Stewards

You can reach a CWA Representative at any time:

Office Address: Poplars Building, 400 E. 7th St., Room 832
Office Phone:855-8505
Email: cwa4730@indiana.edu

Link for Full List of Stewards and Areas

Or Click on Your Work Location Below

10th and the Bypass Area 13
Admissions Area 11
Aerospace Studies Area 6
Alumni Relations Area 3
American Historical Review Area 6
American Indian Studies Area 4
Art Museum Area 8
Ashton Area 14
Assembly Hall/Athletics Area 3
Auditorium Area 8
Ballantine Hall Area 7
Bookstore Warehouse Area 12
Bradford Woods Area 4
Briscoe Area 14
Bryan Hall Area 1
Campus Bus Services Area 12
Campus View Area 14
Carmichael Center Area 2
Chemistry Area 7
Campus Instructional Consulting Area 4
Collins Area 14
Communication and Culture Area 4
Cyclotron Area 3
Development Center Area 15
Document Service Centers Area 12
Education Area 11
Eigenmann Area 14
Ernie Pyle Hall Area 4
Evermann Area 14
Fine Arts Area 8
Folklore Area 4
Forrest Area 14
Foster Area 14
Franklin Hall Area 2
Geology Area 14
Informatics Area 14
International Affairs Area 6
Glenn A. Black Lab of Archaeology Area 4
Goodbody Area 6
Health Center Area 15
HPER Area 8
Indiana Memorial Union Area 4
Industrial Res Area 12
IU Police Department Area 15
IU Press Area 12
Jordan Hall Area 7
Kelly School of Business Area 5
Kirkwood Area 9
Law School Area 1
Latino Cultural Center Area 4
Lilly Library Area 9
Lindley Area 9
Main Library Area 10
Mathers Museum Area 4
Maxwell Hall Area 4
McNutt Area 14
Memorial Hall Area 6
Merrill Hall Area 6
Morrison Area 6
Music Annex Area 6
Musical Arts Center Area 6
Myers Area 7
Neal Marshall Black Cultural Center Area 9
Northwest Campus
Optometry at 800 E Atwater Area 6
Optometry Eye Clinic at 803 N Monroe St Area 12
Owen Area 8
Physical Plant Area 13
Poplars Area1
Poynter Center Area 4
Psychology Area 14
Radio and Television Area 8
Radio and TV at Fountain Square Area 12
Rawles Hall Area 9
Read Area 14
Residential Programs and Services Area 15
Showers Area 12
Social Work Area 6
SPEA Area 5
Student Building Area 4
Student Legal Services Area 4
Swain East and West Area 9
Sycamore Area 6
Teter Area 14
Theatre and Drama Area 9
Tulip Tree area 14
Von Lee Area 2
Wilkie Area 14
Woodburn Area 9
Workship in Political Theory Area 4
Wright Area 14
Wylie Hall Area 9