Table of Assemblies 
Assembly Photos
    

    
List of Assembly Delegates and Substitutes - (W - X - Y - Z)

    

A | B | C | D | E & F | G | H | I & J & K | L | M | N & O | P | Q & R | S | T & U & V | W & X & Y & Z 

Last Name First Name Country Birth Death Assemblies
Wadsted Otto Denmark 1881   10, 11
Wagner Jan Poland     24
Walker Edward Ronald Australia 1907   23
Walko Lajos Hungary 1880   6, 7, 8, 9
Wallace David Euan British Empire 1892 1941 24
Walshe Joseph P. Irish Free State 1889   6, 8, 9, 19
Walters Michel Latvia     2, 3, 4, 5
Walton Edgar Harris South Africa     2, 3, 4, 5
Wang Chia Chen China     13
Wang Ching Chun China 1882   5
Wang Chung Hui China 1881 1958 2
Wang King Ky China     7, 8, 10
Wang Lingoh China     14
Wang Tseng Sze China     5, 6
Ward Irene Mary Bewick British Empire 1895 1980 23, 24
Ward John Guthrie British Empire 1909 1991 3
Warnock William Irish Free State 1911   23
Warr G. M. British Empire     19, 24
Waterson Sidney Frank South Africa 1896 1976 25
Waterworth Edith Alice Australia 1873   21
Watt Raymond Gosford Australia 1889   13, 21
Webb Jessie S. W. Australia     4
Webster Robert South Africa     11
Wehrer Albert Alphonse Martin Luxembourg 1895   9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25
Wei Sun Tchou China     1
Wei Tcheou China     6
Weizacker Ernst von Germany 1882 1951 13, 14, 15, 16
Werth Albertus Johannes South Africa 1880 1948 10
Wesmans Frederic Latvia     7
Westman Karl Gustaf Sweden 1876   20, 21, 23, 24
Westman Karl Ivan Sweden 1889 1967 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24
Wettum W. G. van Netherlands 1872   10, 11, 12
Wheeler Henry India 1870 1950 14
Widell Jacob Ludwig Sweden 1870   8, 10
Wielowieysky J. Poland     1
Wilford Thomas Mason New Zealand 1870   12, 13, 14, 15, 16
Williams Mary Jamieson Australia     16
Willingdon Freeman Thomas India 1866 1941 6
Wimmer   Austria     7
Winckelmann George Finland 1884   9, 15
Winiarski Bohdan Stefan Poland 1884 1969 4
Winter Leon Czechoslovakia 1876 1935 13, 15
Wistrand Karl Knutsson Sweden 1889 1974 24
Wohlin Nils Richard Sweden 1881   15, 16, 17, 19
Woldemar Rafael Finland     8
Woo Kaiseng China 1899   11, 12, 13
Wood (Earl of Halifax) Edward Frederick Lindley British Empire 1881 1959 4, 21, 24
Woods J. H. Canada     19
Workeneh Azaz Abyssinia (Ethiopia)     20
Worm Muller Jacob S. Norway 1884   8, 9
Worsaae Carl Gustav Denmark     23
Wrong Hume Canada 1894 1954 24, 25, 26
Wszelaki Jan Poland 1895 1965 19
Wu Chao Chu China 1887   11, 12
Wu Nan Yu China     19
Wuorimaa Aarne Finland 1892   11, 12
Wylie Fernandes Tomaz Portugal     23
Xydakis Nicolas Greece     3
Yada Shichitaro Japan 1879   12, 14, 15
Yanez Eliodoro Chile     6, 7
Yanguas Messia Jose Vizconde de Santa Clara de Avedillo Spain 1890   1, 2, 3, 6, 7
Yehia Abdel Fattah Egypt 1876 1951 24
Yen Weiching Williams China 1877 1950 14, 15, 16, 19
Yepes Jesus Maria Colombia 1892   17
Yevtitch Bogolioub Yugoslavia   1960 14, 15, 16, 17, 18
Yontila Armas Finland     13
Yoshida Isaburo Japan 1878 1933 8, 9, 10, 11
Yoshida Shigeru Japan     14
Yoshizawa Kenkichi Japan 1874 1965 12, 13
Young Edward Hilton British Empire 1879 1960 8, 9, 15
Yovanovitch Miloutine Yugoslavia     2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8
Yovanovitch Vassiliye Yugoslavia     3, 4, 6
Yrjo Koskinen Aarno Armas Sakari Finland 1885   10, 11, 13, 14, 15
Yusuf Ali Abdullah India 1872   10
Zafrulla Muhammad India     25
Zahle Herluf Denmark 1873 1941 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Zaldumbide Gonzalo Ecuador 1883 1965 18, 20, 21
Zaleski August Poland 1883 1972 5, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
Zambrana Florian Bolivia     1
Zarine Charles Latvia     15
Zarychta Apolonjusz Poland     21
Zaunius Dovas Lithuania 1892   4, 6, 7, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
Zawadski Wladyslaw Poland 1885   19
Zaydin Ramon Cuba     6
Zeeland Paul van Belgium 1893 1973 19, 20
Zellaka Badjeronde Abyssinia (Ethiopia)     9, 13, 14, 15
Zelleka Negadras Abyssinia (Ethiopia)     6
Zeuceano Alexandre Roumania     13, 15
Ziar Y. S. China     13
Zierhut Wolfgang Czechoslovakia     13
Zirnis Janis Latvia     25
Zoka ed Dowleh Emir Persia (Iran)     1, 2, 3, 4
Zolger Ivan Yugoslavia     1
Zulueta Luis de Spain 1878 1964 14, 15
Zumeta Cesar Venezuela 1863 1955 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19
Zuylen Pierre van Belgium     20, 21, 22, 23, 24
Zwierkowski Jerzy Anzelm Poland     3

T

op of Page  |  Home  |  Intro  |  Photos  |  Sources  |  Technical


League of Nations Archives, Palais des Nations, CH-1211, Geneva 10, Switzerland
Center for the Study of Global Change, 201 N. Indiana Avenue,  Bloomington, Indiana, 47408-4001,  USA
Last updated:  October, 2002 -  Send Comments to:
 
Blandine Blukacz-Louisfert, Chief, UNOG Registry, Records and Archives Unit, United Nations