.A./M.I.S.)
  • Nathan Viets - Conservation Policy, Afro-Brazil (M.A./M.P.A.)

Back to Top


Ph.D. Students

  • Marc Antone - History (CLACS minor)
  • Alex Badillo - Anthropology (CLACS minor)
  • Eric Bindler - Folklore & Ethnomusicology (CLACS Certificate)
  • Sheila Blanchard - Anthropology (CLACS Minor)
  • Edward Brudney - History (CLACS Minor)
  • Sarah Campbell - Theatre & Drama (CLACS Minor)
  • Gabriel Escobedo - Anthropology (CLACS Minor)
  • Sarah Foss - History (CLACS Minor)
  • Kaitlin Guidarelli - Spanish/Portuguese (CLACS Minor)
  • Tony Hessenthaler - Spanish/Portuguese (CLACS Minor)
  • Ricardo Higelin Ponce de León - Anthropology (CLACS Minor)
  • Denisa Jashari - History (CLACS Minor)
  • Mitsuko Kawabata - Folklore & Ethnomusicology (CLACS Minor)
  • Elizabeth Konwest - Anthropology (CLACS Minor)
  • Matthew Lebrato - Anthropology (CLACS Minor)
  • Gaelle Le Calvez - Spanish/Portuguese (CLACS Minor)
  • Kathryn Lehman - History (CLACS Minor)
  • Andres Lopez - Theatre & Drama (CLACS Minor)
  • Frank Marshalek - Geography (CLACS Minor)
  • Emma McDonell - Anthropology (CLACS Minor)
  • Heather McFadden - Folklore & Ethnomusicology (CLACS Minor)
  • Ian Michalski - Spanish/Portuguese (CLACS Minor)
  • Joseph Pecorelli - Spanish/Portuguese (CLACS Minor)
  • Javier Ramirez - Communication & Culture (CLACS Minor)
  • Jenny Riley - Anthropology (CLACS Minor)
  • Jessica Rivers - Communication & Culture (CLACS Minor)
  • Francisco Tandioy Jansasoy - Folklore & Ethnomusicology (CLACS Minor)
  • Krista Weirich - Spanish/Portuguese (CLACS Minor)
  • Paige Wojcik - Anthropology (CLACS Certificate)

Back to Top