shadow
Meet the Sisters

Name   Hometown Major
Eva Baker Chicago, IL Economics and Philosophy
Shelby Barron Indianapolis Information & Process Mgmt; Intl. Business
Hallie Benjamin Westfield, IN
Moriah Bennett Denver, CO Community Health
Meghan Berry Indianapolis, IN
Kristen Bignal Carmel, IN Exercise Science
Laurie Bignal Carmel, IN
Kristi Bittner Noblesville, IN SPEA Managment
Emily Blankenhorn Lawrenceburg, IN Undecided
Samantha Bock Whiting, IN Human Biology
Jordan Breisch Zionsville, IN Biology
Anna Brummett Santa Barbara, CA
Alexandra Bush Ft. Wayne, IN Apparel Merchandising
Virginia Byars Memphis, TN
Kaila Cancelli Mundelein, IL
Danielle Casel Moline, IL Elementary Education
Susanne Chapman Indianapolis, IN Elementary Education
Carly Chappell Indianapolis, IN Human Biology
Kaitlyn Cherba Indianapolis, IN Kinesiology
Jessica Chiang Carmel, IN Neuroscience
Kara Cieply Bloomington, IN Marketing
Arielle Cohen Carmel, In Human Biology
Julia Cohen La Grange Park, IL
Alivia Coon Bloomington, IN
Hanna Coppens Mishawaka, IN
Alex Courts Grand Rapids, MI Speech and Hearing Sciences
Katie Coutchie Grand Rapids, MI
Parker Dean Los Angeles, CA Management
Nicole Delia Carmel, IN Exercise Science
Samantha Dietl Noblesville, IN
Erika Dorff Des Moines, IA Nutrition Science
Lauren Edson Los Angeles, CA
Hannah Estabrook Carmel, IN
Sarah Exum Pawleys Island, SC
Caitlin Fahey Libertyville, IL Marketing
Laura Fiasche Addison, IL Health Management and Policy
Olivia Fink Indianapolis, IN Marketing
Abigail Frizzell Lawrenceburg, IN Finance; Information Systems
Charlotte Flynn Providence, RI
Katie Gallagher Bolingbrook, IL Elementary and Special Education
Katelyn Gerstenschlager Granger, IN
Lauren Gillis Granger, IN Teaching All Learners
Rachel Goldman Atlanta, GA
Spencer Grant Noblesville, IN
Sarah Harris Houston, TX Psychology
Riley Hayes Denver, CO Journalism
Heather Hayes Noblesville, IN Journalism
Katie Heffern Carmel, IN
Nora Hemmer Villa Hills, KY
Jamie Hillner Arlington Hts, IL Public and Nonprofit Management
Andi Hise Fishers, IN Informatics
Kasandra House Valley, CA Apparel Merchandising
Jessica Huang Diamond Bar, CA
Amanda Huffine Fishers, IN Marketing
Ashley Huh Terre Haute, IN Neuroscience
Colleen Hunsberger Mishawaka, IN Business
Megan Hunzeker McMurray, PA Psychology/Biology
Meredith Hurley Indianapolis, IN SPEA Management
Cat Kabbani Grosse Pointe Park, MI
Sarah Kane Wausau, WI
Katherine Keesling Indianapolis, IN
Veronica Kelly New Providence, NJ
Sydney Kiel Columbus, IN Criminal Justice
Grace Knerr Fishers, IN Nutrition Science
Nicole Kuksuk Palatine, IL Business
Nicole LaChapelle Barrington Hills, IL Business/Marketing
Kelsey Lanman Naperville, IL
Kailyn Lapel Carmel, IN Exercise Science
Maddy Lenard Buffalo Grove, IL Secondary English Education
Maddy Logan Carmel, IN Marketing
Sabrina Mangliula Oradell, NJ
Sarah Manning Toledo, OH English
Madison Marks Evanston, IL
Maddie Martin Crown Point, IN
Celine Marquet Northport, NY Information Systems
Katie McDow Nashville, TN Entrepreneurship
Melissa McNeil Hatboro, PA Finance
Elizabeth Meadows Warsaw, IN Undecided
Lauren Mitchell Springville, IN
Savannah Miller Granger, IN Apparel Merchandising
Audrey Morlan Carmel, IN
Sophia Muni Suffern, NY Communications
Elizabeth Niersbach Mt. Prospect, IL
Grace Norgaard Glen Ellyn, IL Undecided
Molly O'Brien Indianapolis, IN Exercise Science
Samantha Padavic Glencoe, IL Political Science
Sanjana Palepu Irvine, CA Marketing
Erynn Petruzzi Carmel, IN Speech and Hearing Sciences
Gabby Phail Indianapolis, IN
Victoria Plummer South Bend, IN Non-profit Management
Anna Politiski Orange, CA
Haley Powers South Bend, IN Business Management
Arielle Pulos Fishers, IN Biology
Diana Rath Indianapolis, IN
Julia Reisenfeld Bethesda, MD
Sara Rhodes Indianapolis, IN
Alexis Santiago Indianapolis, IN
Emma Schmidt Carmel, IN Biochemistry
Amy Schuller Barrington Hills, IL Secondary Education
Paige Schultheis Evansville, IN Chemistry
Alex Schwindaman Granger, IN
Lexi Share Zionsville, IN
Becca Silbar Vernon Hills, IL Telecommunications
Kit Sommers Indianapolis, IN
Abby Sordelet Fort Wayne, IN
Caroline Staublin Chicago, IL
Colleen Strachan Granger, IN Apparel Merchandising
Natalie Stucker Indianapolis, IN Informatics
Brittany Tarpey Mundelein, IL Business
Katie Thien Indianapolis, IN Exercise Science
Laura Valentine Cary, IL
Meredith Watson Noblesville, IN
Emily Weiss Carmel, IN Business/Pre-Physical Therapy
Libby Whiting Indianapolis, IN
Kelsey Whiting Indianapolis, IN Business
Jessica Wolf Buffalo Grove, IL Voice Performance
Lauren Zelman Agoura Hills, CA Coummunity Health/Pre-Nursing
Danielle Zimmerman Fishers, IN Health Administration
Hannah Zimmerman Leo, IN

House Director: Suzie Kyle, 812-332-7108.

Advisory Team Chair: Erin McCalley Homan, Beta Iota Chapter '06.

E-mail addresses may be obtained on the Indiana University website.

Names of women who are Rho Gammas (recruitment counselors) or who are away from the Bloomington campus on internships or study abroad are not included.





Disclaimer: The information provided on this Web site is intended for use by Delta Gamma members only. Delta Gamma Fraternity does not accept responsibility for misuse of this information by non-members and states that use of this information other than its intended purpose is strictly prohibited.



Page last updated: December 04, 2016