Table of Assemblies 
Assembly Photos
    

  
List of Assembly Delegates and Substitutes - (T - U - V)

    

A | B | C | D | E & F | G | H | I & J & K | L | M | N & O | P | Q & R | S | T & U & V | W & X & Y & Z 

Last Name First Name Country Birth Death Assemblies
Taezaz Ato Lorenzo Abyssinia (Ethiopia)     21
Tagagne Tasfae Abyssinia (Ethiopia)     6
Tagizadeh Seyed Hassan Persia (Iran)     11
Tagliaferro Jose Antonio Venezuela     3
Tahy Ladislas de Hungary     17, 18
Tamayo Franz Bolivia 1879 1956 1
Tamayo Luis Colombia     23, 25
Tanczos Gabriel Hungary 1872   4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24
Tang Tsai Fou China     1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Taqizadeh Seyed Hassan Persia (Iran)     26
Taray Cemal Husnu Turkey     23
Targowski Joseph Poland 1883   13
Tarjanne Paivok Kaukomieli Finland 1903   14, 15, 16
Tarnowski Adam Poland 1892   11, 12
Tasfae Ato Abyssinia (Ethiopia)     8
Tatekawa Yoshitsugu Japan     14
Tatsuke S. Japan     2
Tchang Ouang Ting China     9
Tcheng Loh China     4
Te Water Charles Theodore South Africa 1887   12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 21, 23, 24
Tecle Hawariate Bedjironde Abyssinia (Ethiopia)     16, 19
Tejedor Manuel Cuba     3
Tello Manuel Mexico 1898 1971 17, 19, 21, 23, 24, 25
Tessan Francois de France 1883 1944 15, 16, 22, 23
Tewelde Medhen Ephrem Abyssinia (Ethiopia) 1894   19, 20
Theodoroff Theodore Bulgaria 1883   4
Thesleff Rolf Finland 1878   16
Theunis George Belgium 1873 1966 5
Thievent Lorenzo Vicens Uruguay     13
Thooft Herman Liberia     9
Thorson Joseph Thorarinn Canada 1889 1978 24
Tittoni Tommaso Italy 1855 1931 1
Titulesco Nicolae Roumania 1882 1941 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20
Todoroff Kosta Bulgaria 1889   3
Todoroff Petre Bulgaria     17
Todorovic Milan Yugoslavia     12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 19
Tofer Karl Estonia 1885   9
Togo Shigenori Japan 1882 1950 12
Toivola Urho Finland     4, 5
Tokugawa I. Japan     5
Tomas Taengua Pascual Spain     21
Tonisson Jaan Estonia 1868   11, 13, 14
Torok Bela de Hungary     3, 4
Torrehermosa Marquis de la Spain 1873   7, 10
Torres Fuentes Francisco Nicaragua 1875   11
Torres Umana Calixto Colombia     15
Torriente y Peraza Cosme de la Cuba 1872 1956 2, 3, 4, 5, 19
Tosti di Valminuta Fulco Italy     3, 4, 5
Toung Dekien China 1887   17
Treub Marie Willem Frederik Netherlands 1858 1931 2
Trip Leonardus Jacobus Anthonius Netherlands 1876 1947 12, 13
Trygger Ernest Sweden 1857 1943 1, 2, 3, 11
Tsaldaris Panayoti Greece 1868   16
Tsi Tche China 1893   10
Tsiang Tso Ping China 1883   11, 12
Tsien Tai China 1888   16, 17, 19, 21, 23, 24
Tsouderos Emmanuel Greece 1882 1956 5
Tsui Tswen Ling China     13
Tudela y Varela Francisco Peru 1876 1962 17, 18, 19, 20, 21
Tumedei Cesare Italy 1894   9, 10, 11, 12, 13
Tung Dekien China     11, 12, 13
Turauskas Eduoard Lithuania 1896   19
Turbay Gabriel Colombia 1901 1947 19, 20, 21
Turcios Froylan Honduras     11
Uchino S. Japan     4
Ugarteche Pedro Peru 1902   19, 21
Ulloa Elias Alberto Peru     23
Ulmanis Karlis Latvia 1877 1940 13
Umana Bernal Francisco Colombia     20, 21, 22, 23, 24
Unden Bo Osten Sweden 1886 1974 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19, 22, 23, 24, 25
Urbsys Juozas Lithuania 1896 1991 20, 21, 22
Urbye Andreas Norway 1869   25
Uribe Antonio Jose Colombia     2
Urriolagoitia Mamerto Bolivia 1895 1974 17, 18, 19
Urrutia Francisco Jose Colombia 1870 1950 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12
Ursel Louis d' Belgium 1886   25
Usteri Paul Switzerland     1, 2, 3
Vacaresco Elena Roumania 1866   3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 19, 21, 23, 24
Valdes Mendeville Jorge Chile 1893   5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 21, 23
Valdes Roig Luis Cuba     23, 26
Valera Eamon de Irish Free State 1882 1975 15, 17, 19, 20, 23, 24
Valladares y Aycinerra Manuel Guatemala     1
Valvanne Hugo Finland 1894   6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12
Vandervelde Emile Guillaume Belgium 1866 1938 6, 7, 8, 9
Vane Tempest Stewart (Marquess of Londonberry) Edward Charles Stewart Robert British Empire 1902 1955 14
Vanier George Philias Canada 1888 1967 12
Varnvaidya Dyakara S. A. S. Siam (Thailand) 1891   9, 10, 11, 12
Vasconcellos Augusto de Portugal 1867   4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22
Vasquez Maxime Denmark     11
Vathanaprida Nai K. Siam (Thailand)     3
Velarde Fabian Panama     9
Velazquez Hector Paraguay     1, 2, 3
Velez Calvo Albanto Colombia     2
Velghe Oscar Belgium 1862   6, 9
Velics Laszlo de Hungary 1890   19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24
Venizelos Eleutherios Kyriakos Greece 1864 1936 12, 13
Vennersten Alex Fredrik Sweden 1863   6, 9, 12, 13
Vergara Marta Chile 1898 1948 15
Vermaire Charles Luxembourg     4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19
Vesmans Fridrichs Latvia     6, 8
Veszi Joseph Hungary 1858   10, 11
Veverka Ferdinand Czechoslovakia 1887   5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 21, 24
Vianna Henrique Portugal     18
Vidal Blas Uruguay     16
Vidella Ricardo Argentina 1880   22
Vienot Pierre France 1897 1944 21, 22
Villa Michel Primo Mexico 1893   21, 24
Villa Xhafer Albania 1888   10, 19
Villalaz Francisco Panama     13
Villanueva Carlos A. Nicaragua 1865   1
Villegas Echeburu Enrique Chile 1874 1931 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16
Villiers Daniel Johannes de South Africa     10, 11, 12, 13
Vincent William Henry Hoare India 1866 1941 8
Vipulya Svastivongs Siam (Thailand) 1885   10
Visoianu Constantin Roumania     16, 17, 18, 19
Viviani Rene France 1863 1925 1, 2, 3
Vogt Paul Benjamin Norway 1867 1947 8
Voionmaa Kaarlo Vaino Finland 1869 1947 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 10, 19, 21
Voionmaa Tapio O. Finland 1896   24, 26
Voldemaras Augustinas Lithuania 1883 1942 9, 10, 11
Vos Herman Belgium 1889   24
Vos van Steenwijk G. W. de Netherlands 1885   25
Vougt Allan G. F. Sweden 1895   16, 17, 19
Vrioni Ilias Albania     6, 8, 9
Vudhikrai Phya Vijitavongs Siam (Thailand) 1877   11

 

Top of Page  |  Home  |  Intro  |  Photos  |  Sources  |  Technical


League of Nations Archives, Palais des Nations, CH-1211, Geneva 10, Switzerland
Center for the Study of Global Change, 201 N. Indiana Avenue,  Bloomington, Indiana, 47408-4001,  USA
Last updated:  October, 2002 -  Send Comments to:
 
Blandine Blukacz-Louisfert, Chief, UNOG Registry, Records and Archives Unit, United Nations