Indiana University
   
Herbert Presidential Scholars

Class of 2008

IU Bloomington

Kelsey Adams
Kelsey Adams
LaPorte
Alvita Akiboh
Alvita Akiboh
Indianapolis
Sasha Bannister
Sasha Bannister
Greenfield
Philip Bessette
Philip Bessette
Crown Point
Ben-Ari Boukai
Ben-Ari Boukai
Indianapolis
Michaela Brown
Michaela Brown
Carmel
Joshua Bruce
Joshua Bruce
Remington
Amanda Campos
Amanda Campos
Valparaiso
Samantha Capshew
Samantha Capshew
Bloomington
Keiara Carr
Keiara Carr
Fort Wayne
Megan Connor
Megan Connor
Bloomington
Veejay Costello
Veejay Costello
South Bend
Aron Frank
Aron Frank
West Lafayette
Kyle Garza
Kyle Garza
Greenwood
Kadeem Goddard
Kadeem Goddard
Indianapolis
Kathara Green
Kathara Green
Carmel
Ian Hansen
Ian Hansen
Indianapolis
Mitchell Harrison
Mitchell Harrison
Evansville
Connor Hofmeister
Connor Hofmeister
Indianapolis
Amanda Horcher
Amanda Horcher
Indianapolis
Kara Ingelhart
Kara Ingelhart
Cedar Lake
Isaiah Innis
Isaiah Innis
Bloomington
Sean Kelty
Sean Kelty
Bremen
Blake Koness
Blake Koness
Carmel
Jana Kovich
Jana Kovich
Schererville
David LinardDavid Linard
Indianapolis
Jordan Longstreth
Jordan Longstreth
Valparaiso
Sherry Lu
Sherry Lu
Carmel
Domonitres Martin
Domonitres Martin
Fort Wayne
Christopher Merchun
Christopher Merchun
Carmel
Joseph Miller
Joseph Miller
Indianapolis
Brian Mockabee
Brian Mockabee
Indianapolis
Claire Oppy
Claire Oppy
Lafayette
Melissa Orizondo
Melissa Orizondo
Lafayette
Kristin Perry
Kristin Perry
Avon
Andrew Pimentel
Andrew Pimentel
Carmel
Jonathan Repka
Jonathan Repka
Fort Wayne
Christina Robinson
Christina Robinson
Indianapolis
Ronak Shah
Ronak Shah
Indianapolis
Allison Smith
Allison Smith
Shelbyville
Benjamin Smith
Benjamin Smith
Evansville
Nicholas Stoffregen
Nicholas Stoffregen
Munster
Michelle Sybert
Michelle Sybert
Evansville
Joel Tucker
Joel Tucker
Indianapolis
Kyleigh Turk
Kyleigh Turk
Noblesville
Nancy Tyree
Nancy Tyree
Plymouth
Elizabeth Uduehi
Elizabeth Uduehi
Evansville
Crystal Velez
Crystal Velez
Hobart
Dale Vollenweider
Dale Vollenweider
Fort Wayne
Eric Weiner
Eric Weiner
Fort Wayne
Brittany Welsh
Brittany Welsh
Indianapolis
Caitlin Williams
Caitlin Williams
Carmel
Sara Woolbright
Sara Woolbright
Scottsburg
Stephanie Yingst
Stephanie Yingst
New Washington

 

Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis

Brett Barnes
Brett Barnes
Marion
Michael Dunn
Michael Dunn
Ellettsville
Rachel Gasaway
Rachel Gasaway
Trail Creek
Tyler Goldsberry
Tyler Goldsberry
Schererville
Joshua Horton
Joshua Horton
Jasonville
Stephen Hughes
Stephen Hughes
Danville
Jillian Noblet
Jillian Noblet
Indianapolis
Kalyse Reimbold
Kalyse Reimbold
Carmel
Elise Renollet
Elise Renollet
Indianapolis
Kevin Sempsrott
Kevin Sempsrott
Arlington
Jeremy Wuestefeld
Jeremy Wuestefeld
Sunman
       

 

IU East

IU Northwest

Matthew Garringer
Matthew Garringer
Farmland
  Devin Boylan
Devin Boylan
Portage
   

 

IU South Bend

IU Southeast

Jenna Downs
Jenna Downs
Mishawaka
Kaytlyn Hab
Kaytlyn Hab
South Bend
  Sarah Yeager
Sarah Yeager
Georgetown
 

 


Revised: July 30, 2010