Graduate Lists by Year

If you don't see your name on the list, please e-mail us at tsa@indiana.edu

2011 Mezunları - 2011 Graduates

  • Ali Sarihan- SPEA (2011)
  • Atilla Gumus-SPEA (2011)
  • Cesur Dagli-Instructional System Technology (2011)
  • Elif Karacan-Fizik (2011)
  • Haci Ahmet Karadas-Matematik (2011)
  • Cetin Kursat Bilir-Matematik (2011)
  • Ilhan Keklik-Computer Science (2011)
  • Olgun Sadik-Instructional System Technology (2011)
  • Yahya Han Erbas-Curriculum and Instruction (2011)
  • Yasin Aslan-Social Studies Education (2011)
  • Yasin Ramazan Basaran-NELC (2011)
  • Ismail Ayaz-SPEA (2011)
  • Metin Yener-SPEA (2011)

2010 Mezunları - 2010 Graduates

  • Sayik (2010) SPEA (Master's)
  • Koremez (2010) SPEA (Master's)
  • Burak Uyan (2010) SPEA (Master's)
  • Emel Gencer (2010) Computer Science (Master's)
  • Hasan Yildirim (2010) SPEA(Master's)
  • Ibrahim Yigit (2010) SPEA (Master's)
  • Izlem Ozdegirmenci (2010) Folklore and Ethnomusicology (Master's)
  • Abbas Karakaya Ph.D. (2010) Central Eurasian Studes
  • Eren Tatari Ph.D. (2010) Political Science
  • Koray Karaca Ph.D.(2010) History and Philosophy of Science
  • Yesim Ozakca Ph.D. (2010) Communication and Culture/ Folklore and Ethnomusicology (Double Ph.D.)
  • Zuleyha Colak Ph.D. (2010) Central Eurasian Studies

2009 Mezunları - 2009 Graduates

  • Ciftci (2009) SPEA (Master's)
  • Kaplan, Ph.D. (2009) Computer Science
  • Ahmet Sayar, Ph.D. (2009) Computer Science
  • Ahmet Topçu, Ph.D. (2009) Computer Science
  • Ayse Yigit (2009) SPEA (Master's)
  • Asma Mermer (2009) Psychology & Mathematics (Undergraduate)
  • Kevser Koc, Ph.D. (2009) Curriculum & Instruction (Early Childhood Education)
  • Mehmet Akif Demircioglu (2009) SPEA (Master's)
  • Murat Karakaya (2009) SPEA (Master's)
  • Mustafa Koca (2009) SPEA (Master's)
  • Selahattin Batur (2009) SPEA (Master's)
  • Serdar Altok, Ph.D. (2009) Mathematics
  • Servet Celik Ph.D. (2009) Language Education
  • Sezai TIGLI (2009) SPEA (Master's)
  • Yunus ARINCI (2009) SPEA (Master's)

2008 Mezunları - 2008 Graduates

  • Bicakci (2008) SPEA (Master's)
  • Arif Yilmaz, Ph.D. (2008) Curriculum & Instruction (Early Childhood Education)
  • Ayfer Kapusuz Budak Ph.D. (2008) Mathematics Education
  • Aysegul Oz (2008) Ph.D. Special Education
  • Engin Kucet (2008) SPEA (Master's)
  • Ferhat Karas (2008) SPEA (Master's)
  • Huseyin Çolak, Ph.D. (2008) Curriculum & Instrcution (Science Ed.)
  • Isik Kuscu, Ph.D. (2008) Central Eurasian Studies
  • Ismail Ceyhanli (2008) SPEA (Master's)
  • Nalan Ayvazoglu, Ph.D. (2089) HPER
  • Ozlem Kaya, (2008) Ph.D. Special Education
  • Rasim Başak, Ph.D. (2008) Curriculum & Instruction (Art Education)
  • Serdar Abaci, (2008) Instructional Systems Technology (Master's)
  • Suad Sakalli Gumus, Ph.D. (2008) Special Education
  • Umit Kaya (2008) SPEA (Master's)
  • Volkan Şahin, (2008) Ph.D. Curriculum & Instruction (Early Childhood Education)

2007 Mezunları - 2007 Graduates

  • Ali Korkmaz, Ph.D. (2007) Instructional Systems Technology
  • Alper Bircan, (2007) Economics (Master's)
  • Ayse Taspinar, (2007) Jacobs School of Music (Master's)
  • Baris Akarsu, Ph.D. (2007) Science Education
  • Beytullah Yıldız, Ph.D. (2007) Computer Science
  • Bilge Dönmez, (2007) Kelley School of Business, MBA
  • Galip Aydın Ph.D. (2007) Computer Science
  • Hasan Deniz, Ph.D. (2007) Science Education
  • Mehmet Aktaş, Ph.D. (2007) Computer Science
  • Nesrin Çalışkan, (2007) TESOL and Applied Linguistics (Master's)
  • Semiral Öncü, Ph.D. (2007) Instructional Systems Technology
  • Ugur Kale, Ph.D. (2007) Instructional Systems Technology

2006 Mezunları - 2006 Graduates

  • Hasan Çakır, Ph. D. (2006) Instructional Systems Technology
  • İhsan Çolak, (2006) Central Eurasian Studies (Master's)
  • Korhan Bircan, (2006) Computer Science (Master's)
  • Muzaffer Ozakca, (2006) HCI (Master's)
  • Necdet Karasu, Ph.D. 2006. Special Education
  • Nilüfer Korkmaz, (2006) Instructional Systems Technology (Master's)
  • Sibel Arıoğul, Ph.D. (2006) Language Education

2005 Mezunları - 2005 Graduates

  • Uyar, Ph. D. (2005) Computer Science
  • Burçin Sel, (2005) Music (Master's)
  • Emir Kaya, 2005, Political Science & Philosophy (B.S.)
  • Gülten Ayboğa, B.A. (2005) Kelley School of Business, International Business and Marketing
  • İbrahim Yılmaz, (2005), Economics (Master's)
  • Isik Kuscu, (2008) PhD Central Eurasian Studies (Master's)
  • Sümeyye Erdoğan 2005, SPEA- Policy Studies (B.S.)
  • Uğur Lel, Ph. D. (2005) Kelly School of Business, Finance
  • Yusuf Koç, Ph. D. (2005) Mathematics Education
  • Zehra İlgen, 2005, Psychology (Ugrad)
  • Zeynep Alat, Ph. D. (2005) Curriculum Studies

2004 Mezunları - 2004 Graduates

  • Hakan Tüzün, Ph. D. (2004) Instructional Systems Technology
  • Mete Yıldız, Ph. D. (2004) Public Affairs
  • Mustafa Varank, (2004) Computer Science (Master's)
  • Özgül Yılmaz, Ph. D. (2004) Science Education
  • Özgür Taşkın, Ph. D. (2004) Science Education
  • Rahmet Savaş, (2004) Mathematics (Master's)
  • Müjdem Aksoy, 2004, IU School of Law (Master's)
  • Züleyha Çolak 2004, Central Eurasian Studes (Master’s)
  • Cevat Ikibas, 2004, Computer Science (Master's)

2003 Mezunları - 2003 Graduates

  • Özer, 2003, Business (B.S.)
  • Esra Erdoğan, (2003) Sociology & History (B.A.)
  • Mehmet Buldu, Ph.D. (2003) Early Childhood Education
  • Nihal Buldu, 2003, Science Education (Master's)
  • Senem Yıldız, Ph.D. (2003) Language Education
  • Sibel Tatar, Ph.D. (2003) Language Education
  • Tarkan Kaçmaz, Ph.D. (2003) Elementary Education
  • Zeynep Erdiller, Ph. D. (2003) Early Childhood Education

2002 Mezunları - 2002 Graduates

  • Korkmaz 2002, Instructional Systems Technology (Master's)
  • Ayşegül Öz, (2002) Special Education, (Master's)
  • Demet Seban, (2002) Elementary Education (Master's)
  • Hasan Çakır, (2002) Instructional Systems Technology (Master's)
  • Hasan Deniz, (2002) Science Education, (Master's)
  • Hüsra Tülay Gürsoy, 2002, Instructional Systems Technology (Master's)
  • Kürşat Çağıltay, Ph.D. (2002) Instructional Systems Technology & Cognitive Science (Double Ph.D)
  • Meltem Albayrak 2002, Instructional Systems Technology (Master's)
  • Ozlem Kaya (2002) Special Education (Master's)
  • Semiral Öncü, (2002) Instructional Systems Technology (Master's)
  • Suad Sakallı, (2002) Special Education, (Master's)
  • Tuncay Sarıtaş, (2002) Instructional Systems Technology (Master's)
  • Uğur Kale 2002, Instructional Systems Technology (Master's)
  • Yilmaz Bingol 2002 Ph.D. CEUS

2001 Mezunları - 2001 Graduates

  • Yılmaz, (2001), Early Childhood Education (Master's)
  • Ayfer Kapusuz, (2001), Math. Education (Master's)
  • Kerim Gundoğdu, School of Education, Visiting Scholar
  • Kevser Koç, (2001), Early Childhood Education (Master's)
  • Volkan Şahin, (2001), Early Childhood Education (Master's)
  • Sabiha Bilgi, (2001), Early Childhood Education (Master's)

2000 Mezunları - 2000 Graduates

  • Peker, 2000, Science Education (Master's)
  • Erdinç Çakıroğlu, 2000, Math. Education (Ph.D.)
  • Hakan Ali Toker, 2000, Music (B.A.)
  • Halim Kara, 2000, Central Eurasian Stds (Ph.D.)
  • Jale Çakıroğlu, 2000, Science Education (Ph.D.)
  • M. Aysegül Kozak, 2000, Early Childhood Educ. (Master's)
  • Mehmet Buldu, 2000, Early Childhood Education (Master's)
  • Nejla Seyrek, 2000, Language Education (Master's)
  • Nevin Yıldız Avni, 2000, Business Management & Information Systems (B.S.)
  • R. Gülseren Işık, 2000, Early Childhood Educ. (Master's)
  • Zeynep Alat, 2000, Early Childhood Education (Master's)

1999 Mezunları - 1999 Graduates

  • Hande Birkalan, 1999, Folklore (Ph.D.)

1998 Mezunları - 1998 Graduates

  • Birkalan, 1998, Central Eurasian Studies (Master's)
  • Tuba Akbaytürk, (1998) Library and Information Science (Master's)

1996 Mezunları - 1996 Graduates

  • Filiz Çiçek, 1996, Fine Arts (M.A.)

1996 Mezunları - 1996 Graduates

  • Hande Birkalan, 1995, Folklore (Master's)

1991 Mezunları - 1991 Graduates

  • Serdar Oğuz, 1991, Biology (B.S.)

1988 Mezunları - 1988 Graduates

  • Damla Birol, 1988?, Business (Master's)
  • Ömer Birol, 1988?, Business (Master's)

Diğer Mezunlar - Other Graduates

  • Karaağac, 1986?, Business (Master's)
  • Fevzi Bozer, 1985?, Business (Master's)
  • Haluk Sahin, 1972-3?, Journalism (Ph.D.)
  • Hikmet Kutlu ???
  • İlhan Ersen, 1970?, Business (Master's)
  • İsmail Özdağlar, 1974, MBA
  • Kutsi Begdes, 1944, Economics (Ph.D.)
  • Mehmet Tekbas, 1973, Business (Master's)
  • Melih Aras, 1974?, Business (Master's)
  • Muzaffer Bodur, 1975, Business (Ph.D.)
  • Nükhet Onat, 1975, Education (Master's)
  • Ümit Kesim, 1971, HPER (Master's)
  • Ünal Bozkurt, 1974, Business (Master's<)
  • Taner Akman, 1977?, Business (B.A.)