Table of Assemblies 
Assembly Photos
    

    
List of Assembly Delegates and Substitutes - (I - J - K)

    

A | B | C | D | E & F | G | H | I & J & K | L | M | N & O | P | Q & R | S | T & U & V | W & X & Y & Z  

Last Name First Name Country Birth Death Assemblies
Idman Karl Gustaf Finland 1885   6
Ilsley James Lorimer Canada 1894 1967 23
Iman Saiyad Ali India     1, 4
Imperiali de Francavilla Guglielmo Italy 1858 1944 2, 3
Iniguez Pedro F. Chile 1873   9, 10
Inouye Tadashiro Japan 1876   12
Ishii Kikujiro Japan 1886 1945 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Ito Nobumi Japan 1885   5, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
Izquierdo Jose Alberto Cuba     10, 12, 13
Jacklin Seymour South Africa 1882 1971 8
Jackowski Tadeusz Poland 1889   8
Jaksic Mato Yugoslavia     26
Janson Paul Emile Belgium   1944 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 21, 23, 24
Jaramillo Esteban Colombia 1874 1947 8
Jaramillo Arango Jaime Colombia     25
Jarte Otto Edvard Frido Sweden 1881   13
Jarvinen Kyosti Finland 1869   12
Jaspar Henri Belgium 1870   17
Jimenez Enrique Mexico     17, 18
Jimenez Rafael Bernal Colombia     11
Jimenez de Asua Luis Spain 1889 1970 22, 23, 24
Jina Jan Czechoslovakia 1890   21, 22, 23
Johnson Frederick E. R. Liberia     13
Jonnesco Thomas Roumania     1, 2
Jonynas Ignace Lithuania 1884   3, 4, 6
Jordan William Joseph New Zealand 1879 1959 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26
Jouhaux Leon France 1879 1954 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 20, 21, 23, 24 24
Jouvenel Henri Bertrand Leon Robert de France 1876 1935 3, 4, 5, 6, 8
Juch Otto Austria 1876   13
Jull Roberta Australia     11
Junkar ? Austria     7
Kaas Ludwig von Germany 1881 1952 8, 9, 10, 11, 12
Kaasik Nikolas Estonia 1900   21, 23, 24, 25
Kadar Laszlo Levente Hungary     12
Kaeckenbeeck Georges Belgium 1892   26
Kaleys Alexandre Latvia     14
Kalfoff Christo Bulgaria 1883   4, 5, 6
Kalnins Karlis Latvia 1902   17, 21, 23, 24
Kampe Andrejs Latvia 1905   21
Kanya Kalman de Hungary 1869   16
Kao Lou China     11, 12
Kapurthala Maharaja de India 1872   8, 9, 11
Karadjoff Detchko Bulgaria 1889   24, 25
Karawongse Phya Prabba Siam (Thailand)     6
Karnebeek Hermann Adriaan van Netherlands 1874   1, 2, 5, 6
Kat Angelino A. D. A. de Netherlands 1891   9
Kauffmann Henrik de Denmark     13
Kawai Hiroyuki Japan 1883   6
Kawashima Nobutaro Japan 1880   12, 13
Kaya Sukuru Turkey 1882 1959 21
Kazemi Mirza Seyed Bagher Khan Persia (Iran)     17, 19
Kebedgy Michel Greece     1
Keller Friedrich August Wilhelm von Germany 1873 1960 16
Keller Gottfried Switzerland 1873   10, 11, 12, 13
Kemal Hedayat Mostafa Gholi Khan Persia (Iran) 1880   9
Kennedy Hugh Irish Free State     4
Kernisan Jean Clovis Haiti 1885   12
Keto Joakko William Finland 1884   6, 9, 11
Key Ayala Santiago Venezuela     1, 2
Khan Zulfiqar Ali India     12
Khoudoiar Islam Bek Afghanistan     25, 26
Khuen Hedervary Alexandre Hungary 1881   4, 5, 8
Kimura Eiichi Japan 1880   10
King William Lyon Mackenzie Canada 1874 1950 10, 21
King Wunsz China 1892 1968 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 21, 23, 24
Kiosseivanoff Georges Bulgaria 1884   19, 21, 23
Kirkoff Youri Bulgaria     23
Kish S. de Hungary     15
Kitabgi P. Parviz Khan Persia (Iran) 1872   9, 10, 11, 12
Kivikoski Bruno Rafael Finland 1892   17
Klimas Petras Lithuania 1891   7, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24
Kloti Emile Switzerland 1877   21, 23
Kluyver Clasine Albertine Netherlands 1884   10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 19, 21, 23, 24, 26
Knoll Roman Poland 1887   6
Knowles George Shaw Australia     5, 9, 11, 12, 13, 16, 17, 19, 20, 23, 24, 25, 26
Koch Weser Erich Germany 1875 1944 11, 12
Kodar Johannes Estonia 1900   14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25
Koht Halvdan Norway 1873 1965 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24
Kollontay Aleksandra Mikhailovna Soviet Union 1872 1952 19, 21, 23, 24
Kolstad Peder Ludvik Norway 1878   10, 11, 12
Komarnicki Titus Poland 1896   14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24
Konitza Mehmed Albania     5
Koo Vi Kyuin Wellington China 1888 1985 1, 2, 14, 15, 16, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25
Kopecky Jaromir Czechoslovakia 1899   26
Koranyi Frederic Hungary 1869   5
Kosha J. Bibadh Siam (Thailand)     3
Kosha Phya Bidadh Siam (Thailand)     1, 2, 3
Kostrentchitch Marko Yugoslavia 1884   15, 16, 17
Koumanoudi Kosta Yugoslavia     5, 9
Kozicki Stanislas Poland     6
Kraft Ole Bjorn Denmark 1893   16, 17, 19, 20, 21
Krcmar Jan Czechoslovakia 1877 1950 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
Kremer Jean Pierre Luxembourg 1903   26
Krnyevitch Juraj Yugoslavia 1895   6, 7, 8
Krofta Kamil Czechoslovakia 1876 1945 8, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24
Kukkonen Antti Finland 1889   23, 24
Kulski Wladyslaw Wszebor Poland 1903 1989 21, 22, 23, 24
Kunwar of Bikaner Maharaj India     5
Kunzl Jizersky Rudolf Czechoslovakia 1883   4, 5, 6, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23
Kurti Lec Albania     12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21
Kurusu Saburo Japan 1886 1954 10
Kydd Mary Winnifred Canada     19

 

 

Top of Page  |  Home  |  Intro  |  Photos  |  Sources  |  Technical


League of Nations Archives, Palais des Nations, CH-1211, Geneva 10, Switzerland
Center for the Study of Global Change, 201 N. Indiana Avenue,  Bloomington, Indiana, 47408-4001,  USA
Last updated:  October, 2002 -  Send Comments to:
 
Blandine Blukacz-Louisfert, Chief, UNOG Registry, Records and Archives Unit, United Nations