Table of Assemblies 
Assembly Photos
         

  
List of Assembly Delegates and Substitutes - (C)

    

A | B | C | D | E & F | G | H | I & J & K | L | M | N & O | P | Q & R | S | T & U & V | W & X & Y & Z

Last Name First Name Country Birth Death Assemblies
Caballero de Bedoya Ramon V. Paraguay 1888   4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18
Caclamanos Demetrius Greece 1872 1949 1, 8, 9, 10
Cahan Charles Hazlitt Canada 1861 1944 14, 15
Cahe Salvador Georges France 1875   12, 13, 16, 17
Caicedo Castilla Jose Joaquin Colombia     22
Calvani Luis F. Venezuela     14
Cameron Donald Charles Australia 1872 1948 4, 15
Campa Miguel Angel Cuba 1882 1965 1, 2, 3
Campa y Cuffi Gabriel de la Cuba     19
Campbell Angus Liberia     24, 25
Campbell John India 1874 1944 5
Campbell Richard Mitchelson New Zealand 1898   19, 21, 23, 24, 25
Campoamor Clara Spain 1888 1972 13, 17
Campora Alberto Dominguez Uruguay     9
Canas Flores Enrique Chile 1900   22
Canelas Demetrio Bolivia     2
Cano Luis Colombia     24
Canongo de San Esteban de Spain     10
Cantilo Jose Maria Argentina 1877 1953 17, 18, 20, 21, 23
Cantos y Saiz de Carlos Ramon Spain 1903   19
Capsalis Demetre Greece 1894   21
Carapanos Alexander Greece 1874   6, 10
Carneckis Voldemarus Vytautus Lithuania 1893 1942 12, 16
Carrasco Bienvendio Dominican Republic     17
Carrasco Francisco Bernis Spain     13
Carton de Wiart Henri Victor Marie Belgium 1869 1951 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26
Casalini Vincenzo Italy     15, 16, 17
Casares y Sanchez Julio Spain 1877   10, 11, 12, 13, 17, 19
Cassin Rene Samuel France 1887 1976 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24
Castberg Frede Norway 1893   10, 12, 19, 21, 23, 24
Castillo Najera Francisco Mexico 1886 1954 16, 17, 18
Castorkis D. E. Greece     3, 4
Castro Alfredo de Uruguay 1881   9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16
Castro e Almeida Virginia de Portugal     21
Catargi Barbu Roumania     8
Cathala Pierre France 1888 1947 13
Cauwelaert Jan Frans van Belgium 1880 1961 6, 8
Cavallero Ugo Italy 1880 1943 15
Cavazzoni Stefano Italy 1881   3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 19
Cecil (Viscount Cecil of Chelwood) Robert South Africa     1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 15, 26
Cecil (Viscount Cranborne) Robert Arthur James British Empire     19, 21, 23
Celmins Hugo Latvia 1877   12
Cesiano Constantin Roumania     15
Cesianu Dinu Roumania 1887   12
Cespedes Angel Maria Colombia 1892 1956 3
Cespedes y Quesada Carlos Manuel de Cuba 1871 1939 18
Chacin Itriago L. G. Venezuela 1879   14, 15, 16
Chacinski Joseph Poland     8
Chagas Joao Portugal     1, 3, 4, 5
Chamberlain Austen British Empire 1863 1937 6, 7, 8, 9
Chamier Edward Maynard des Champs India 1866 1945 6, 8, 9, 10
Champetier de Ribes Jean Jules Marie Auguste France 1882 1947 25
Chapais Joseph Amable Thomas Canada 1858   12
Charavastra Chune Siam (Thailand)     2
Chari V. T. Krishnama India     17, 21
Charlton Matthew Australia 1866 1948 5
Charoon Prince Siam (Thailand) 1875   1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 10
Charuvastra Chune Siam (Thailand)     3
Charveriat Emile Augustin Marie France 1889   24, 25, 26
Chatelain Yrech Haiti 1884   22, 23
Chatterjee Atul Chandra India 1874 1955 6, 26
Chautemps Camille Gabriel France 1885 1963 23
Chayesteh Mohamed Khan Persia (Iran)     8, 10
Chelmsford Frederic John Napier India 1868 1933 3
Chen Ting China 1894   21
Chetty Shanmukham India 1892   24
Chodzko Witold Poland 1875   3, 10, 11, 12, 13, 17
Choumenkovitch Ilia Yugoslavia 1884   5, 11, 12, 13, 14
Christiani Rudolf Denmark 1877 1960 17, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24
Christu Jean Roumania     17
Chu Chao Hsin China 1879   3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Cielens Felix Latvia 1888   5, 9
Cippico Antonio Italy 1877   5, 6, 9, 10
Ciraolo Giovanni Italy 1873   5, 6
Ciurlionis Sofija Lithuania     11, 12, 13, 19, 21, 23, 24
Clark Frederico do Castello Branco Brazil 1887   4, 5, 6
Clunies Ross Ian Australia 1899 1959 24
Cobian Eduardo Spain 1881   5, 6, 10, 11, 12
Cofinas Georges Nicolas Greece 1869   6
Cohn Georg Denmark 1887   6, 11
Colban Erik Andreas Norway 1876 1956 13, 14, 16
Coleman Patrick Eugene Australia 1892   12
Colijn Hendrikus Netherlands 1869 1944 11, 12, 13, 15, 23
Collins James Richard Australia     13, 15
Colson Everett A. Abyssinia (Ethiopia)     21
Colville David John British Empire 1894 1954 23
Comnene Nicolas Petresco Roumania 1881 1958 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 24
Conchesco Aurelio Fernandez Cuba     19, 21
Connolly Joseph Irish Free State 1885 1961 14, 15
Constantinesco Mititza Roumania     24
Contzesco Constantin Roumania     6, 8
Cook Joseph Australia 1860   3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Coombe Tennant Winifred Margaret Serocold British Empire 1874 1956 3
Cooper Alfred Duff British Empire 1890 1954 10
Cooremans Lucien Belgium 1899   12
Copland Douglas Berry Australia 1894 1971 16
Coppola Francesco Italy 1878 1959 4, 6
Corbett Geoffrey Lutham India 1881 1937 11
Cordero Andres Dominican Republic     9
Cornejo Mariano Harlan Peru 1873 1942 1, 3, 11
Cortadellas Alberto Bolivia 1886   11, 12
Cortina Jose Manuel Cuba 1880   4, 6, 8, 9, 10
Cosio Pedro Uruguay     9, 10, 12, 13, 14
Costa Affonso Augusto da Portugal     1, 6, 7
Costa du Rels Adolfo Bolivia 1891 1980 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26
Costello John Aloysius Irish Free State 1891 1976 9, 10, 11, 12
Cot Pierre France 1895 1977 11, 15
Couchman Mrs. Claude Australia     17
Coucke Jules Max Eugene Charles Belgium 1874   21, 23, 24
Coyajee Jehanjir Cooverjee India 1875   12, 13, 15
Coyne Thomas J. Irish Free State     14, 16
Cremins Francis Thomas Irish Free State     14, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26
Cretyziano Alexandre Roumania 1895   21, 22, 23, 24
Croft William Dawson India     24
Crutzesco Georges Roumania 1890   22, 23, 24
Cuervo Marquez Emilio Colombia 1879   17, 19
Cunha Gastao da Brazil 1863 1927 1, 2
Curtius Julius Germany 1877 1948 12, 13
Cutch Khangarji India 1866 1942 2
Czetwertynski Seweryn Poland 1873   4

 

 

Top of Page  |  Home  |  Intro  |  Photos  |  Sources  |  Technical


League of Nations Archives, Palais des Nations, CH-1211, Geneva 10, Switzerland
Center for the Study of Global Change, 201 N. Indiana Avenue,  Bloomington, Indiana, 47408-4001,  USA
Last updated:  October, 2002 -  Send Comments to:
 
Blandine Blukacz-Louisfert, Chief, UNOG Registry, Records and Archives Unit, United Nations